-
76. Racundra's Third Cruise
by Arthur Ransome
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9781898660897
Hardcover, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.72
-
77. Racundra's Third Cruise
by Arthur Ransome
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, *Wiley Nautical
ISBN-13: 9781898660897
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.34
-
78. Racundra's Third Cruise
by Ransome, Arthur
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages clean and crisp. Binding sound. Corners sharp. DJ has very light rubbing and small tear at top of spine, otherwise clean and bright. See More Details
2002, *Wiley Nautical
ISBN-13: 9781898660897
hardcover, Very Good
State College, PA, USA
$21.00
-
79. Racundra's Third Cruise
by Ransome, Arthur/ Hammett, Brian
Seller Description: Very Good. Racundra's Third Cruise. See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9781898660897
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$23.99
-
80. Racundra's Third Cruise
by Ransome, Arthur
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, *Wiley Nautical
ISBN-13: 9781898660897
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.69
-
81. Racundra's Third Cruise
by Ransome, Arthur
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2002, *Wiley Nautical
ISBN-13: 9781898660897
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$75.27
-
82. In Search of Swallows and Amazons: Arthur Ransomes's Lakeland
by Wardale, Roger
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. A tidy copy in tight binding. See More Details
2000, Sigma Leisure
Paperback, Very Good
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$8.03
-
83. Arthur Ransome: a Bibliography
by Hammond, Wayne G
Seller Description: Physical Description; xvi, 371 p: Illus.; 24 cm. Subjects; Ransome, Arthur. Children--Bibliography--Books and reading--History--20th century--Great Britain. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. See More Details
2000, Winchester: St. Paul's Bibliographies
ISBN-13: 9781584560227
Hardcover, Very Good
Galway, G, IRELAND
$37.00
-
84. Arthur Ransome: a Bibliography
by Wayne G. Hammond
Seller Description: Large octavo. xvi, 371pp. Original dark blue cloth with silver titles. A near fine copy. No jacket. See More Details
2000, St Paul's Bibliographies
ISBN-13: 9781584560227
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Aldeburgh, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$40.62
-
85. Arthur Ransome and the World of the Swallows and Amazons
by Roger Wardale:
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, Skipton: Great Northern Books
ISBN-13: 9780953503544
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$58.27
-
86. A Ransome Book-Case
by Cowen, John
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback with dust-wrapper. 111pp. Frontis. Numerous colour photographic plates. Slightest wear. A very decent copy. (q26) See More Details
2000, Amazon Publications
Hardcover, Very Good
Diss, UNITED KINGDOM
$60.37
-
87. Arthur Ransome: a Bibliography (Winchester Bibliographies of 20th Century Writers)
by Hammond, Wayne G.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, Oak Knoll Pr
ISBN-13: 9781584560227
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$81.39
-
88. Arthur Ransome and the World of the Swallows and Amazons
by Roger Wardale:
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, Skipton: Great Northern Books
ISBN-13: 9780953503544
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$91.79
-
89. Arthur Ransome
by Wardale, Roger
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x7x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2000, Great Northern Books
ISBN-13: 9780953503544
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
90. Arthur Ransome and the World of the Swallows and Amazons
by Roger Wardale:
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, Skipton: Great Northern Books
ISBN-13: 9780953503544
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$183.00
-
91. Ransome on Blue Water Sailing
by Hardyment, Christina
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback with dust-wrapper. vi, 122pp. Frontis. Illus. Slight edge wear to d/w. Top corner a little bumped. A small mark to fore edge. A very decent copy. (q26) See More Details
1999, Amazon Publications
Hardcover, Very Good
Diss, UNITED KINGDOM
$46.95
-
92. Ransome on Blue Water Sailing
by Ransome, Arthur And Hardyment, Christina
Seller Description: VG+/VG+ A very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ in very nice condition. Uncommon.; 8vo; 122 pages; RB Nautical. See More Details
1999, Amazon Publications
Hardcover, Very Good
Portland, ME, USA
$52.00
-
93. Signalling From Mars
by [Ransome, Arthur] Brogan, Hugh (Edt)
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
1998, Random House (UK)
ISBN-13: 9780712666206
Paperback, Good
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$18.99
-
94. Signalling From Mars
by Brogan, Hugh
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1998, Random House UK
ISBN-13: 9780712666206
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$47.95
-
95. Signalling From Mars
by Ransome, Arthur
Seller Description: Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books-these should be considered reading copies. Our books ar. See More Details
1997, Jonathan Cape
ISBN-13: 9780224042611
hardcover, Good
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.39
-
96. Signalling From Mars: the Letters of Arthur Ransome
by Brogan, Hugh
Seller Description: Fine. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name-Rare and Collectable-will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order. See More Details
1997, Jonathan Cape
ISBN-13: 9780224042611
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Hereford, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.41
-
97. Signalling From Mars: the Letters of Arthur Ransome / Edited and Introduced By Hugh Brogan
by Ransome, Arthur (1884-1967)
Seller Description: Physical description; 377 pages: illustrations, facsimiles, portraits; 23 cm. Subjects; Ransome, Arthur 1884-1967; Correspondence. Ransome, Arthur 1884-1967; works. Authors, 20th century; Correspondence. Authors, English 20th century; Correspondence. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. See More Details
1997, London: Cape
ISBN-13: 9780224042611
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Galway, G, IRELAND
$22.60
-
98. Signalling From Mars
by Brogan, Hugh
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1997, Jonathan Cape
ISBN-13: 9780224042611
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$54.28
-
99. In Search of "Swallows and Amazons": Arthur Ransomes's Lakeland
by Wardale, Roger
Seller Description: Poor. Used, cover has light scratches and scuffs to outer edges, some outer pages have shelf wear, book content is in very good condition. 180 p. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. See More Details
1996, Sigma Leisure
ISBN-13: 9781850584810
Paperback, Poor
Hereford, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.35
