-
26. Babe Ruth: Remembering the Bambino in Stories, Photos, and Memorabilia-Featuring 8 Removable Reproductions of Rare Babe Ruth Memorabilia
by Stevens, Julia Ruth; Gilbert, Bill
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.59
-
27. Babe Ruth: Remembering the Bambino in Stories, Photos, and Memorabilia-Featuring 8 Removable Reproductions of Rare Babe Ruth Memorabilia
by Stevens, Julia Ruth, Gilbert, Bill
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.50
-
28. Babe Ruth: Remembering the Bambino in Stories, Photos, and Memorabilia-Featuring 8 Removable Reproductions of Rare Babe Ruth Memorabilia
by Stevens, Julia Ruth|Gilbert, Bill
Seller Description: Used-Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects. See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
Hardcover, Very Good
Greensboro, NC, USA
$14.98
-
29. Babe Ruth: Remembering the Bambino in Stories, Photos, and Memorabilia-Featuring 8 Removable Reproductions of Rare Babe Ruth Memorabilia
by Gilbert, Bill|Stevens, Julia Ruth
Seller Description: The item shows wear from consistent use but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials. See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
Hardcover, Good
Interlochen, MI, USA
$15.09
-
30. The Called Shot: Babe Ruth, the Chicago Cubs, and the Unforgettable Major League Baseball Season of 1932
by Wolf, Thomas
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2023, University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9781496234766
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$18.93
-
31. Babe Ruth: Remembering the Bambino in Stories, Photos, and Memorabilia-Featuring 8 Removable Reproductions of Rare Babe Ruth Memorabilia
by Stevens, Julia Ruth|Gilbert, Bill
Seller Description: Very good. Includes reproductions of memorabilia on inside back hard cover. See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
Hardcover, Very Good
Goodwill Industries of S.W.FL.
Fort Myers, FL, USA
$19.01
-
32. The Called Shot: Babe Ruth, the Chicago Cubs, and the Unforgettable Major League Baseball Season of 1932
by Wolf, Thomas
Seller Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
2023, University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9781496234766
paperback, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$19.05
-
33. Babe Ruth: Remembering the Bambino in Stories, Photos, and Memorabilia - Featuring 8 Removable Reproductions of Rare Babe Ruth Memorabilia
by Stevens, Julia Ruth, and Gilbert, Bill
Seller Description: Fine. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books Inc.,U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.28
-
34. Babe Ruth: Remembering the Bambino in Stories, Photos, and Memorabilia-Featuring 8 Removable Reproductions of Rare Babe Ruth Memorabilia
by Gilbert, Bill, Stevens, Julia Ruth
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$21.99
-
35. Babe Ruth: Remembering the Bambino in Stories, Photos, and Memorabilia-Featuring 8 Removable Reproductions of Rare Babe Ruth Memorabilia
by Stevens, Julia Ruth, Gilbert, Bill
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$21.99
-
36. The Called Shot: Babe Ruth, the Chicago Cubs, and the Unforgettable Major League Baseball Season of 1932
by Wolf, Thomas
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 412 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2023, University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9781496234766
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$22.45
-
37. Babe Ruth: Remembering the Bambino in Stories, Photos, and Memorabilia - Featuring 8 Removable Reproductions of Rare Babe Ruth Memorabilia
by Stevens, Julia Ruth, and Gilbert, Bill
Seller Description: New. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books Inc.,U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$22.45
-
38. Babe Ruth
by Julia Ruth Stevens
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
Hardcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.16
-
39. Babe Ruth: Remembering the Bambino in Stories, Photos, and Memorabilia - Featuring 8 Removable Reproductions of Rare Babe Ruth Memorabilia
by Stevens, Julia Ruth, and Gilbert, Bill
Seller Description: New. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books Inc.,U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
Hardcover, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.93
-
40. The Called Shot: Babe Ruth, the Chicago Cubs, and the Unforgettable Major League Baseball Season of 1932
by Wolf, Thomas
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 412 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2023, University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9781496234766
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$25.02
-
41. The Called Shot-Babe Ruth, the Chicago Cubs, and the Unforgettable Major League Baseball Season of 1932
by Thomas Wolf
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2023, MQ-University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9781496234766
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$25.03
-
42. Babe Ruth Format: Hardback
Seller Description: BRAND NEW. 9780785843726. See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
Avenel, NJ, USA
$26.06
-
43. The Called Shot: Babe Ruth, the Chicago Cubs, and the Unforgettable Major League Baseball Season of 1932
by Wolf, Thomas
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 412 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2023, University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9781496234766
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$26.26
-
44. The Called Shot: Babe Ruth, the Chicago Cubs, and the Unforgettable Major League Baseball Season of 1932
by Wolf, Thomas
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 412 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2023, University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9781496234766
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$26.77
-
45. The Called Shot: Babe Ruth, the Chicago Cubs, and the Unforgettable Major League Baseball Season of 1932
by Wolf, Thomas
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 412 p. See More Details
2023, University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9781496234766
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$28.77
-
46. The Called Shot: Babe Ruth, the Chicago Cubs, and the Unforgettable Major League Baseball Season of 1932
by Wolf, Thomas
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 412 p. See More Details
2023, University of Nebraska Press
ISBN-13: 9781496234766
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$28.78
-
47. Babe Ruth: Remembering the Bambino in Stories, Photos, and Memorabilia - Featuring 8 Removable Reproductions of Rare Babe Ruth Memorabilia
by Stevens, Julia Ruth, and Gilbert, Bill
Seller Description: New. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. See More Details
2023, Chartwell Books Inc.,U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780785843726
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$28.90
