-
1. Dispatches and Dictators
by Barbara S. Mahoney
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2026, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9781962645522
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.12
-
2. Dispatches and Dictators: Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Mahoney, Barbara S
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9781962645522
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.26
-
3. Dispatches and Dictators: Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Mahoney, Barbara S
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9781962645522
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.49
-
4. Dispatches and Dictators: Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Mahoney, Barbara S
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. See More Details
2026, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9781962645522
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$26.55
-
5. Dispatches and Dictators: Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Mahoney, Barbara S
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. See More Details
2026, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9781962645522
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$26.65
-
6. Dispatches and Dictators: Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Mahoney, Barbara S
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9781962645522
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$27.03
-
7. Dispatches and Dictators: Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Mahoney, Barbara S
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9781962645522
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$27.23
-
8. Dispatches and Dictators Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Mahoney, Barbara S.
Seller Description: New. Bookazine. See More Details
2026, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9781962645522
Paperback, New
Grandview Hts, OH, USA
$27.24
-
9. Dispatches and Dictators
by Barbara S. Mahoney
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2026, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9781962645522
Softcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$35.28
-
10. Dispatches and Dictators: Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Mahoney, Barbara S.
Seller Description: Fairly worn but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket disc or access code may not be included. See More Details
2002, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780870715464
Hardcover, Fair
Hillsboro, OR, USA
$14.51
-
11. Dispatches and Dictators: Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Barbara S. Mahoney
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall Very light edge wear, clean copy. See More Details
2002, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780870715464
Hardcover, Very Good
Chico, CA, USA
$15.00
-
12. Dispatches and Dictators: Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Mahoney, Barbara S.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 6x1x9; Signed by author on title page. The binding is Clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. See More Details
2002, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780870715464
Hardcover, Very Good
Portland, OR, USA
$18.50
-
13. Dispatches and Dictators: Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Mahoney, Barbara S.
Seller Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0870715461. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. See More Details
2002, Oregon State University Press,
ISBN-13: 9780870715464
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Springfield, MA, USA
$27.00
-
14. Dispatches and Dictators: Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Mahoney, Barbara S. / Barnes, Ralph
Seller Description: Fine Large/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 0870715461 310 pages, with index, bibliography, source notes, and photo illustrations. A Fine hardcover, in near fine dust jacket, which is lightly shelfworn at edges (and now protected by a mylar wrapper). Ralph Waldo Barnes was an eyewitness to history. From Mussolini's Italy, Stalin's Russia, and Hitler's Germany, he reported first hand on the events of the 1930s for the readers of the New York Herald Tribune. In "Dispatches and Dictators, " historian ... See More Details
2002, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780870715464
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Eugene, OR, USA
$27.00
-
15. Dispatches and Dictators Format: Hardcover
Seller Description: BRAND NEW. 9780870715464. See More Details
2002, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780870715464
Avenel, NJ, USA
$32.08
-
16. Dispatches and Dictators
by Mahoney
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2002, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780870715464
Galway, IRELAND
$32.95
-
17. Dispatches and Dictators: Ralph Barnes for the Herald Tribune
by Mahoney, Barbara S.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780870715464
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$45.57
