-
1. The Last Dandy, Ralph Barton
by Kellner, Bruce
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1991, Univ of Missouri Pr
ISBN-13: 9780826207746
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.24
-
2. The Last Dandy, Ralph Barton
by Kellner, Bruce
Seller Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1991, Univ of Missouri Pr
ISBN-13: 9780826207746
Hardcover, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$16.33
-
3. The Last Dandy, Ralph Barton
by Kellner, Bruce
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1991, Univ of Missouri Pr
ISBN-13: 9780826207746
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$18.37
-
4. The Last Dandy, Ralph Barton Kellner, Bruce
Seller Description: Fine. No writing or highlighting. Cover, binding and pagesare in great condition. 504. See More Details
1991, University of Missouri Press
ISBN-13: 9780826207746
Saint Louis, MO, USA
$22.99
-
5. The Last Dandy, Ralph Barton
by Kellner, Bruce
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Dust jacket has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. See More Details
1991, Univ of Missouri Pr
ISBN-13: 9780826207746
Hardcover, Very Good
Nashville, TN, USA
$24.50
-
6. The Last Dandy Ralph Barton: American Artist, 1891-1931
by Kellner, Bruce. Foreword By John Updike
Seller Description: Near Fine in Fine Condition jacket. 270 pp., many B&W illustrations. Previous owner's bookplate on ffep, a small tear to the bottom, center of page 264. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. See More Details
1991, University of Missouri Press, Columbia MO
ISBN-13: 9780826207746
Cloth, Very Good
Houston, TX, USA
$32.00
-
7. The Last Dandy, Ralph Barton
by Kellner, Bruce
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1991, Univ of Missouri Pr
ISBN-13: 9780826207746
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.25
-
8. The Last Dandy, Ralph Barton
by Kellner, Bruce
Seller Description: As new book in an as new dust jacket. 270 pages. Includes illustrations. First edition, first printing. Illustrated with Barton's work. Foreword by John Updike. He was one of the most successful artists of the 1920's but committed suicide before he turned 40. As new book in an as new dust jacket. A beautiful copy! See More Details
1991, University of Missouri Press
ISBN-13: 9780826207746
Hardcover, New
Bloomington, MN, USA
$52.00
-
9. The Last Dandy, Ralph Barton
by Kellner, Bruce
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1991, Univ of Missouri Pr
ISBN-13: 9780826207746
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$74.75
-
10. The Last Dandy, Ralph Barton: American Artist, 1891-1931 (Missouri Biography S. )
by Kellner, Bruce
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Unclipped DJ in archival cover. See More Details
1991, University of Missouri Press
ISBN-13: 9780826207746
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
J Mercurio Books Maps & Prints
Garrison, NY, USA
$77.00
-
11. The Last Dandy, Ralph Barton
by Kellner, Bruce
Seller Description: New. Size: 10x7x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1991, Univ of Missouri Pr
ISBN-13: 9780826207746
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$135.82
-
12. Ralph Barton Perry on Education for Democracy (Studies in Educational Theory of the John Dewey Society, No. 7)
by Steinberg, Ira S.
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0814200141. Cloth.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. See More Details
1970, Ohio State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780814200148
Hardcover, Very Good
Portland, OR, USA
$24.85
-
13. Ralph Barton Perry on Education for Democracy
by Steinberg, Ira S.
Seller Description: Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 182 pages; Description: xv, 182 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Perry, Ralph Barton (1876-1957). Education--Philosophy. Notes: Based on the author's thesis, Harvard University. Includes bibliographical references. -[Series: Studies in educational theory of the John Dewey Society, no. 7]. See More Details
1970, [Columbus] Ohio State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780814200148
Hardback, Fine/Like New
Galway, G, IRELAND
$31.00
-
14. Ralph Barton Perry on Education for Democracy
by Ira S. Steinberg
Seller Description: Used: Acceptable. Size: a5 sunfaded grey; Condition clean, dust jacket fading at spine and wear to book edges and jacket. See More Details
1970, [Columbus] Ohio State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780814200148
Hardcover, Fair
Chester, , UNITED KINGDOM
$41.61
-
15. Ralph Barton Perry on Education for Democracy, (Studies in Educational Theory of the John Dewey Society, No. 7)
by Steinberg, Ira S
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1970, Ohio State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780814200148
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$53.75
-
16. Ralph Barton Perry on Education for Democracy, (Studies in Educational Theory of the John Dewey Society, No. 7)
by Steinberg, Ira S
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1970, Ohio State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780814200148
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$86.27
