-
51. Margaret Mead and Ruth Benedict: the Kinship of Women
by Lapsley, Hilary
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2001, University of Massachusetts Pr
ISBN-13: 9781558492950
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$94.94
-
52. Margaret Mead and Ruth Benedict: the Kinship of Women
by Lapsley, Hilary
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 6x1x9; ***Please Read*** Few marks and stains on outside edge-Minor wear to DJ-No marks on text-My shelf location 12-c-10* See More Details
1999, University of Massachusetts Press
ISBN-13: 9781558491816
Hardcover, Very Good
Waynesville, OH, USA
$22.00
-
53. Margaret Mead and Ruth Benedict: the Kinship of Women
by Lapsley, Hilary
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 800grams, ISBN: 1558491813. See More Details
1999, University Of Massachusetts Press
ISBN-13: 9781558491816
Hardcover, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$22.23
-
54. Margaret Mead and Ruth Benedict: the Kinship of Women
by Lapsley, Hilary
Seller Description: Near Fine in very good + jacket. Green cloth boards in dust jacket, 351pp. See More Details
1999, University of Massachusetts Press
ISBN-13: 9781558491816
Hardcover, Very Good
Pittsburgh, PA, USA
$28.00
-
55. Margaret Mead and Ruth Benedict: the Kinship of Women
by Lapsley, Hilary
Seller Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. See More Details
1999, University of Massachusetts Pres
ISBN-13: 9781558491816
hardcover, Fine/Like New
Bryantown, MD, USA
$38.01
-
56. Margaret Mead and Ruth Benedict: the Kinship of Women
by Lapsley, Hilary
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1999, University of Massachusetts Pr
ISBN-13: 9781558491816
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$49.45
-
57. Margaret Mead and Ruth Benedict: the Kinship of Women
by Lapsley, Hilary
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, University of Massachusetts Pr
ISBN-13: 9781558491816
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$81.08
-
58. Margaret Mead and Ruth Benedict: the Kinship of Women
by Lapsley, Hilary
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1999, University of Massachusetts Press
ISBN-13: 9781558491816
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$112.11
-
59. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land (American Studies Series)
by Margaret Caffrey
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1989, Univ of Texas Pr
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$14.87
-
60. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret M.
Seller Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 432 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Gray cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on spine. Light blue glossy dj, edgeworn with several short tears. No interior damage or markings noted. See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
hardcover, Good
SALT LAKE CITY, UT, USA
$15.99
-
61. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret
Seller Description: VG in G+ jacket. 432 pages, notes, biblio., index, bottom corner of spine lightly bumped, dj extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, top of dj spine chipped. See More Details
1989, University of Texas
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
Hb., Very Good
Urbana, IL, USA
$16.00
-
62. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret M.
Seller Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 432pp. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, small tears, chips, scuffing, edgewrinkles, dust jacket. light shelfwear, cover. owner address label title page, scuffing footedges, clean, tight, text. bio's. See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
Hardcover, Very Good
West New York, NJ, USA
$16.00
-
63. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret M.
Seller Description: Book: Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 432 pp.6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Gray cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on spine. Spine slightly cocked. Glossy blue and white dj, very light wear. See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
hardcover, Good
SALT LAKE CITY, UT, USA
$16.99
-
64. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Benedict, Ruth) Caffrey, Margaret M.
Seller Description: B/w. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. First Edition, First Printing; 432 clean, unmarked pages/index; dj in mylar, See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
Hardcover, Very Good
Hagerstown, MD, USA
$22.00
-
65. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret M
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Inscribed to previous owners and signed "Peggy (alias Margaret M. Caffrey)" on the front end paper. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Minor surface/edge/corner wear to the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Studies. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
Hardcover, Very Good
Kansas City, MO, USA
$26.98
-
66. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret M.
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with a small piece of the front panel and rear panel missing. See More Details
1989, University of Texas
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$27.00
-
67. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret M.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0292746555. Stated first edition. Foxing on edges, else very good in a very good dust jacket. See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press,
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
Hardcover, Very Good
Springfield, MA, USA
$27.00
-
68. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret M.
Seller Description: Ex-library copy. Overall very good in very good dustjacket; 432pp. Her life as poet, anthropologist, feminist. See More Details
1989, Univ. of Texas Pr.
Hardcover, Very Good
Elwood, IN, USA
$27.85
-
69. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret M
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. American Studies. See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292753648
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$40.70
-
70. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret M
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. American Studies. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292753648
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$41.14
-
71. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret M
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. American Studies. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292753648
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$44.34
-
72. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land (American Studies Series)
by Caffrey, Margaret M.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.75
