-
76. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret M.; Margaret M. Caffrey (Author)
Seller Description: Mary Doerr (Jacket Illustration) Like New in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo or 8° (Medium Octavo): 7¾" x 9¾" tall. 432 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. See More Details
1989, University Of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
The Bronx, NY, USA
$45.51
-
77. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land
by Caffrey, Margaret M
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. American Studies. See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292753648
Trade paperback, New
Houston, TX, USA
$56.26
-
78. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land (American Studies Series)
by Caffrey, Margaret M.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$74.32
-
79. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land (American Studies Series)
by Caffrey, Margaret M.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292753648
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$75.24
-
80. Ruth Benedict: Stranger in This Land (American Studies Series)
by Caffrey, Margaret M.
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1989, University of Texas Press
ISBN-13: 9780292746558
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$116.92
-
81. Ruth Benedict: Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 600grams, ISBN: 0701127716. See More Details
1984, Chatto and Windus
ISBN-13: 9780701127718
Hardcover, Poor
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$8.07
-
82. Ruth Benedict. Patterns of a Life
by Judith Modell
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, The Hogarth Press
ISBN-13: 9780701127718
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$19.74
-
83. Ruth Benedict: Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith; Judith Modell
Seller Description: Patrcia Pennington (Jacket Design) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo or 8° (Medium Octavo): 7¾" x 9¾" tall. 355 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges. See More Details
1984, Chatto & Windus/The Hogarth Press
ISBN-13: 9780701127718
Hardcover, Very Good
The Bronx, NY, USA
$21.00
-
84. Ruth Benedict: Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith
Seller Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Book Hardback in near fine condition with fine dust jacket in mylor sleeve. See More Details
1984, The Hogarth Press
ISBN-13: 9780701127718
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$21.00
-
85. Ruth Benedict. Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith
Seller Description: Good. First edition copy. Collectible-Good. Good dust jacket. Lightly soiled. Dust jacket is Slightly dampstained. (Literature, Biography, Anthropologists) See More Details
1984, Chatto & Windus
ISBN-13: 9780701127718
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$26.81
-
86. Ruth Benedict: Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith Schachter
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1984, Univ of Pennsylvania Pr
ISBN-13: 9780812211757
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$78.13
-
87. Ruth Benedict. Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1984, The Hogarth Press
ISBN-13: 9780701127718
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$88.45
-
88. Ruth Benedict: Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith Schachter
Seller Description: Fair. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. See More Details
1983, University of Pennsylvania Press
ISBN-13: 9780812278743
hardcover, Fair
Tontitown, AR, USA
$9.26
-
89. Ruth Benedict: Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith Schachter
Seller Description: Good. Bumped/creased still NICE! -may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized. See More Details
1983, University of Pennsylvania Press
ISBN-13: 9780812278743
Hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$9.96
-
90. Ruth Benedict, Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith Schachter
Seller Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 8 p. Audience: General/trade. Tight binding. Clean pages. Clean boards. Library pocket. Library number sticker on spine. Discard sticker on back board. Stamps on edges. Overall excellent physical condition. See More Details
1983, University of Pennsylvania Press
ISBN-13: 9780812278743
Hardcover, Good
Farmington Hills, MI, USA
$11.05
-
91. Ruth Benedict: Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith Schachter
Seller Description: Good. Book Presentable hardcover in the plastic, protective covers withdrawn from the library. A scuffmark at the page edge from the library. Shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Inside the pages flow clearly from beginning to end. Sturdy! Enjoy this worthwhile edition. See More Details
1983, University of Pennsylvania press
ISBN-13: 9780812278743
Hardcover, Good
Narrowsburg, NY, USA
$11.99
-
92. Ruth Benedict: Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith Schachter
Seller Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library book w/ stamps and stickers. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1983, University of Pennsylvania Press
ISBN-13: 9780812278743
hardcover, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$13.30
-
93. Ruth Benedict Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith Schachter
Seller Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name of former owner on front endpage, 1/2" by 1" scrape near lower rear cover edge from sticker removal, lightly edgeworn covers. 355 pages. See More Details
1983, University of Pennsylvania Press
ISBN-13: 9780812211757
Softcover, Very Good
Wilson, WI, USA
$15.50
-
94. Ruth Benedict Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith Schachter
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good softcover. See More Details
1983, University of Pennsylvania Press
ISBN-13: 9780812211757
Softcover, Very Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$22.00
-
95. Ruth Benedict: Patterns of a Life
by Judith Schachter Modell
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Clean copy. See More Details
1983, Olympic Marketing Corp
ISBN-13: 9780812278743
hardcover, Very Good
Chicago, IL, USA
$22.00
-
96. Ruth Benedict: Patterns of a Life
by Judith Schachter Modell
Seller Description: Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Shelf and edge wear to panels. Wrinkling to upper rear panel. Toning to rear panel as well.; 8 X 6 X 1 inches; 355 pages. See More Details
1983, University of Pennsylvania Press
ISBN-13: 9780812278743
Hardcover, Very Good
Pomona, NY, USA
$64.95
-
97. Ruth Benedict: Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith Schachter
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1983, University of Pennsylvania Pre
ISBN-13: 9780812278743
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$79.38
-
98. Ruth Benedict: Patterns of a Life
by Modell, Judith Schachter
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1983, University of Pennsylvania Press
ISBN-13: 9780812278743
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$117.96
-
99. An Anthropologist at Work: Writings of Ruth Benedict
by Mead, Margaret
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 900grams, ISBN: 0837195764. See More Details
1977, Greenwood Press
ISBN-13: 9780837195766
Hardcover, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$100.73
