-
26. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$82.76
-
27. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
by Hayward, Susan (Editor), and Powrie, Philip (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. Intended for college/higher education audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2007, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$87.63
-
28. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
by Hayward, Susan (Editor), and Powrie, Philip (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. Intended for college/higher education audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2007, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$87.78
-
29. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
by Hayward, Susan (Editor), and Powrie, Philip (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. Intended for college/higher education audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2007, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$96.59
-
30. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
by Hayward, Susan (Editor), and Powrie, Philip (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. Intended for college/higher education audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2007, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$96.59
-
31. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
by Hayward, Susan [Editor]; Powrie, Philip [Editor];
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2007, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
32. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
by Hayward, Susan (Editor), and Powrie, Philip (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. Intended for college/higher education audience. See More Details
2007, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$108.28
-
33. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
by Hayward, Susan (Editor), and Powrie, Philip (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. Intended for college/higher education audience. See More Details
2007, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
Hardcover, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$108.33
-
34. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
Seller Description: New. A fascinating and revealing set of essays discussing the career and films of Luc Besson, one of the most acclaimed figures in international cinema Editor(s): Hayward, Susan; Powrie, Philip. Num Pages: 208 pages, Illustrations, black & white|Tables. BIC Classification: APFB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 165 x 242 x 23. Weight in Grams: 466. 2007. 1st Edition. hardcover.....We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2007, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
Hardcover, New
Galway, IRELAND
$125.56
-
35. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
by Powrie, P
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 500grams, ISBN: 0719070287. See More Details
2006, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
Hardcover, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$7.64
-
36. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
by Hayward, S
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 500grams, ISBN: 0719070287. See More Details
2006, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
Hardcover, Poor
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$10.37
-
37. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
by Hayward, S. And Powrie, P. (Eds. )
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 550grams, ISBN: 9780719070280. See More Details
2006, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
Hardcover, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$22.24
-
38. The Films of Luc Besson: Master of Spectacle
by Hayward, S., Powrie, P. (Ed)
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 550grams, ISBN: 9780719070280. See More Details
2006, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719070280
Hardcover, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$25.29
-
39. Luc Besson (French Film Directors Series)
by Hayward, Susan
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 350grams, ISBN: 9780719050763. See More Details
1998, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719050763
Paperback, Poor
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.61
-
40. Luc Besson
by Hayward, Susan
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 300grams, ISBN: 9780719050763. See More Details
1998, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719050763
Paperback, Poor
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.69
-
41. Luc Besson (French Film Directors Series)
by Hayward, Susan
Seller Description: Very Good-Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark-NICE Standard-sized. See More Details
1998, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719050763
Paperback, Very Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$18.40
-
42. Luc Besson (French Film Directors Series)
by Hayward, Susan
Seller Description: Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized. See More Details
1998, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719050763
Paperback, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$18.66
-
43. Luc Besson
by Hayward, Susan
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Unspecified. French Film Directors. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1998, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719050763
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$25.25
-
44. Luc Besson
by Hayward, Susan
Seller Description: Near Fine. 0719050766. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light crease at upper lefthand corner of rear cover) (G) See More Details
1998, MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY PRESS.
ISBN-13: 9780719050763
Paperback, Very Good
Santa Monica, CA, USA
$32.00
-
45. Luc Besson
by Hayward, Susan
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Unspecified. French Film Directors. See More Details
1998, Manchester University Press
ISBN-13: 9780719050763
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$32.09
