-
101. Palm Beach Gardens (Images of America)
by Palm Beach Gardens Historical Society
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2012, Arcadia Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780738593807
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$40.68
-
102. Palm Beach Gardens
by Wiley, Walt, and Smith, Linda
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Unspecified, Illustrations, black & white, Maps. Images of America. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2012, Arcadia Publishing (SC)
ISBN-13: 9780738593807
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$42.86
-
103. Palm Beach Gardens (Images of America)
by Palm Beach Gardens Historical Society
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, Arcadia Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780738593807
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$52.88
-
104. In the Spirit of Palm Beach
by Fiori, Pamela
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2012, Assouline
ISBN-13: 9781614280606
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$59.31
-
105. In the Spirit of Palm Beach
by Fiori, Pamela
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2012, Assouline
ISBN-13: 9781614280606
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$59.31
-
106. In the Spirit of Palm Beach
by Fiori, Pamela
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2012, Assouline
ISBN-13: 9781614280606
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$59.31
-
107. Boca Daze (Eddie Perlmutter)
by Forman, Steven M.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, Forge Books
ISBN-13: 9780765328762
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$61.50
-
108. Palm Beach Gardens (Images of America)
by Palm Beach Gardens Historical Society
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, Arcadia Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780738593807
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$64.62
-
109. Boca Daze (Eddie Perlmutter)
by Forman, Steven M.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, Forge Books
ISBN-13: 9780765328762
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$65.19
-
110. In the Spirit of Palm Beach
by Fiori, Pamela
Seller Description: Dust jacket in very good condition. Second printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Secure packaging for safe delivery. See More Details
2012, Assouline
ISBN-13: 9781614280606
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$69.00
-
111. In the Spirit of Palm Beach
by Fiori, Pamela
Seller Description: Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket has minor scuffing and tearing with spotting and damp staining to interior. Book has additional smudging and staining to boards. Binding is sound. Page edges have minor foxing. Several interior pages have minor spotting and staining but text is overall clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery. See More Details
2012, Assouline
ISBN-13: 9781614280606
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$72.00
-
112. In the Spirit of Palm Beach (Icons)
by Fiori, Pamela
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) SIGNED and INSCRIBED by PAMELA FIORI to the previous owners on the title page. Hard bound first edition. A nice copy with only the most minor edge wear to dust jacket edges. See More Details
2012, Assouline Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781614280606
Hardcover, Very Good
Sag Harbor, NY, USA
$207.00
-
113. The Alibi Man
by Hoag, Tami
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
2011, Orion
ISBN-13: 9781409121473
Paperback, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
114. A Year in Palm Beach: Life in an Alternate Universe
by Acheson, Pamela|Myers, Richard B.
Seller Description: Book may have little to no writing and or underlining inside and is in overall good condition. Cover may have some cosmetic wear. See More Details
2011, Two Thousand Three Associates
ISBN-13: 9781892285157
Hardcover, Good
Bell Buckle, TN, USA
$9.42
-
115. A Year in Palm Beach: Life in an Alternate Universe
by Acheson, Pamela|Myers, Richard B.
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
2011, Two Thousand Three Associates
ISBN-13: 9781892285157
Hardcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$9.92
-
116. Boca Mournings (Eddie Perlmutter)
by Forman, Steven M.
Seller Description: Good. Size: 6x4x1; No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine creasing, edge wear; Eddie Perlmutter, who moved to Boca Raton after retiring from the Boston police force, returns in a rocking, action-packed sequel to "Boca Knights." See More Details
2011, Forge Books
ISBN-13: 9780765359582
Mass Market Paperback, Good
CEDAR GROVE, WV, USA
$11.58
-
117. Boca Mournings (Eddie Perlmutter)
by Forman, Steven M.
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2011, Forge Books
ISBN-13: 9780765359582
Mass Market Paperback, Good
Dewitt, MI, USA
$11.58
-
118. A Year in Palm Beach: Life in an Alternate Universe
by Acheson, Pamela; Myers, Richard B.
Seller Description: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
2011, Two Thousand Three Associates
ISBN-13: 9781892285157
Hardcover, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$11.62
-
119. Boca Mournings (Eddie Perlmutter)
by Steven M. Forman
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2011, Forge Books
ISBN-13: 9780765359582
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.97
-
120. A Year in Palm Beach: Life in an Alternate Universe
by Acheson, Pamela|Myers, Richard B.
Seller Description: Very good. See More Details
2011, Two Thousand Three Associates
ISBN-13: 9781892285157
Hardcover, Very Good
North Smithfield, RI, USA
$13.11
-
121. Boca Mournings (Eddie Perlmutter)
by Steven M. Forman
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2011, Forge Books
ISBN-13: 9780765359582
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$20.55
-
122. Boca Mournings (Eddie Perlmutter)
by Steven M. Forman
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2011, Forge Books
ISBN-13: 9780765359582
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$20.55
