-
51. Robert Kudielka on Bridget Riley: Essays and Interviews Since 1972
by Robert Kudielka
Seller Description: Fine. )ctavo, 327 pages, colour illustrated. Looks as new, a Fine copy. See More Details
2014, Ridinghouse
ISBN-13: 9781905464968
Paperback, Fine/Like New
HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$50.84
-
52. Bridget Riley Works 1981-2015
by Riley, Bridget And Richard Shiff
Seller Description: First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 96 pages. Features an essay by Richard Shiff. Includes 56 color and 2 black and white illustrations and biographical notes by Robert Kudielka. A very near fine copy in illustrated paper covered boards with some very slight bumping to the fore edge of the rear board. No dust jacket as issued. See More Details
2013, David Zwirner Books
ISBN-13: 9781941701232
Hardcover, Very Good
Wadsworth, IL, USA
$52.00
-
53. Bridget Riley: Works 1960-1966
by Sylvester, David; De Sausmarez, Maurice
Seller Description: New. Qto., 128 pages, colour illustrated. A NEW copy in the publishers sealed wrapping. See More Details
2012, Ridinghouse / Hazlitt Holland-Hibbert / Karsten Schubert
ISBN-13: 9781905464586
Paperback, New
HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$73.58
-
54. Bridget Riley: Works, 1960-1966
Seller Description: Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK. See More Details
2012, Ridinghouse
ISBN-13: 9781905464586
Paperback, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$91.96
-
55. Bridget Riley: Works 1960-1966
by Sylvester, David, and De Sausmarez, Maurice
Seller Description: New. In original unopened shrinkwrap. Ship in sturdy box with bubble wrap. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2012, Ridinghouse
ISBN-13: 9781905464586
Trade paperback, New
Spring Branch, TX, USA
$96.90
-
56. Bridget Riley: Paintings and Related Work 1983-2010
Seller Description: HARDCOVER Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD Oversized. See More Details
2011, Ridinghouse
ISBN-13: 9781905464425
hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$43.69
-
57. Bridget Riley: Paintings and Related Work 1983-2010
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2011, Ridinghouse
ISBN-13: 9781905464425
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$91.95
-
58. Bridget Riley: Paintings and Related Work
by Bracewell, Michael
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2011, National Gallery London
ISBN-13: 9781857094978
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$105.23
-
59. Bridget Riley: Paintings and Related Work
by Bracewell, Michael
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2011, National Gallery London
ISBN-13: 9781857094978
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$148.77
-
60. Bridget Riley: Flashback
by Riley, Bridget & Michael Bracewell & Robert Kudielka
Seller Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 1853322806. Stiff unmarked book in bright illustrated boards.; 10.2 X 8.8 X 0.6 inches; 96 pages. See More Details
2010, Hayward Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781853322808
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Amherst, NS, CANADA
$33.00
-
61. Bridget Riley: Flashback
by Bracewell, Michael|Riley, Bridget|Kudielka, Robert
Seller Description: This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. See More Details
2010, Hayward Gallery Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781853322808
Hardcover, Very Good
Lincolnwood, IL, USA
$35.31
-
62. Bridget Riley: Flashback
by Riley, Bridget (Text by), and Bracewell, Michael (Text by), and Kudielka, Robert (Text by)
Seller Description: New. Ship in sturdy box with bubble wrap. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Illustrations, color. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2010, Hayward Gallery Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781853322808
Hardcover, New
Spring Branch, TX, USA
$106.90
-
63. Bridget Riley: Flashback
by Bracewell, Michael
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2010, Hayward Gallery Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781853322808
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$107.72
-
64. Bridget Riley: Dialogues on Art
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1995, Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780302006672
Paperback, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.72
-
65. Bridget Riley: Dialogues on Art
by Kudielka, Robert
Seller Description: Fine. pp. 96. Photos Available On Request. Just On New. See More Details
1995, Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780302006672
Softcover, Fine/Like New
Norwich, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$10.06
-
66. Bridget Riley: Dialogues on Art
by Macgregor, Neil
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1995, Zwemmer
ISBN-13: 9780302006672
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$57.54
-
67. Bridget Riley: Dialogues on Art
by Macgregor, Neil
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1995, Zwemmer
ISBN-13: 9780302006672
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$90.88
-
68. Bridget Riley: Dialogues on Art
by Riley, Bridget; Macgregor, Neil; Gombrich, E. H.; Craig-Martin, Michael; Graham-Dixon, Andrew; Robertson, Bryan; Kudielka,...
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x8x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1995, Zwemmer
ISBN-13: 9780302006672
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$132.29
-
69. Bridget Riley
by Riley, Bridgette & Kudielka, Robert
Seller Description: Very Good. Qto A conversation between the artist and Robert Kudielka, illustrated with 8 colour plates. See More Details
1990, Sidney Janis Gallery
Paperback, Very Good
HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.38
-
70. Working With Colour: Recent Paintings and Studies By Bridget Riley
by Riley, Bridget & Bennett, Nicola
Seller Description: Fine. This is a fine softcover copy with no wear at all. Completely clean. Introduction by Nicola Bennett. Essay by Robert Cumming. Statement by Bridget Riley 'The Pleasures of Sight'. Illustrated in color and black & white. 9" high X 8" wide, about forty pages. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking. See More Details
1984, Arts Council of Great Britain
ISBN-13: 9780728703902
Softcover, Fine/Like New
New York, NY, USA
$32.00
-
71. Working With Colour: Recent Paintings and Studies
by Bridget Riley
Seller Description: Fair. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Cover shows signs of wear. Some marking due to age on pages, but overall book remains in good condition considering age. Quick dispatch from UK seller. See More Details
1984, Arts Council of Great Britain
ISBN-13: 9780728703902
Paperback, Fair
Bradford, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$51.23
-
72. Bridget Riley: Works, 1959-1978
by Robert Kudielka
Seller Description: Near Fine. Qto., 75 pages, illustrated. A Near Fine copy. See More Details
1978, The British Council
ISBN-13: 9780950632605
Paperback, Very Good
HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$26.76
