-
76. Bridget Riley: Works, 1959-1978
by Bridget Riley
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. Pap. Crease at top corner of front wrap, first few pages. Small stain at tail of front wrap. Some scuffing to rear wrap. Previous bookstore's sticker across tail of spine. Else fine. A clean copy with pristine images. See More Details
1978, The British Council
ISBN-13: 9780950632605
paperback, Very Good
Chicago, IL, USA
$34.50
-
77. Bridget Riley: Works, 1959-1978
by Robert Kudielka
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1978, The British Council
ISBN-13: 9780950632605
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$39.00
-
78. Bridget Riley: Works, 1959-1978
by Robert Kudielka
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1978, The British Council
ISBN-13: 9780950632605
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$114.72
-
79. Bridget Riley, Paintings and Drawings, 1961-1973: [Catalogue of an Exhibition at the] Whitworth Art Gallery, University of Manchester, 12 April-9 May...Other Galleries, 26 May 1973-27 January 1974]
Seller Description: Good. Bridget Riley Paintings and Drawings 1961-1973. 1974 Paperback (see my photo). Same Day Dispatch. See More Details
1973, Arts Council of Great Britain
ISBN-13: 9780900085888
Unknown Binding, Good
Ramsey, UNITED KINGDOM
$189.84
-
80. Paintings and Drawings, 1951-71
by Riley, Bridget
Seller Description: First Paperback Edition. Large 8vo. pp 80. Large format paperback. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Catalogue of an exhibition of work by Bridget Riley at the Hayward Gallery, 20 July-5 September 1971. ISBN: 0900085479 Very good. See More Details
1971, Arts Council Of Great Britain
ISBN-13: 9780900085475
Paperback, Very Good
Wickham Market, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$44.64
-
81. Bridget Riley
by De Sausmarez, Maurice
Seller Description: VG. 8.5X10. Silver lettering on spine, rubbed boards and spine, foxed page edges _PAB_ See More Details
1970, NY GRAPHIC SOCIETY
ISBN-13: 9780821203965
HARDBACK BLUE, Very Good
Atlantic City, NJ, USA
$27.00
-
82. Bridget Riley
by De Sausmarez, Maurice
Seller Description: Riley, Bridget. Very good(+) in good jacket. 24 color plates, 70 black-and-white illustrations. 128 pages, tall thin 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. (torn & chipped). Greenwich: New York Graphic Society, (1970). A very good(+) copy in a good dust wrapper. See More Details
1970, New York Graphic Society
ISBN-13: 9780821203965
hardcover, Very Good
New York, NY, USA
$29.50
-
83. Bridget Riley
by De Sausmarez, Maurice
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 9x8x0; ***please read*** No marks-DJ has curls and a small tear on the back top edges are curled-up a little-my shelf location-k-27-d* See More Details
1970, New York Graphic Society
ISBN-13: 9780821203965
Hardcover, Very Good
Waynesville, OH, USA
$45.00
-
84. Bridget Riley
by De Sausmarez, Maurice
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 10x8x0; Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Light toning. Clean, unmarked pages. Bridget Riley began painting figure subjects in a semi-impressionist manner, then changed to pointillism around 1958, mainly producing landscapes. In 1960 she evolved a style in which she explored the dynamic potentialities of optical phenomena. These so-called 'Op-art' pieces, such as Fall, 1963 (Tate Gallery T00616), produce a disorienting physical effect on the ... See More Details
1970, New York Graphic Society
ISBN-13: 9780821203965
Hardcover, Very Good
Boonsboro, MD, USA
$46.95
-
85. Bridget Riley
by De Sausmarez, Maurice
Seller Description: Good. Greenwich, CT: New York Graphic Society, 1970. 1st edition. Sm 4to hardcover. 128pp. Illustrations. Good book. Fair dust jacket. (Optical Art, Exhibition Catalogs) Inquire if you need further information. See More Details
1970, New York Graphic Society
ISBN-13: 9780821203965
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$56.62
-
86. Bridget Riley
by De Sausmarez, Maurice
Seller Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0821203967. DJ has a couple of small tears at the top and a rub on the spine.; B and w and color illus.; 9.7 X 8.7 X 0.5 inches; 128 pages. See More Details
1970, New York Graphic Society
ISBN-13: 9780821203965
Hardcover, Very Good
Santa Rosa, CA, USA
$57.00
-
87. Bridget Riley
by De Sausmarez, Maurice
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1970, New York Graphic Society
ISBN-13: 9780821203965
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$65.35
-
88. Bridget Riley
by De Sausmarez, Maurice
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1970, New York Graphic Society
ISBN-13: 9780821203965
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$100.35
-
89. Bridget Riley the Curve Paintings 1961-2014 (Dutch Edition)
by Riley
Seller Description: Brand New. New. See More Details
ISBN-13: 9781909932289
Hardcover, New
New Delhi, DELHI, INDIA
$22.78
-
90. Bridget Riley Paintings and Drawings 1961-1973
by Riley, Bridget
Seller Description: Very Good. B004H3EOSU The Art Council of Great Britain. 2nd Edition. 23 pp. Fine inside. Cover is black and white picture of a woman in a studio. DAILY SHIPPING! See More Details
The Arts Council of Great Britain
PAPERBACK, Very Good
Kalamazoo, MI, USA
$32.00
-
91. Bridget Riley the Curve Paintings 1961-2014 (Dutch Edition)
Seller Description: New, US edition. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
ISBN-13: 9781909932289
Hardcover, New
Irving, TX, USA
$38.27
-
92. Bridget Riley the Curve Paintings 1961-2014 (Dutch Edition)
Seller Description: New, Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
ISBN-13: 9781909932289
Hardcover, New
Irving, TX, USA
$39.27
-
93. Bridget Riley: the Curve Paintings, 1961-2014
by Robert Kudielka
Seller Description: Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
Ridinghouse
ISBN-13: 9781909932289
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$71.78
