-
26. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2025, Doubleday Books
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$14.69
-
27. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2025, Doubleday Books
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$14.69
-
28. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2025, Doubleday Books
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.69
-
29. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2025, Doubleday Books
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
Hardcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$14.69
-
30. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.71
-
31. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.71
-
32. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
Seller Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. See More Details
2025, Doubleday Books
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
baltimore, MD, USA
$15.50
-
33. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
2025, Doubleday Books
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$16.40
-
34. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.74
-
35. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$17.00
-
36. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: With dust jacket. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped. See More Details
2025, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
Hardcover, New
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$17.50
-
37. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2025, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$17.50
-
38. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Peter Ames Carlin
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2025, Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
Hardcover, New
Tucker, GA, USA
$17.93
-
39. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$18.99
-
40. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2025, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$19.19
-
41. Rocking The Wall: Bruce Springsteen: The Berlin Concert That Changed the World. The Untold Story How the Boss Played Behind the Iron Curtain
by Kirschbaum, Erik, and Schulze, Herbert (Photographer), and Spengler, Mike (Foreword by)
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Contains: Unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Berlinica
ISBN-13: 9783960260998
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.44
-
42. Rocking the Wall
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book from multilingual publisher. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 days. Please check language within the description. See More Details
2025, Berlinica Publishing UG
ISBN-13: 9783960260998
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.59
-
43. Rocking The Wall: Bruce Springsteen: The Berlin Concert That Changed the World. The Untold Story How the Boss Played Behind the Iron Curtain
by Kirschbaum, Erik, and Schulze, Herbert (Photographer), and Spengler, Mike (Foreword by)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Contains: Unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Berlinica
ISBN-13: 9783960260998
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.64
-
44. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$21.99
-
45. Tonight in Jungleland: the Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2025, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$21.99
-
46. Bruce Springsteen-the Stories Behind the Songs: Bruce Springsteen By Brian Hiatt, Rolling Stone Journalist
by Hiatt, Brian
Seller Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured. See More Details
2025, Welbeck
ISBN-13: 9781787395404
Hardcover, Fair
SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
$22.66
-
47. Tonight in Jungleland: The Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Doubleday Books
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$22.94
-
48. Tonight in Jungleland: The Making of Born to Run
by Carlin, Peter Ames
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Doubleday Books
ISBN-13: 9780385551533
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$22.94
-
49. Rocking The Wall: Bruce Springsteen: The Berlin Concert That Changed the World. The Untold Story How the Boss Played Behind the Iron Curtain
by Kirschbaum, Erik, and Schulze, Herbert (Photographer), and Spengler, Mike (Foreword by)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Contains: Unspecified. See More Details
2025, Berlinica
ISBN-13: 9783960260998
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.75
-
50. Rocking The Wall: Bruce Springsteen: The Berlin Concert That Changed the World. The Untold Story How the Boss Played Behind the Iron Curtain
by Kirschbaum, Erik, and Schulze, Herbert (Photographer), and Spengler, Mike (Foreword by)
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Contains: Unspecified. See More Details
2025, Berlinica
ISBN-13: 9783960260998
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$26.18
