-
101. Life on the Mississippi: An Epic American Adventure
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2022, Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781501106378
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$33.13
-
102. Life on the Mississippi: an Epic American Adventure
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2022, Avid Reader Press / Simon & Sc
ISBN-13: 9781501106378
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$34.80
-
103. Life on the Mississippi: An Epic American Adventure
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. See More Details
2022, Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781501106378
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$35.76
-
104. Life on the Mississippi: an Epic American Adventure
by Rinker Buck
Seller Description: New. 2022. Hardback......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2022, Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781501106378
Hardcover, New
Galway, IRELAND
$36.20
-
105. Life on the Mississippi: an Epic American Adventure
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket. See More Details
2022, Avid Reader Press
ISBN-13: 9781501106378
Hardcover, Very Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$37.00
-
106. Life on the Mississippi: An Epic American Adventure
by Buck, Rinker, and Culp, Jason (Read by)
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2022, Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9781797141367
Audiobook CD, New
NV, USA
$39.18
-
107. Life on the Mississippi: an Epic American Adventure
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2022, Thorndike Press Large Print
ISBN-13: 9798885782197
library, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$40.83
-
108. Life on the Mississippi: an Epic American Adventure
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2022, Avid Reader Press / Simon & Sc
ISBN-13: 9781501106378
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$41.47
-
109. Life on the Mississippi: an Epic American Adventure
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: New. Special order direct from the distributor. See More Details
2022, Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781501106378
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$41.50
-
110. Life on the Mississippi: an Epic American Adventure
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: New. Special order direct from the distributor. See More Details
2022, Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9781797141367
Audiobook CD, New
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$53.99
-
111. Life on the Mississippi: an Epic American Adventure
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2022, Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9781797141367
audioCD, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$55.18
-
112. Life on the Mississippi: an Epic American Adventure
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2022, Avid Reader Press / Simon & Sc
ISBN-13: 9781501106378
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$56.32
-
113. Life on the Mississippi an Epic American Adventure
by Rinker Buck
Seller Description: Very Good+ in a Near Fine dust jacket. Owner personalization stamped on second front end page.; 416 pages. See More Details
2022, Avid Reader Press
ISBN-13: 9781501106378
Hardcover, Very Good
Pomona, NY, USA
$57.95
-
114. Life on the Mississippi: an Epic American Adventure [Signed]
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: Book. Octavo, 397 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good condition dust jacket. Spine is white with red lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "$32.50" on front flap, and has mild shelving wear along spine head and tail. Boards have mild bumping to fore corners and moderate shelving wear along spine head, tail, and joints. Contains receipt of original purchase. Signed flat on title page by Rinker Buck. Shelved in hallway. 1389772. Special Collections. See More Details
2022, Avid Reader Press
ISBN-13: 9781501106378
Hardcover, Very Good
Rockville, MD, USA
$67.00
-
115. Life on the Mississippi: an Epic American Adventure
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2022, Thorndike Press Large Print
ISBN-13: 9798885782197
library, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$70.63
-
116. The Oregon Trail: a New American Journey
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: Good. Case has minor wear. Discs are scratched but it shouldnt affect playback. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
2017, Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9781508253082
Audio CD, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$9.99
-
117. The Oregon Trail: a New American Journey
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2017, Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9781508253082
audioCD, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$19.49
-
118. The Oregon Trail: a New American Journey
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2017, Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9781508253082
audioCD, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$47.16
-
119. The Oregon Trail: a New American Journey
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9781508253082
audioCD, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$67.92
-
120. The Oregon Trail: a New American Journey
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9781508253082
audioCD, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$78.27
-
121. The Oregon Trail: a New American Journey
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2016, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781451659177
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.97
-
122. The Oregon Trail: a New American Journey
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2016, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781451659177
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.97
-
123. The Oregon Trail: a New American Journey
by Buck, Rinker
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2016, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9781451659177
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.97
