-
51. 100 Hikes in California's Central Sierra & Coast Range
by Vicky Spring
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1995, Mountaineers Books
ISBN-13: 9780898864182
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$69.88
-
52. Americas Magnificent Mountains
by Breeden, Robert L.
Seller Description: A copy that has been read remains in good condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear and the copy can include From the library of labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. See More Details
1986, National Geographic Society
Hardcover, Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$50.99
-
53. America's Magnificent Mountains (Special Publications Series 15)
by Breeden, Robert L.
Seller Description: A copy that has been read remains in good condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear and the copy can include From the library of labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. See More Details
1980, Natl Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
Hardcover, Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$7.99
-
54. America's Magnificent Mountains (Special Publications Series 15)
by Robert L. Breeden
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1980, Natl Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.45
-
55. America's Magnificent Mountains (Special Publications Series 15)
by Robert L. Breeden
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1980, Natl Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$10.45
-
56. America's Magnificent Mountains (Special Publications Series 15)
by Breeden, Robert L.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1980, Natl Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.49
-
57. America's Magnificent Mountains (Special Publications Series 15)
by Breeden, Robert L.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1980, Natl Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.49
-
58. America's Magnificent Mountains (Special Publications Series 15)
by Breeden, Robert L.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1980, Natl Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.86
-
59. America's Magnificent Mountains (Special Publications Series 15)
by Breeden, Robert L.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1980, Natl Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.96
-
60. America's Magnificent Mountains
by National Geographic
Seller Description: Very Good. No Dj. Book Quarto, hardcover, VG in gray pictorial boards. No dj. 207 pages. Pictorial endpps. Over 180 color photos. Presents a portrait of spectacular grandeur of some of the continent's most inspiring scenery, fleeting wildflowers, elusive animals and mountain people. See More Details
1980, National Geographic, Washington DC, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
Hardcover, Very Good
Concord, CA, USA
$11.00
-
61. America's Magnificent Mountains (Special Publications Series 15)
by Breeden, Robert L.
Seller Description: Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. 4 inch stain on the back dust jacket. See More Details
1980, Natl Geographic Society
Hardcover, Very Good
Sonoma, CA, USA
$12.25
-
62. America's Magnificent Mountains
by National Geographic Society, and Breeden, Robert L.
Seller Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. Inside pages in great condition. Hardcover. Paper over boards. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Index. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1980, National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Midvale, UT, USA
$12.99
-
63. America's Magnificent Mountains
by National Geographic Staff
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. Jacket rubbed, light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. See More Details
1980, National Geographic Society.
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
Hardcover, Good
Tolar, TX, USA
$15.00
-
64. America's Magnificent Mountains
by Breeden, Robert (Ed. )
Seller Description: Very Good. Book NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY, 1980 VG HARDCOVER, NO DUSTJACKET WASHINGTON, DC NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY (1980) 207 pp. Hard Cover. See More Details
1980, NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY
Hardcover, Very Good
Florence, CO, USA
$15.58
-
65. America's Magnificent Mountains (Special Publications Series 15)
by Breeden, Robert L.
Seller Description: Fine. Near Fine DJ. No Exp Natl Geographic Society 1980 Unread. Bright glossy color photo illustrated pages. 207 pages with index. Tiny mended tears to upper corners of bright glossy dust jacket o/w Fine. LARGE HEAVY OVER SIZE ITEM 1.63 Pounds. Size: 10 1/4 x 7 1/4 x 5/8 incheds. See More Details
1980, Natl Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Enumclaw, WA, USA
$15.95
-
66. America's Magnificent Mountains
by Breeden, Robert L
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY, 1980 NF/NF HARDCOVER/DUSTJACKET WASHINGTON, DC NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY (1980) 207 pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/ See More Details
1980, NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY
Hardcover, Very Good
Florence, CO, USA
$16.00
-
67. America's Magnificent Mountains
by National Geographic Society Staff
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. See More Details
1980, National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
Hardcover, Very Good
Tolar, TX, USA
$17.00
-
68. America's Magnificent Mountains
Seller Description: Very good in good dust jacket. There are tears and wrinkles along the edges of the dust jacket, and the book has a slight amount of shelf wear. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1980, Caxton Press
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
Hardcover, Very Good
Lubbock, TX, USA
$19.00
-
69. Americas Magnificent Mountains
by National Geographic Staff
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book A beautifully illustrated survey of America's mountainous topography, the various mountain chains and their more interesting or unusual features, the people and towns in these areas, their settlement and history, much more. Large-format hardcover with dust jacket, illustrrations, maps, indexed, 207pp., d.j. shows very light edgewear. A nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival plastic protector. Rare. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. See More Details
1980, National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Garrison, ND, USA
$27.00
-
70. Americas Magnificent Mountains
by National Geographic
Seller Description: 0870442813. B037296; 207 pp very good contents, hardcover, no dustjacket. See More Details
1980, National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
hardcover, Very Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$32.00
-
71. America's Magnificent Mountains (Special Publications Series 15)
by Breeden, Robert L.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1980, Natl Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780870442810
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$35.30
