-
26. Commando (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II. Weapons Book, No. 7)
by Peter Young
Seller Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall Good condition with no markings and light wear. Tight. See More Details
1970, Ballentine Books
Softcover, Good
Barstow, CA, USA
$10.25
-
27. Commando
by Peter Young
Seller Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; See More Details
1970, Macdonald & Co
Softcover, Very Good
Great Yarmouth, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$10.98
-
28. Commando
by Young, Peter
Seller Description: VG+ Book. Octavo. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II, Weapons Book No. 7. Check mark on front cover. See More Details
1970, Ballantine Books
Softcover, Very Good
Tipp City, OH, USA
$13.00
-
29. Commando (Weapons Book 7) (Ballantine)
by Young, Peter
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1969, Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345017734
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.24
-
30. Commando (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II-Weapons Book No. 7)
by Young, Peter
Seller Description: VG Minus. 8vo-over 7¾"-10" Tall VG minus-light wear. Tight. See More Details
1969, Ballentine Books
Paperback, Good
Barstow, CA, USA
$11.00
-
31. Commando
by Young, Peter
Seller Description: Fair. Digest size paperback, spine is tight and uncreased, cover is slightly rubbed and soiled, pages are aging, but still in good condition. See More Details
1969, Ballantine Books
Trade Paperback, Fair
Fullerton, CA, USA
$12.95
-
32. Commando (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II. Weapons Book, No. 7)
by Peter Young
Seller Description: Very Good. No Dj. Ballantine Books. Very Good. Soft cover. 1969. See More Details
1969, Ballantine Books
Softcover, Very Good
Hellertown, PA, USA
$15.28
-
33. Commando (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II. Weapons Book, No. 7)
by Peter Young
Seller Description: Very Good. No Dj. Ballantine Books. Very Good. Soft cover. 1969. See More Details
1969, Ballantine Books
Softcover, Very Good
Hellertown, PA, USA
$15.70
-
34. Commando
by Young, Peter
Seller Description: Illustrated by B & W Photographs and Illustrations. Fair. 0345017730. Some wear to spine exterior. Sound binding with clean pages. Out of print; Small 8vo. See More Details
1969, Ballantine Books Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780345017734
Paperback, Fair
Portland, OR, USA
$16.00
-
35. Commando (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II. Weapons Book, No. 7)
by Young, Peter
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x0; See More Details
1969, Ballantine Books
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$28.11
-
36. Commando (Weapons Book 7) (Ballantine)
by Young, Peter
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1969, Ballantine Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780345017734
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$34.56
-
37. Commando (Weapons Book 7) (Ballantine)
by Young, Peter
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1969, Ballantine Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780345017734
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$62.98
-
38. The Green Beret
by Saunders, Hilary St. George
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1969, New English Library Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780450033285
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$64.48
-
39. The Commandos of World War II
by Carter, Hodding
Seller Description: Fair. Ex-library book (hardcover rebinding) with usual markings. Acceptable Condition. See More Details
1966, Random House
Hardcover, Fair
Edgewood, TX, USA
$15.17
-
40. The commandos of World War II.
by Carter, Hodding
Seller Description: Very good. Ex-library. 168 p. illus., maps, ports. 22 cm. World landmark books, W-61. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Audience: Children/juvenile. Bibliography: p. 161-162. See More Details
1966, Random House
Hardcover, Very Good
Maysville, KY, USA
$18.22
-
41. The Commandos of World War II
by Carter, Hodding
Seller Description: Very Good with No dust jacket as issued. Text is clean. Pictoral cover shows light normal wear. Spine lightly darkened. First Edition. Title list at end of text finishes with this title, the title list for the American Series ends with Young Mark Twain. This title was originally issued in a picture cover format and was never issued with a dust jacket.; [Bloom, Who Should We Then Read? , pp. 296-311]; World Landmark Books; B&W Photographs; 168 pages. See More Details
1966, Random House
Hardcover, Very Good
Modesto, CA, USA
$30.50
-
42. The commandos of World War II.
by Carter, Hodding
Seller Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 168 p. illus., maps, ports. 22 cm. World landmark books, W-61. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Audience: Children/juvenile. Bibliography: p. 161-162. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. See More Details
1966, Random House
Hardcover, Very Good
Derwood, MD, USA
$192.00
-
43. The Watery Maze: the Story of Combined Operations
by Fergusson, Bernard
Seller Description: Good. 1961, clean copy, no dustjacket, no markings, blank labels on endpapers& tippex on title page, possibly ex-lib copy, Professional booksellers since 1981. See More Details
1961, Collins
Hardcover, Good
Milton Under Wychwood, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.80
-
44. The Watery Maze The Story of Combined Operations.
by Fergusson, Bernard, Sir
Seller Description: Good in poor dust jacket. major wear to dustcover, book is very good. 445 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. See More Details
1961, Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Hardcover, Good
Lawrenceville, GA, USA
$25.99
-
45. The Watery Maze the Story of Combined Operations
by Fergusson, Bernard
Seller Description: Hardcover; NY; 1961; A 1st Edition; Very Good with no dust jacket; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches. See More Details
1961, Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Hardcover, Very Good
Dowagiac, MI, USA
$27.00
-
46. The Watery Maze: the Story of Combined Operations
by Fergusson, Bernard
Seller Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Unclipped DJ in archival cover, edge wear, chips. See More Details
1961, Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Hardcover, Very Good
J Mercurio Books Maps & Prints
Garrison, NY, USA
$47.00
-
47. The Watery Maze: the Story of Combined Operations
by Fergusson, Bernard
Seller Description: Good in Fair jacket. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961. Stated first edition, with personalized inscription (to General Cort Schagler) signed by the author and dated 1961 on the front free endpaper. Lightly worn copy in a chipped dustjacket. Describes the mission of Combined Operations-a semi-independent unit of British admirals, generals and air marshals-which led to the success of invations in North Africa, Sicily and Normandy. Green cloth, map endpapers, 445 pages, dustjacket. ... See More Details
1961, Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Hardcover, Good
East Granby, CT, USA
$76.99
-
48. The Green Beret, the Story of the Commandos 1940-1945
by Saunders, Hilary St. George
Seller Description: Used-Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Well-read copy; dark green cloth faded silver lettering on rubbed and faded spine; cloth scuffed and marked; stamp on ffep; binding firm. See More Details
1952, Michael Joseph
Hardcover, Good
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$9.45
-
49. The Green Beret. the Story of the Commandos 1940-1945
by Saunders, Hilary St. George
Seller Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 362pp, index, bw ills, maps. Green cloth, no jacket. Minor surface insect damage to top of spine, old bookseller label on front pastedown. See More Details
1949, Michael Joseph
Hardcover, Very Good
Nobby Beach, QLD, AUSTRALIA
$23.09
-
50. Commando
by Peter Young
Seller Description: Very Good in No Cover jacket. Size: 8vo; See More Details
Macdonald & Co
Paperback, Very Good
Great Yarmouth, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$8.24
