-
26. The Video Games Textbook: History - Business - Technology
by Wardyga, Brian J
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 494 p. Contains: Unspecified, Illustrations, color, Halftones, color, Tables, black & white. See More Details
2026, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781032972596
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$95.41
-
27. The Video Games Textbook: History - Business - Technology
by Wardyga, Brian J
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 494 p. Contains: Unspecified, Illustrations, color, Halftones, color, Tables, black & white. See More Details
2026, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781032972596
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$96.97
-
28. The Garbage Collection Handbook: the Art of Automatic Memory Management ("International Perspectives on Science, Culture and Society")
by Hosking, Antony
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2026, Chapman and Hall/CRC
ISBN-13: 9781032231785
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$102.23
-
29. Applied Medical Image Processing: A Basic Course
by Birkfellner, Wolfgang
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Halftones, black & white, Line drawings, black & white, Tables, black & white. See More Details
2026, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781032122632
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$105.33
-
30. The Video Games Textbook
by Brian J. Wardyga
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2026, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781032972596
Softcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$112.13
-
31. The Video Games Textbook: History? Business? Technology
by Wardyga, Brian J.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2026, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781032972596
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$126.49
-
32. The Garbage Collection Handbook: the Art of Automatic Memory Management ("International Perspectives on Science, Culture and Society")
by Hosking, Antony
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2026, Chapman and Hall/CRC
ISBN-13: 9781032231785
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$136.39
-
33. The Video Games Textbook: History? Business? Technology
by Wardyga, Brian J.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2026, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781032972596
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$164.66
-
34. The Video Games Textbook: History - Business - Technology
by Wardyga, Brian J
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 494 p. Contains: Illustrations, color, Halftones, color, Tables, black & white. See More Details
2026, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781032972602
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$259.03
-
35. The Video Games Textbook: History - Business - Technology
by Wardyga, Brian J
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 494 p. Contains: Illustrations, color, Halftones, color, Tables, black & white. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781032972602
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$273.33
-
36. The Video Games Textbook: History - Business - Technology
by Wardyga, Brian J
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 494 p. Contains: Illustrations, color, Halftones, color, Tables, black & white. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781032972602
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$276.02
-
37. The Video Games Textbook: History - Business - Technology
by Wardyga, Brian J
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 494 p. Contains: Illustrations, color, Halftones, color, Tables, black & white. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781032972602
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$279.49
-
38. The Video Games Textbook: History - Business - Technology
by Wardyga, Brian J
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 494 p. Contains: Illustrations, color, Halftones, color, Tables, black & white. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2026, CRC Press
ISBN-13: 9781032972602
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$282.31
-
39. Play Nice: the Rise, Fall, and Future of Blizzard Entertainment
by Schreier, Jason
Seller Description: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used-Very Good 2025. See More Details
2025, Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781538725436
Paperback, Very Good
Bridgeton, NJ, USA
$11.99
-
40. Play Nice: the Rise, Fall, and Future of Blizzard Entertainment
Seller Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback. See More Details
2025, Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781538725436
Paperback, Very Good
Housing Works Online Bookstore
New York, NY, USA
$11.99
-
41. Play Nice: the Rise, Fall, and Future of Blizzard Entertainment
Seller Description: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. Good condition, mild wear Paperback. See More Details
2025, Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781538725436
Paperback, Good
Housing Works Online Bookstore
New York, NY, USA
$11.99
-
42. Play Nice: The Rise, Fall, and Future of Blizzard Entertainment
by Schreier, Jason
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2025, Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781538725436
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$15.71
-
43. Play Nice: the Rise, Fall, and Future of Blizzard Entertainment
by Schreier, Jason
Seller Description: This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. See More Details
2025, Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781538725436
Softcover, Very Good
Powder Springs, GA, USA
$15.97
