-
76. Advanced X Window Application Programming
by Johnson, Eric F., Reichard, Kevin
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1994, M & T Books
ISBN-13: 9781558283442
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
77. Advanced X Window Application Programming
by Johnson, Eric F.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, M & T Books
ISBN-13: 9781558283442
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.87
-
78. Xlib Programming Manual for Version 11, Rel. 5, Vol. 1 (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Nye, Adrian
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920026
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$45.66
-
79. Advanced X Window Application Programming
by Johnson, Eric F.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, M & T Books
ISBN-13: 9781558283442
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$75.52
-
80. Xlib Programming Manual for Version 11, Rel. 5, Vol. 1 (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Nye, Adrian
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920026
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$76.51
-
81. Xlib Programming Manual for Version 11, Rel. 5, Vol. 1 (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Nye, Adrian
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920026
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$81.48
-
82. Xlib Programming Manual for Version 11, Rel. 5, Vol. 1 (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Nye, Adrian
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1994, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920026
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
83. Volume 6b: Motif Reference Manual (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Gerguson, Paula M.
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920385
Softcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$17.39
-
84. Volume 6b: Motif Reference Manual (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Paula M. Gerguson
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920385
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$18.38
-
85. Volume 6b: Motif Reference Manual (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Paula M. Gerguson
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920385
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$18.38
-
86. Volume 6b: Motif Reference Manual (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Brennan, David, Ferguson, Paula
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 6B. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920385
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$33.98
-
87. Volume 6b: Motif Reference Manual (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Gerguson, Paula M.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920385
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$50.97
-
88. Volume 6b: Motif Reference Manual (Definitive Guides to the X Window System)
by Gerguson, Paula M.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1993, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565920385
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$82.98
-
89. Osf/Motif Style Guide: Revision 1.2 (Osf/Motif Series)
by Open Software Foundation
Seller Description: This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. See More Details
1992, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780136431237
Softcover, Very Good
Lincolnwood, IL, USA
$18.97
-
90. Motif Programming: the Essentials...and More (Hp Technologies)
by Marshall Brain
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, Digital Press
ISBN-13: 9781555580896
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$22.76
-
91. Motif Programming: the Essentials...and More (Hp Technologies)
by Marshall Brain
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, Digital Press
ISBN-13: 9781555580896
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$22.76
-
92. Motif Programming: the Essentials...and More (Hp Technologies)
by Marshall Brain
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1992, Digital Press
ISBN-13: 9781555580896
Softcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$22.76
-
93. Motif Programming: the Essentials...and More (Hp Technologies)
by Brain, Marshall
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1992, Digital Press
ISBN-13: 9781555580896
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$22.77
-
94. Motif Programming: the Essentials...and More (Hp Technologies)
by Brain, Marshall
Seller Description: The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting and there might be a From the library of label. Boxed set packaging shrink wrap or included media like CDs may be missing. See More Details
1992, Digital Press
ISBN-13: 9781555580896
Softcover, Good
North Smithfield, RI, USA
$24.96
-
95. Osf/Motif Style Guide: Revision 1.2 (Osf/Motif Series)
by Open Software Foundation
Seller Description: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. See More Details
1992, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780136431237
Softcover, New
Highland Park, IL, USA
$28.01
-
96. Osf/Motif Programmer's Guide Release 1.2 (Osf/Motif Series), Revised and Updated
by Open Software Foundation
Seller Description: Like New. Softcover. unused, po name inside Free of any markings and no writing. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire. See More Details
1992, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780136431077
Textbook Binding, Fine/Like New
BURLINGTON, VT, USA
$29.13
-
97. Osf-Motif Style Guide Release 1.2-New Essays From America*S Finest Writers on Science
by Open Software Foundation Staff,
Seller Description: Brand New. New. See More Details
1992, Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780136431237
Paperback, New
New Delhi, DELHI, INDIA
$39.93
-
98. Osf/Motif Style Guide: Revision 1.2 (Osf/Motif Series)
by Open Software Foundation
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780136431237
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$40.51
-
99. Osf/Motif Programmer's Guide Release 1.2 (Osf/Motif Series), Revised and Updated
by Open Software Foundation
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780136431077
textbook, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$53.47
