-
51. Dos for Dummies®
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller. See More Details
1993, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
paperback, Good
Bradford, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$0.99
-
52. Dos for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover ... See More Details
1993, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
Paperback, Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
53. Dos for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
1993, IDG Books Worldwide, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
Softcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$8.08
-
54. Dos for Dummies
by Dan Gookin
Seller Description: Very good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. This copy shows very minor wear. Free State Books. Never settle for less. See More Details
1993, Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$8.99
-
55. Dos: the Complete Reference
by Jamsa, Kris
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
1993, McGraw-Hill Osborne Media
ISBN-13: 9780078819049
Softcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$9.57
-
56. Running Ms-Dos
by Oitio Van Wolverton
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Microsoft Pr
ISBN-13: 9781556156335
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.61
-
57. Running Ms-Dos
by Oitio Van Wolverton
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Microsoft Pr
ISBN-13: 9781556156335
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.61
-
58. Dos for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Good. Presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Reliable clear text! See More Details
1993, Hungry Minds Inc
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
Paperback, Good
Narrowsburg, NY, USA
$9.99
-
59. Dos: the Complete Reference
by Kris Jamsa
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, McGraw-Hill Osborne Media
ISBN-13: 9780078819049
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.55
-
60. Dos: the Complete Reference
by Kris Jamsa
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, McGraw-Hill Osborne Media
ISBN-13: 9780078819049
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.55
-
61. Dos for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, IDG Books Worldwide, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.89
-
62. Dos for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, IDG Books Worldwide, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.89
-
63. Dos for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, IDG Books Worldwide, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.89
-
64. DOS for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (s5-1) Trade Paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1993, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
Trade paperback, New
Oxford, MA, USA
$11.55
-
65. Dos for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1993, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.79
-
66. Dos for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1993, For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.79
-
67. Dos for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have no wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. See More Details
1993, John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
Softcover, Very Good
Tolar, TX, USA
$12.00
-
68. Running Ms-Dos (Running Series)
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, Microsoft Press
ISBN-13: 9781556156335
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
69. Dos for Dummies
by Dan Gookin
Seller Description: Very good. Gently used! No spine creases, light shelf wear on cover, clean pages. Amazon: The book that changed the way computer books are written and marketed has come out in a third edition. By and large, it's the same as the previous edition (advances in MS-DOS have not been numerous), but there is some new information here. Fur. See More Details
1993, IDG
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
Paperback, Very Good
Peninsula, OH, USA
$12.99
-
70. Dos for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, IDG Books Worldwide, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
71. Dos: the Complete Reference
by Jamsa, Kris
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
1993, McGraw-Hill Osborne Media
ISBN-13: 9780078819049
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$18.58
-
72. Dos for Dummies
by Gookin, Dan
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1993, IDG Books Worldwide, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781878058751
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$29.44
