-
151. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family"
by Rice, Condoleezza"
Seller Description: New in New jacket. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; SealedPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, New
Highland Park, IL, USA
$18.20
-
152. Extraordinary, Ordinary People
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780307587879 [RICE, CONDOLEEZZA] EXTRAORDINARY, ORDINARY PEOPLE. See More Details
2010, CROWN [ 1/2010]
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, Good
Englewood, OH, USA
$18.48
-
153. Extraordinary, Ordinary People a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Good. Expedited orders RECEIVED in 1-5 business days within the United States. Orders ship SAME or NEXT business day. We proudly ship to APO/FPO addresses. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Grandview Hts, OH, USA
$20.59
-
154. Extraordinary, Ordinary People a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days within the United States. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Grandview Hts, OH, USA
$21.43
-
155. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: New. BRAND NEW STILL SEALED. See More Details
2010, Random House Audio
ISBN-13: 9780307750631
Audiobook CD, New
Torrance, CA, USA
$21.95
-
156. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) 1st Printing. pp. 342. Signed by the author on the title page. Not inscribed. The book and jacket are in fine condition. First Edition, First Printing. See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Aurora, IL, USA
$21.95
-
157. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: New book. Dust jacket in mylar cover. Size: 6x1x9; See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
hardcover, New
Moorpark, CA, USA
$22.50
-
158. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Printing. Request free DJ mylar w/e-mail to seller. 6.5"x9.5" 342 index pgs. Cream spine w/gold foil letters wrapping cream boards. DJ design: Whitney Cookman. Author photo: Michael Collopy. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean w/soft tone. Not x-library, unclipped ($27.00), unmarked, soft bumps to heel & crown w/tiny tear. Price covers secure ship in box w/track #. This is the story of Condoleezza Rice that has never been told, not that of an ultra ... See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover_boards, Very Good
Argillite, KY, USA
$23.20
-
159. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Condoleezza Rice
Seller Description: USED Very Good. See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, Very Good
Montclair, NJ, USA
$24.00
-
160. Condoleezza Rice: a Memoir of My Extraordinary, Ordinary Family and Me
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2010, Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780385738798
Hardcover, New
Lincolnwood, IL, USA
$24.04
-
161. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Collectible-Like New. Stated First Edition, first printing with full number line in fine/ like new condition. The pages are clean and crisp with no bent corners. Boards are as new, and the spine is square and tight. The dust jacket is clean and undamaged. The book is in excellent condition with an unclipped DJ, and no remainder mark. All items guaranteed, and a portion of each sale supports social programs in Los Angeles. Ships from CA. See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
hardcover, Fine/Like New
Venice, CA, USA
$25.95
-
162. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) Signed by Condoleezza Rice on the title page. First printing. See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, Very Good
Overland Park, KS, USA
$26.97
-
163. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition, 10th Printing. Not price-clipped ($27.00 price intact). Published by Crown Archetype, 2010. Octavo. Tan cloth over tan boards stamped in gold. Signed bookplate on half title page. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with very light shelf wear. 342 pages. ISBN: 9780307587879. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! ... See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Southampton, NY, USA
$27.00
-
164. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 6x1x9; Author signed on title page; and previous owner name. Condoleezza Rice has excelled as a diplomat, political scientist, and concert pianist. Her achievements run the gamut from helping to oversee the collapse of communism in Europe and the decline of the Soviet Union, to working to protect the country in the aftermath of 9-11, to becoming only the second woman-and the first black woman ever--to serve as Secretary of State. As comfortable describing ... See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, Very Good
Michael Patrick McCarty, Books
New Castle, CO, USA
$29.95
-
165. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 6x1x9; Signature (only) on title page; scarce thus. Condoleezza Rice has excelled as a diplomat, political scientist, and concert pianist. Her achievements run the gamut from helping to oversee the collapse of communism in Europe and the decline of the Soviet Union, to working to protect the country in the aftermath of 9-11, to becoming only the second woman-and the first black woman ever--to serve as Secretary of State. As comfortable describing ... See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, Very Good
Michael Patrick McCarty, Books
New Castle, CO, USA
$31.95
-
166. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. Collectible-Good. Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on bookplate on front endpage. See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$31.96
-
167. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Condoleezza Rice
Seller Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed by author. First edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine unclipped jacket. Jacket protected by removable mylar. Sticker only on protective mylar jacket, not on actual jacket. See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Easthampton, MA, USA
$32.00
-
168. Extraordinary, Ordinary People
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. See More Details
2010, CROWN/ARCHTEYPE
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Albany, NY, USA
$32.00
-
169. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Condoleezza Rice
Seller Description: Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$32.00
-
170. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family (Audio Cd)
by Condoleezza Rice
Seller Description: Good. Size: 7x6x0; UNABRIDGED AUDIO CD'S IN PROTECTIVE LIBRARY CASE WITH LIBRARY MARKINGS. See More Details
2010, Books On Tape
ISBN-13: 9780307750655
Audio CD, Good
VINE GROVE, KY, USA
$32.99
-
171. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.30
-
172. Condoleezza Rice: a Memoir of My Extraordinary, Ordinary Family and Me
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2010, Delacorte Books for Young Read
ISBN-13: 9780385738798
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.68
-
173. Condoleezza Rice
by Condoleezza Rice
Seller Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author(s) Signed by author on book plate affixed to free front end paper. See More Details
2010, Delacorte Press
ISBN-13: 9780385738798
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Aurora, IL, USA
$36.95
-
174. Extraordinary, Ordinary People: a Memoir of Family
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: Very good. See More Details
2010, Crown Archetype
ISBN-13: 9780307587879
Hardcover, Very Good
Lexington, KY, USA
$39.40
-
175. Condoleezza Rice: a Memoir of My Extraordinary, Ordinary Family and Me
by Rice, Condoleezza
Seller Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author(s) Signed by the author on a bookplate affixed to the free front endpaper. Not inscribed. The book and jacket are in as new condition. Autograph Copy sticker affixed to jacket cover. First Edition, Third Printing. See More Details
2010, Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780385738798
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Aurora, IL, USA
$46.95
