-
26. Faces of Science
by Cook, Mariana
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Introduction by Gerard Piel. Quarto. 175pp. Heavily illustrated from black and white photographs. Upper corners bumped, else very near fine in a very near fine dust jacket with gently bumped corners and spine ends. See More Details
2005, W.W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Hardcover, Very Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$32.00
-
27. Faces of Science: Portraits
by Cook, Mariana Ruth
Seller Description: New. Size: 10x0x11; New, in shrink wrap. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
hardcover, New
Boonsboro, MD, USA
$34.00
-
28. Faces of Science: Portraits
by Mariana Cook
Seller Description: Brand New. New. See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
New Delhi, DELHI, INDIA
$35.76
-
29. Faces of Science: Portraits
by Cook, Mariana Ruth, and Piel, Gerard (Introduction by)
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$35.76
-
30. Faces of Science Cl
by Cook, Mariana
Seller Description: BRAND NEW. 9780393061185. See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Avenel, NJ, USA
$36.00
-
31. Faces of Science
by Cook, Mariana
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Corners and spine ends bumped, a few indents on bottom of dustwrappers front panel, else about near fine in about near fine dustwrapper. See More Details
2005, Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Hardcover, Very Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$37.00
-
32. Faces of Science: Portraits
by Cook, Mariana Ruth, and Piel, Gerard (Introduction by)
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$37.04
-
33. Faces of Science: Portraits
by Cook, Mariana Ruth, and Piel, Gerard (Introduction by)
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$37.33
-
34. Faces of Science: Portraits
by Cook, Mariana Ruth, and Piel, Gerard (Introduction by)
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$37.33
-
35. Faces of Science: Portraits
by Cook, Mariana Ruth, and Piel, Gerard (Introduction by)
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 1st edition 2005 with DJ. Signed by Author. Book is NEW See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Hardcover, New
Olmsted Falls, OH, USA
$43.00
-
36. Faces of Science: Portraits
Seller Description: New, US edition. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Irving, TX, USA
$45.63
-
37. Faces of Science: Portraits
Seller Description: New, Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Irving, TX, USA
$46.63
-
38. Faces of Science: Portraits
by Cook, Mariana Ruth
Seller Description: New. An intimate look at the people behind some of the great discoveries of our time. Num Pages: 176 pages, 85 duotone photographs. BIC Classification: AJCP; PDZ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 302 x 259 x 20. Weight in Grams: 1354. 2005. Illustrated. hardcover.....We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Hardcover, New
Galway, IRELAND
$50.34
-
39. Faces of Science: Portraits
Seller Description: Brand New. New Book Original US edition, We Ship to PO BOX Address also. See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Sterling Heights, MI, USA
$61.24
-
40. Faces of Science: Portraits
by Cook, Mariana Ruth
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$73.08
-
41. Faces of Science
by Cook, Mariana
Seller Description: COOK, Mariana. FACES OF SCIENCE. Introduction by Gerard Piel. NY: W.W. Norton & Company, [2005]. Quarto, black cloth in dust jacket; 175 pages. First Edition, first printing. An intimate look, with photographs, at the people behind some of the greatest discoveries of out time. Signed by Cook on the half-title page. Fine in d/j. Signed copies are uncommon. $85.00. See More Details
2005
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Asbury Park, NJ, USA
$92.00
-
42. Faces of Science: Portraits
by Cook, Mariana Ruth; Piel, Gerard [Introduction]
Seller Description: New. Size: 11x10x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2005, W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393061185
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
43. Mariana Cook: Portraits
by Cook, Mariana
Seller Description: First edition. Softcover. 16 pages. A beautifully printed collection of portraits by Cook that include images of Jorge Luis Borges, Marguerite Yourcenar, Sidney Janis, John Huston, Lillian Hellman, and others. A very near fine copy in stapled wrappers. See More Details
1986, Mariana Cook
Paperback, Very Good
Wadsworth, IL, USA
$22.00
-
44. Mariana Cook: Portraits
by Cook, Mariana
Seller Description: VG. White and BW-photographic wraps with black lettering. 16 unnumbered pages. BW illustrations. Included are portraits of John Huston, Lillian Hellman, Jorge Luis Borges, Sidney Janis, etc. See More Details
1986, Mariana Ruth Cook
Paperback, Very Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$38.47
-
45. Close at Hand
by Cook, Mariana, Photographs / Introduction By Arthur Sze
Seller Description: Fine and bright black boards in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Lovely design and format with subtle design of each with a lovely silence. Including an artist's statement and introduction by the poet Arthur Sze. See More Details
The Quantuck Lane Press, 2007
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
West Brattleboro, VT, USA
$31.00
