-
51. Decatur's Revenge
by Hoyt, Edwin Palmer
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, G K Hall & Co
ISBN-13: 9780783888323
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$45.94
-
52. Against Cold Steel
by Hoyt, Edwin Palmer
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, G K Hall & Co
ISBN-13: 9780783888316
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$47.15
-
53. Against Cold Steel
by Hoyt, Edwin Palmer
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, G K Hall & Co
ISBN-13: 9780783888316
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$78.26
-
54. The 200 Year Legacy of Stephen Decatur, 1798-1998 (Signed)
by Birindelli, Ben
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. pp. 216. 216 pages. Signed by author on ffep. Dust jacket in mylar. Fold-out print laid in of the Battle of Tripoli with Stephen Decatur in action boarding a Tripolitan gunboat. This book is dedicated to those sailors who sailed with Stephen Decatur from 1798 to 1820 and to all those who have sailed or will sail in subsequent ships of his name. See More Details
1998, Hallmark Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780965375948
Hardcover, Very Good
Bumpass, VA, USA
$37.00
-
55. The 200 Year Legacy of Stephen Decatur, 1798-1998 (Signed First Edition)
by Birindelli, Ben
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) 1st Printing. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. pp. 216. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj; lightly scuffed and scratched; corners are lightly bumped and rubbed; some shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean SIGNED FIRST EDITION! Inscribed and dated by the author on the front flyleaf! Blue boards with gilt lettering on the front board and spine. Mapped endpapers. 216 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and informative pages nicely enhanced ... See More Details
1998, Hallmark Pub
ISBN-13: 9780965375948
Hardcover, Very Good
Martinsville, VA, USA
$41.00
-
56. The 200 Year Legacy of Stephen Decatur, 1798-1998
by Birindelli, Ben
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1998, Hallmark Pub
ISBN-13: 9780965375948
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$41.95
-
57. The 200 Year Legacy of Stephen Decatur, 1798-1998
by Birindelli, Ben
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1998, Hallmark Pub
ISBN-13: 9780965375948
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$81.02
-
58. Decatur's Revenge
by Edwin P. Hoyt
Seller Description: Good. Front top corner is bent and creased. Other than that there is some standard shelf wear. The interior appears completely unmarked and the binding is tight. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller! See More Details
1975, Pinnacle
ISBN-13: 9780523006451
Softcover, Good
Goshen, IN, USA
$77.01
-
59. Stephen Decatur the Devil and the Endymion Signed
by Brian Burland
Seller Description: Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Light marker line on CP.; Signed by author on title page.; Signed by Author. See More Details
1975, George Allen & Unwin, Ltd
Hardcover, Very Good
Pomona, NY, USA
$279.95
-
60. Against Cold Steel
by Hoyt, Edwin P.
Seller Description: This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. See More Details
1974, Pinnacle
ISBN-13: 9780523004310
paperback, Good
Tontitown, AR, USA
$105.57
-
61. Against Cold Steel
by Hoyt, Edwin P.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1974, Pinnacle
ISBN-13: 9780523004310
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$190.10
-
62. Against Cold Steel
by Hoyt, Edwin P.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1974, Pinnacle
ISBN-13: 9780523004310
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$251.75
-
63. Decatur House
by Bullock, Helen Duprey (Ed)
Seller Description: Used-Good. Good paperback. A little bent by careless storage; some wear to spine. See More Details
1967, National Trust for Historic Preservation
Paperback, Good
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$8.71
-
64. Decatur House
by Bullock [Editor], Helen Duprey
Seller Description: Good condition. The covers show rubbed edges; otherwise, they are in decent shape. The binding is tight. The interior pages contain sparse markings on fewer than five pages. Two organization stamps are neatly marked out on the title page. The book will be carefully packaged for shipment using cardboard and or bubble wrap for protection. USPS electronic tracking number issued free of charge. 104 pages. See More Details
1967, National Trust for Historic Preservation
Softcover, Good
BALTIMORE, MD, USA
$21.36
-
65. The Romantic Decatur
by Lewis, Charles Lee
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Paper over boards. Anniversary Collection . Intended for professional and scholarly audience. See More Details
1937, University of Pennsylvania Press
ISBN-13: 9781512803860
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$91.87
-
66. The Romantic Decatur
by Charles Lee Lewis
eBook See More Details
1937, University of Pennsylvania Press
eBook ISBN: 9781512803860
Format: PDF eBook
Digital download
$95.00
-
67. The Romantic Decatur (Anniversary Collection)
by Lewis, Charles Lee
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1937, University of Pennsylvania Pre
ISBN-13: 9781512803860
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$118.41
-
68. Decatur
by Anthony, Irvin
Seller Description: Very Good. in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall First edition with 1931 (1931) letter "A" and Scribner's seal on copyright page. Very good no markings in a fair used looking jacket. See More Details
1931, Charles Scribners Sons
Hardcover, Very Good
Barstow, CA, USA
$13.00
-
69. Decatur
by Anthony, Irvin
Seller Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Hinges loosening; pages clean & bright. indexed. x p., 1 l., 319 p. 23 cm. cloth over boards Bibliography: p. 309-312. See More Details
1931, C. Scribner's Sons
Hardcover, Fair
Vancouver, WA, USA
$17.99
-
70. Decatur
by Irvin Anthony
Seller Description: GOOD in NONE jacket. Has the scribner A and seal indicating first edition. Unmarked no jacket. 1931. See More Details
1931, Charles Scribner's Sons
Hardcover, Good
Hyattsville, MD, USA
$19.50
-
71. Decatur
by Anthony, Irvin
Seller Description: Good. No DJ. Moderate general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound. See More Details
1931, Charles Scribner's Sons
Paperback, Good
State College, PA, USA
$21.76
-
72. Decatur
by Anthony, Irvin
Seller Description: Not Illustrated. Good plus condition: DJ rubbed & worn, Bookplate, paper stain/Dust Jacket. New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good plus condition: DJ rubbed & worn, Bookplate, paper stain/Dust Jacket. 1931. First Edition. 8vo., 319 pp.. See More Details
1931, Charles Scribner's Sons
Hardcover, Good
Owego, NY, USA
$23.80
-
73. Decatur
by Anthony, Irvin
Seller Description: Very Good. First edition. Very good/Poor Browning of pages with a few stains. Dustwrapper rubbed, faded and showing a lot of wear and tear. See More Details
1931, Scribners
Hardcover, Very Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$27.00
-
74. Decatur
by Irvin Anthony
Seller Description: 319p. A green cloth hardcover book in good condition. Cover stained and scuffed. Spine tanned and has a 1-in. tear in cloth. Otherwise clean and tight inside. Biography of an early American admiral. See More Details
1931, Scribners
Hardcover, Good
Dayton, OH, USA
$27.00
-
75. Decatur
by Anthony, Irvin
Seller Description: First Edition. 319pp. Very good. No jacket. (loc 1057) See More Details
1931, Scribners
Hardcover, Very Good
Richmond Hill, NY, USA
$42.00
