-
26. Miss Ruth: the More Living Life of Ruth St. Denis
by Walter-Terry
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, DODD, MEAD & CO
ISBN-13: 9780396084372
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.15
-
27. Miss Ruth: The "More Living Life" of Ruth St. Denis
by Terry, Walter
Seller Description: Good. Scratches/scuffs to cover. Tanning to pages & foxing to edges. Content good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. See More Details
1984, W. Clement Stone
ISBN-13: 9780396084372
Trade paperback, Good
Hereford, UNITED KINGDOM
$27.29
-
28. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Suzanne Shelton
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.98
-
29. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Suzanne Shelton
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.98
-
30. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Suzanne Shelton
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.98
-
31. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Suzanne Shelton
Seller Description: Fair. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
Hardcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$11.98
-
32. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Shelton, Suzanne
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
33. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Shelton, Suzanne
Seller Description: Very good. Edges lightly bumped jacket. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
Hardcover, Very Good
Salt Lake City, UT, USA
$17.00
-
34. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Shelton, Suzanne
Seller Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Size: 9x6x1; Hardbound book in good condition, clean and straight with a light narrow band of sun fading to front and back top of boards. Some sun fade to spine. Dust jacket in mylar shows extensive shelf rubbing to all surfaces and a large chip missing at top rear edge. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
Hardcover, Good
Portland, OR, USA
$18.50
-
35. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Shelton, Suzanne
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
hardcover, Very Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$19.53
-
36. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Shelton, Suzanne
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 9x6x1; Unmarked hardcover no jacket. Red boards with gilt decoration. Small smudge on top edge. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
hardcover, Very Good
Hyattsville, MD, USA
$25.00
-
37. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Shelton, Suzanne
Seller Description: Ruth St. Denis. Near fine in very good(+) jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 338 pages. 8vo, pink cloth with decorative gold gilt design, dust wrapper. New York: Doubleday, (1981). A near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
hardcover, Very Good
New York, NY, USA
$34.50
-
38. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Shelton, Suzanne
Seller Description: Collectible-VeryGood. Size: 9x6x1; Stated First Edition, first printing in near fine / very good condition. The dust jacket is in mylar. The dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Pencil pricing on FFEP. Pages are clean. Bit of foxing at top edge. Boards are solid, and spine is square and tight. Unclipped DJ. No remainder mark. All items guaranteed, and a portion of each sale supports social programs in Los Angeles. Ships from CA. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
Hardcover, Very Good
Venice, CA, USA
$37.00
-
39. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Shelton, Suzanne
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$39.73
-
40. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Shelton, Suzanne
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$69.26
-
41. Divine Dancer a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Suzanne Shelton
Seller Description: Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket.; 9.4 X 6.1 X 1.3 inches; 338 pages. See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
Hardcover, Very Good
Pomona, NY, USA
$89.95
-
42. Divine Dancer: a Biography of Ruth St. Denis
by Shelton, Suzanne
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1981, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385141598
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$121.43
-
43. Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Jane Sherman
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1979, Wesleyan Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$16.04
-
44. Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1979, Wesleyan Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.14
-
45. The Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: GOOD in FAIR jacket. Size: 8x0x8; 1st edition 1979; 185 clean, unmarked, tight pages with a mildly bumped lower corner; cover is clean and sturdy; front dust jacket has a taped tear and is rippled from a water stain; spine is faded and corners are lightly worn. See More Details
1979, Wesleyan
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
hardcover, Good
Hyattsville, MD, USA
$17.00
-
46. Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Jane Sherman
Seller Description: Good. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery. See More Details
1979, Wesleyan Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$24.00
-
47. The Drama of Denishawn Dance / By Jane Sherman
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 185 pages; Description: xi, 185 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 174-175. Subjects: St. Denis, Ruth (1880-1968). Shawn, Ted (1891-1972). Denishawn School of Dance. See More Details
1979, Middletown, Conn. : Wesleyan University Press
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardback, Fine/Like New
Galway, G, IRELAND
$27.34
