-
51. Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. 1st Printing. Fine in fine dust jacket with price on inside flap covered with a small label, probably by publisher. No remainder marks, no bookplate, no markings. Appears to be an unread copy. No jacket tears or chips. A nice copy to give as a gift. See More Details
1979, Wesleyan Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Fullerton, CA, USA
$32.00
-
52. Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear, price clipped. See More Details
1979, Wesleyan Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardback, Very Good
Iowa City, IA, USA
$32.00
-
53. The Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book Hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition, first edition stated. See More Details
1979, U.S.A. : Wesleyan
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Vancouver, WA, USA
$34.50
-
54. The Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition, first edition stated. See More Details
1979, U.S.A. : Wesleyan
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Vancouver, WA, USA
$34.50
-
55. The Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Sherman, Jane (1908-? )
Seller Description: An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap.; 185 pages; Description: xi, 185 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: St. Denis, Ruth, 1880-1968. Shawn, Ted, 1891-1972. Humphrey, Doris, 1895-1958. Denishawn School of Dance. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 174-175. See More Details
1979, Middletown, Conn. : Wesleyan University Press
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardback, Fine/Like New
Galway, G, IRELAND
$34.60
-
56. The Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0819550337. Hardcover with dustjacket. No edition stated. Black spine on brown cloth boards, pristine. Protected, price unclipped dustjacket is bright and crisp. Book is firm in binding, b&w photographs throughout. 185 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 4to 11"-13" tall. See More Details
1979, Wesleyan University Press
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$44.50
-
57. Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Jane Sherman
Seller Description: Near Fine in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. 1 inch closed tear at top of rear panel.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. See More Details
1979, Wesleyan University Press
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardcover, Very Good
Pomona, NY, USA
$48.95
-
58. The Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0819550337. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of First edition. Book is in--AS NEW condition, crisp and clean with tight binding and sharp corners. Protected, unclipped dust jacket is fresh and bright. Historic photos throughout. 185pp including Index. In protective mylar. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 4to 11"-13" tall. See More Details
1979, Wesleyan
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$49.50
-
59. The Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Jane Sherman
Seller Description: Fine in a Fine dust jacket.; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 198 pages. See More Details
1979, Wesleyan
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Pomona, NY, USA
$53.95
-
60. Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1979, Wesleyan Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$58.79
-
61. Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1979, Wesleyan Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$92.42
-
62. The Drama of Denishawn Dance
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1979, Wesleyan
ISBN-13: 9780819550330
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$119.44
-
63. Soaring: the Diary and Letters of a Denishawn Dancer in the Far East, 1925-1926
by Jane Sherman
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1976, Wesleyan Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780819540935
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.10
-
64. Soaring: the Diary and Letters of a Denishawn Dancer in the Far East 1925-1926
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: Very Good. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Previous owner's signature on the front fly-leaf. The owner's bookplate has been partially removed on the front inside cover. Lacking the dust jacket. Very good condition. Winner of the de la Torre Bueno Prize in 1975. Selling Used and Rare books on line since April 1998 and from our bookstore in the heart of the ... See More Details
Wesleyan University Press
ISBN-13: 9780819540935
Hardcover, Very Good
Lexington, KY, USA
$22.00
-
65. Soaring: the Diary of Letters of a Denishawn Dancer in the Far East, 1925-1926
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($14.95 price intact). Published by Wesleyan, 1976. Octavo. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends. Dust jacket is very good with a small tear to the back top edge, and light toning to the back edges and flaps. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully ... See More Details
1976, Wesleyan
ISBN-13: 9780819540935
Hardcover, Very Good
Southampton, NY, USA
$32.00
-
66. Soaring the Diary and Letters of a Denishawn Dancer in the Far East 1925-1926
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Wesleyan University Press, 1976, First Edition, 8vo., 278 pages, illustrations. Small note from author with date and signature of author on first title page. Note states, "Jacob's Pillow 50th anniversary August, 1982". Book and jacket in very good+ condition. See More Details
1976, Wesleyan University Press
ISBN-13: 9780819540935
Hardcover, Very Good
SOUTH YARMOUTH, MA, USA
$46.95
-
67. Soaring: the Diary and Letters of a Denishawn Dancer in the Far East, 1925-1926
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 278 pages; Description: 278 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Sherman, Jane (1908-) St. Denis, Ruth (1880-1968). Dance. See More Details
1976, Middletown, Conn. : Wesleyan University Press
ISBN-13: 9780819540935
Hardback, Fine/Like New
Galway, G, IRELAND
$49.00
-
68. Soaring: the Diary and Letters of a Denishawn Dancer in the Far East, 1925-1926
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1976, Wesleyan Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780819540935
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$58.62
-
69. Soaring: the Diary and Letters of a Denishawn Dancer in the Far East, 1925-1926
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1976, Wesleyan Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780819540935
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$92.22
-
70. Soaring: the Diary of Letters of a Denishawn Dancer in the Far East, 1925-1926
by Sherman, Jane
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1976, Wesleyan
ISBN-13: 9780819540935
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$115.24
-
71. Miss Ruth the "More Living Life" of Ruth St. Denis
by Terry, Walter
Seller Description: VG. See More Details
1969, DODD, MEAD & CO
ISBN-13: 9780396084372
PAPERBACK, Very Good
Albany, NY, USA
$13.95
-
72. Miss Ruth: the "More Living Life" of Ruth St. Denis
by Walter-Terry
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1969, DODD, MEAD & CO
ISBN-13: 9780396084372
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.16
-
73. Miss Ruth the "More Living Life" of Ruth St. Denis
by Terry, Walter
Seller Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Good+ jacket. Price clip. Light spot on red boards. Jacket spot on spine. better than this sounds. Crisp clean text. No remainder or other markings. except small spot on page 59 (alas. ) Size: 8vo. See More Details
1969, Dodd, Mead & Co.
Hardcover, Very Good
Wakefield, RI, USA
$19.50
-
74. Miss Ruth: the "More Living Life" of Ruth St. Denis
by Walter-Terry
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1969, DODD, MEAD & CO
ISBN-13: 9780396084372
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.44
-
75. Miss Ruth: the "More Living Life" of Ruth St. Denis
by Walter-Terry
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1969, DODD, MEAD & CO
ISBN-13: 9780396084372
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$74.98
