-
101. Captive Hearts, Captive Minds: Freedom and Recovery From Cults and Abusive Relationships
by Tobias, Madeleine Landau
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, Hunter House
ISBN-13: 9780897931458
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$80.36
-
102. Captive Hearts, Captive Minds: Freedom and Recovery From Cults and Abusive Relationships
by Tobias, Madeleine Landau
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, Hunter House
ISBN-13: 9780897931458
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$118.60
-
103. Recovery From Abusive Groups
by Wolfberg, Wendy, Ford, Wendy
Seller Description: Good. Book shows minor shelf & handling wear. First page is marked with previous owner's gift inscription, otherwise pages are clean: text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1993, American Family Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780931337048
Paperback, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$10.85
-
104. Recovery From Abusive Groups
by Ford, Wendy
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1993, American Family Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780931337048
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$173.22
-
105. Recovery From Abusive Groups
by Ford, Wendy
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1993, American Family Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780931337048
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$231.26
-
106. Exit Couneling-a Family Intervention
by Giambalvo, Carol
Seller Description: Fine unmarked except for small stamp on title page. Dealing with the process of family interventions regarding cults. Nice bright clean copy. 8-1/2 x 11, 35 pp, bibliography, resources. See More Details
1992, American Family Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780931337048
Paperback in cream card covers; side stapled., Fine/Like New
Nevada City, CA, USA
$107.00
-
107. North of Delhi, East of Heaven
by Sparling, Joyce
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG/VG [light edgewear] 8vo 239pp. FIRST EDITION. See More Details
1989, New York: Walker, 1988
ISBN-13: 9780802757197
Hardcover, Very Good
Vashon, WA, USA
$13.21
-
108. North of Delhi East of Heaven
by Sparling, Joyce
Seller Description: Very Good. 1988 Walker 1st printing, Fine-/Near Fine DJ in Mylar, Clean and bright, dustjacket has mild shelfwear, in new Mylar with price intact, no markings found, not a remainder, a sound copy. See More Details
1989, Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802757197
Hardcover, Very Good
Phoenix, OR, USA
$14.95
-
109. North of Delhi East of Heaven
by Sparling, Joyce
Seller Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. pp. 239. First American Edition. A fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Nice! See More Details
1989, Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802757197
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
LENHARTSVILLE, PA, USA
$16.97
-
110. North of Delhi East of Heaven
by Sparling, Joyce
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. First Edition / First Printing as identified with "1" in the full number line. Dj inluded. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1989, Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802757197
Hardcover, Very Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$18.11
-
111. Cults and New Religious Movements
by Galanter, Marc
Seller Description: Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1989, American Psychiatric Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780890422120
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$39.95
-
112. Cults and New Religious Movements: a Report of the American Psychiatric Association
by Galanter, Marc
Seller Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback book in near fine condition, dust jacket in very good + See More Details
1989, Arlington, Virginia, U.S.A. : Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9780890422120
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$40.50
-
113. Cults and New Religious Movements: a Report of the American Psychiatric Association
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1989, Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9780890422120
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$78.48
-
114. Cults and New Religious Movements
by Galanter Md, Professor Of Psychiatry And Director Of Division Of Alcoholism And Drug Abuse Marc [Editor]
Seller Description: New. Size: 100x16x148; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1989, American Psychiatric Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780890422120
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$112.84
-
115. Cults and New Religious Movements: a Report of the American Psychiatric Association
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1989, Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc
ISBN-13: 9780890422120
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$116.32
-
116. Smashing the Idols: a Jewish Inquiry Into the Cult Phenomenon
by Eisenberg, Gary D.
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1988, Jason Aronson
ISBN-13: 9780876689745
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$12.98
-
117. Smashing the Idols: a Jewish Inquiry Into the Cult Phenomenon
by Gary D. Eisenberg
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Unmarked copy. See More Details
1988, Jason Aronson, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780876689745
Hardcover, Very Good
Saint Louis, MO, USA
$14.50
-
118. The Odyssey of New Religions Today: a Case Study of the Unification Church
by John T. Biermans
Seller Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed. By Author Soft cover. Inscribed and signed by John Biermans. 357 pp included selected bibliography and index. an earlier edition appeared in 1986 under the title The Odyssey of New Religious Movements. The topic is brainwashing and cult followers. See More Details
1988, E. Mellen Press
ISBN-13: 9780889460355
Paperback, Very Good
First Landing Books & Art, Inc
Virginia Beach, VA, USA
$15.65
-
119. Smashing the Idols: a Jewish Inquiry Into the Cult Phenomenon
by Eisenberg, Gary D.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1988, Jason Aronson, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780876689745
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.99
-
120. Smashing the Idols a Jewish Inquiry Into the Cult Phenomenon
by Eisenberg, Gary D., Ed
Seller Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. See More Details
1988, Aronson
ISBN-13: 9780876689745
Hardcover, Very Good
Long Beach, CA, USA
$18.72
-
121. Smashing the Idols: a Jewish Inquiry Into the Cult Phenomenon
by Eisenberg, Gary D.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1988, Jason Aronson, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780876689745
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$22.00
-
122. New Religions and Mental Health Understanding the Issues
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
1988, Em Texts
ISBN-13: 9780773408562
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$22.02
-
123. New Religions and Mental Health Understanding the Issues
by Richardson, Herbert, Mrs. (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1988, Em Texts
ISBN-13: 9780773408562
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$22.56
-
124. North of Delhi, East of Heaven
by Sparling, Joyce
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover and dust jacket a nice clean copy, almost new. See More Details
1988, Walker and Co
ISBN-13: 9780802757197
Hardcover, Very Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$27.00
