-
126. New Religions and Mental Health Understanding the Issues
by Richardson, Herbert, Mrs. (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1988, Em Texts
ISBN-13: 9780773408562
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$29.10
-
127. New Religions and Mental Health Understanding the Issues
by Richardson, Herbert, Mrs. (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Unspecified. See More Details
1988, Em Texts
ISBN-13: 9780773408562
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$31.07
-
128. New Religions and Mental Health Understanding the Issues
by Richardson, Herbert, Mrs. (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Unspecified. See More Details
1988, Em Texts
ISBN-13: 9780773408562
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$31.11
-
129. New Religions and Mental Health Understanding the Issues
by Richardson, Herbert
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
1988, Psr Press Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780773408562
Softcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$33.57
-
130. Smashing the Idols: a Jewish Inquiry Into the Cult Phenomenon
by Eisenberg, Gary D.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed Copy Inscribed, signed, and dated in the year of publication by the author on the front free endpaper; a 7-digit number has been added in different ink beneath the signature. Boards a bit splayed from text block; dust jacket has light wear. See More Details
1988, Jason Aronson Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780876689745
Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Very Good
Venice, FL, USA
$33.95
-
131. The Odyssey of New Religions Today: A Case Study of the Unification Church
by Kelley, M., Dean (Foreword by); Biermans, John T.
Seller Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Cloth over boards; sewn binding; 357 p. A fine copy in a near fine, mylar protected DJ, Presentation copy inscribed and signed by author in 1989; 2nd edition; small amount of slight wear to DJ and DJ edges, no internal markings to text, Illustrated; 8vo., 357 pages., See More Details
1988, Edwin Mellen Press
ISBN-13: 9780889460355
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Fremont, CA, USA
$35.95
-
132. Smashing the Idols: a Jewish Inquiry Into the Cult Phenomenon
by Eisenberg, Gary D.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1988, Jason Aronson, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780876689745
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$36.99
-
133. Smashing the Idols: a Jewish Inquiry Into the Cult Phenomenon
by Eisenberg, Gary D.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1988, Jason Aronson, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780876689745
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$45.88
-
134. New Religions and Mental Health Understanding the Issues
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1988, Em Texts
ISBN-13: 9780773408562
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$59.02
-
135. North of Delhi East of Heaven
by Sparling, Joyce
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1988, Walker & Co
ISBN-13: 9780802757197
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$70.44
-
136. Smashing the Idols: a Jewish Inquiry Into the Cult Phenomenon
by Eisenberg, Gary D.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1988, Jason Aronson, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780876689745
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$76.75
-
137. Smashing the Idols: a Jewish Inquiry Into the Cult Phenomenon
by Eisenberg, Gary D. (Editor)
Seller Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Some page discoloration. DJ has minor wear and soiling. xxiii, 329 p. Illustrations. Suggest Readings. Resource Groups Against Cults. Index. Includes a fascinating discussion by Elie Wiesel on "The Missionary Menace" See More Details
1988, Jason Aronson inc
ISBN-13: 9780876689745
Hardcover, Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$82.00
-
138. Mind-Bending: Brainwashing, Cults, and Deprogramming in the '80s
by Lowell D. Streiker
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385192750
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$17.15
-
139. Mind-Bending: Brainwashing, Cults, and Deprogramming in the '80s
by Streiker, Lowell D.
Seller Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-jacket. Hardcover in DJ; 218pp; A few short tears to DJ, boards square & clean, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG+/VG-condition. Publisher's "Review Copy" slip laid in. Examination of the world of cults in the 1980s by an expert. See More Details
1984, Doubleday & Company, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780385192750
Hardcover, Very Good
Portland, OR, USA
$32.00
-
140. Mind-Bending: Brainwashing, Cults, and Deprogramming in the '80s
by Streiker, Lowell D.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385192750
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$47.13
-
141. Mind-Bending: Brainwashing, Cults, and Deprogramming in the '80s
by Streiker, Lowell D.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1984, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385192750
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$78.25
-
142. Mind-Bending: Brainwashing, Cults, and Deprogramming in the '80s
by Streiker, Lowell D.
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1984, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385192750
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$151.39
-
143. The Cult Experience: Responding to the New Religious Pluralism
by Melton, J. Gordon, Moore, Robert L.
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1982, Pilgrim Pr
ISBN-13: 9780829806199
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
144. The Cult Experience: Responding to the New Religious Pluralism
by Melton, J. Gordon; Moore, Robert L.
Seller Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall Previous owner's name inside the front cover. O14. See More Details
1982, The Pilgrim Press
ISBN-13: 9780829806199
Softcover, Good
Milwaukee, WI, USA
$19.00
-
145. The Cult Experience: Responding to the New Religious Pluralism
by Melton, J. Gordon
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1982, Pilgrim Pr
ISBN-13: 9780829806199
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$51.95
