-
26. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, Good
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$21.79
-
27. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, Good
Columbia, MO, USA
$23.18
-
28. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$24.66
-
29. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$26.67
-
30. Rumsfeld's Rules Format: Hardcover
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: BRAND NEW. 9780062272850. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Avenel, NJ, USA
$26.68
-
31. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$29.06
-
32. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.06
-
33. Rumsfeld´S Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Donald Rumsfeld
Seller Description: New. 2013. 1st Edition. Hardcover......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, New
Galway, IRELAND
$38.79
-
34. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$51.42
-
35. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: New book. Dust jacket in mylar cover. Size: 5x1x8; See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
hardcover, New
Moorpark, CA, USA
$66.90
-
36. Rumsfeld's Rules; Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: Rich Pedroncelli (Jacket Photograph) Very good in Very good jacket. xiv, [2], 334, [2] pages. Illustrations. Appendix A: Rumsfeld's Timeline. Appendix B. Rumsfeld's Rules (Unabridged). Notes. Format is approximately 5.75 inches by 8.5 inches. DJ has slight wear and soiling. DJ is price-clipped. Bookplate signed by the author on fep. Pages are a slightly off-white color. Donald Henry Rumsfeld (born July 9, 1932) is a retired American political figure and businessman. Rumsfeld served as ... See More Details
2013, Broadside Books [An Imprint of HarperCollinsPublishers]
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, Very Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$67.00
-
37. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: Collectible-Like New. Stated First Edition, first printing with full number line in fine / like new condition. The pages are clean and crisp with no bent corners. Boards are as new, and the spine is square and tight. The dust jacket is clean and undamaged. The book is in excellent condition with an unclipped DJ, and no remainder mark. All items guaranteed, and a portion of each sale supports social programs in Los Angeles. Ships from CA. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Venice, CA, USA
$72.28
-
38. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$73.64
-
39. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Donald Rumsfeld
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Politics /Government/ Business. 8vo. Signed 8th Printing. (2013. ) Hardcover with dust jacket. 8vo with 334 pages. Signed on the title page in black marker, "To Edward-Best, Donald Rumsfeld." The book and dust jacket are in very good condition with very slight shelf wear. The dust jacket has very slight water damage to interior of jacket Does Not affect the book at all. Interior is clean and tight. Pictures available upon request. " President's Chief of Staff, as ... See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, Very Good
Santa Monica, CA, USA
$82.00
-
40. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: Like New. Signed Copy Collectible-Like New. Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$101.98
-
41. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: New. Size: 88x18x132; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
42. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: Very Good. WITH SIGNED BOOKPLATE! NY: Broadside Books 2013. Stated 1st edition with full number line. Hardcover 8vo 334 pgs. B/w photos. Signed by Rumsfeld on a 'Ronald Reagan Presidential Library and Museum' bookplate affixed to half title pg, no inscription. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 'Autographed Edition' sticker on front jacket panel. (Conduct of Life, Leadership, Autobiography) Inquire if you need further information. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$173.25
-
43. Rumsfeld's Rules
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: Like New. Signed First Edition. Published by Easton Press, 2013. Octavo. Hardcover. Green leather with gilt page ends. Signed by author on page in front (copy #328/600). Book is like new; clean and crisp. No writing, no bookplates. Publisher's information card and Certificate of Authenticity included. A very fine leatherbound copy of this book of Rumsfeld's non-partisan wisdom. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed ... See More Details
2013, Easton Press
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Southampton, NY, USA
$182.00
-
44. Rumsfeld's Rules: Leadership Lessons in Business, Politics, War, and Life [Signed]
by Rumsfeld, Donald
Seller Description: Book. Octavo, 334 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine red and white with black lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "$27.99." Minor general shelf wear. Signed flat by Rumsfeld on half title page. Shelved Case 1 1/2. 1384359. Shelved Dupont Bookstore. See More Details
2013, Broadside Books
ISBN-13: 9780062272850
Hardcover, Very Good
Rockville, MD, USA
$207.00
