-
26. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.99
-
27. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.99
-
28. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2007, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.25
-
29. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2007, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.25
-
30. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2007, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.25
-
31. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
Seller Description: Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's! See More Details
2007, Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
Paperback, Good
Little Rock, AR, USA
$13.99
-
32. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
2007, Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$15.99
-
33. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; As new clean tight and bright Please email for photos. See More Details
2007, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
Paperback, New
Stamford, CT, USA
$37.95
-
34. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2007, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$38.05
-
35. The Draft Riots in New York, July, 1863: the Metropolitan Police, Their Services During Riot Week, Their Honorable Record (1863)
by Barnes Col, David M
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2007, Kessinger Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780548592120
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$48.63
-
36. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Barnet Schecter
Seller Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Walker & Company Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 434. See More Details
2007, Walker & Company
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
Paperback, Fair
Gambrills, MD, USA
$55.77
-
37. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$61.81
-
38. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$69.36
-
39. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2007, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802715081
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
40. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
2005, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802714398
Hardcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$10.31
-
41. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
2005, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802714398
Hardcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$10.31
-
42. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Very good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! See More Details
2005, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802714398
hardcover, Very Good
Annandale, NJ, USA
$10.87
-
43. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Barnet Schecter
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802714398
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.30
-
44. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Barnet Schecter
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802714398
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.30
-
45. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Barnet Schecter
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2005, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802714398
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.30
-
46. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2005, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802714398
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.31
-
47. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2005, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802714398
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.31
-
48. The Devil's Own Work: the Civil War Draft Riots and the Fight to Reconstruct America
by Schecter, Barnet
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2005, Walker Books
ISBN-13: 9780802714398
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.31
