-
226. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings
by Logan, Anne-Marie S.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9781588391391
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$192.92
-
227. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings (Metropolitan Museum of Art Series)
by Logan, Anne-Marie; Plomp, Michiel C.
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Qto., xii, 332 pages, illustrated, includes colour plates. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art / Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300104943
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$201.72
-
228. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings (Metropolitan Museum of Art Series)
by Plomp, Michiel C.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780300104943
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$241.56
-
229. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre
Seller Description: Very good. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
Hardcover, Very Good
south el monte, CA, USA
$36.59
-
230. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$37.58
-
231. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$37.59
-
232. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre
Seller Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
Hardcover, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$37.90
-
233. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$40.60
-
234. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 9x1x11; Princeton University Press; Princeton, 2000. Hardcover. A Very Good, black boards and tan cloth spine with black lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, bit of rubbing along board edges, some scattered foxing to text block edges, a hint of sunning to page margins, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, Mylar protected, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 244pp., notes, ... See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
hardcover, Very Good
Foster, RI, USA
$45.00
-
235. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$48.49
-
236. From Drawing to Painting Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Pierre Rosenberg
Seller Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 069100918X. 4to 11"-13" tall. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
ypsilanti, MI, USA
$52.75
-
237. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre, Professor
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Hereford, UNITED KINGDOM
$63.62
-
238. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre, Professor
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$68.45
-
239. From Drawing to Painting
by Pierre Rosenberg
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
Hardcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$71.07
-
240. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$75.23
-
241. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre, Professor
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$91.70
-
242. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre, Professor
Seller Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$92.09
-
243. From Drawing to Painting
by Pierre Rosenberg
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
Hardcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$92.10
-
244. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$97.89
-
245. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$101.99
-
246. From Drawing to Painting: Poussin, Watteau, Fragonard, David, and Ingres
by Rosenberg, Pierre
Seller Description: Like Near (light shelf-wear to lower boards; light rubbing to corners. dustjacket has light edge-wear, rubbing to corners) Grey boards w/ quarter, cream cloth spine. 244 pgs w/ 265 halftone illustrations. tan illustrated dustjacket w/ black printing. "From Drawing to Painting offers a unique perspective by interweaving biographical information about five renowned French artists-Nicolas Poussin, Antoine Watteau, Jean-Honore Fragonard, Jacques-Louis David, and Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres-with ... See More Details
2000, Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691009186
Hardcover
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$106.75
