-
126. The Encounter: Drawings From Leonardo to Rembrandt
by Cooper, Tarnya; Bolland, Charlotte
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 10x8x1; . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail tracked worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. See More Details
2017, National Portrait Gallery
ISBN-13: 9781855147751
paperback, Very Good
Devizes, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM
$11.09
-
127. The Encounter: Drawings From Leonardo to Rembrandt
by Cooper, Tarnya; Bolland, Charlotte
Seller Description: Fine. Qto., 192 pages, colour illustrated. A Fine copy. See More Details
2017, National Portrait Gallery
ISBN-13: 9781855147751
Softcover, Fine/Like New
HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.38
-
128. The Encounter: Drawings From Leonardo to Rembrandt
by Wood, Jeremy, Bolland, Charlotte, Cooper, Tarnya
Seller Description: Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD Oversized. See More Details
2017, National Portrait Gallery
ISBN-13: 9781855147751
Paperback, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$17.16
-
129. The Encounter: Drawings From Leonardo to Rembrandt / Tarnya Cooper & Charlotte Bolland
by Cooper, Tarnya
Seller Description: Physical description; 192 pages: color illustrations, portraits; 29 cm. Notes; Catalog of an exhibition held at the National Portrait Gallery, London, July 13-October 22, 2017. Contents; Introduction--Likeness, presence and the practice of Renaissance portrait drawing / Tarnya Cooper--Collectors and the popularity of portrait drawings in Britain / Jeremy Wood--Learning to draw and copying from the master--Drawing from life--Drawing in the studio: artists and assistants--Drawing among friends: ... See More Details
2017, London: National Portrait Gallery
ISBN-13: 9781855147751
Softcover, Very Good
Galway, G, IRELAND
$18.94
-
130. The Encounter: Drawings From Leonardo to Rembrandt
by Cooper, Tarnya
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2017, National Portrait Gallery
ISBN-13: 9781855147751
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$62.42
-
131. Drawings for Paintings in the Age of Rembrandt
Seller Description: HARDCOVER Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD Oversized. See More Details
2017, Skira
ISBN-13: 9788857231525
hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$87.74
-
132. The Encounter: Drawings From Leonardo to Rembrandt
by Cooper, Tarnya
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, National Portrait Gallery
ISBN-13: 9781855147751
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$96.85
-
133. Drawing and the Senses: An Early Modern History
by Fowler, Caroline
Seller Description: New. 178 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2017, Harvey Miller Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781909400399
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$101.99
-
134. Drawing and the Senses
by Fowler, Caroline
Seller Description: New. Size: 144x12x179; See More Details
2017, Harvey Miller
ISBN-13: 9781909400399
hardcover, New
Bristol, CT, USA
$102.00
-
135. Drawing and the Senses: An Early Modern History
by Fowler, Caroline
Seller Description: New. 178 p. See More Details
2017, Harvey Miller Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781909400399
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$102.84
-
136. The Encounter: Drawings From Leonardo to Rembrandt
by Cooper, Tarnya
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, National Portrait Gallery
ISBN-13: 9781855147751
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$103.15
-
137. Drawing and the Senses: An Early Modern History
by Fowler, Caroline
Seller Description: New. 178 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2017, Harvey Miller Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781909400399
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$111.17
-
138. Drawing and the Senses: an Early Modern History
by Fowler
Seller Description: New. 2017. Illustrated. hardcover......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2017, Harvey Miller Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781909400399
Hardcover, New
Galway, IRELAND
$154.16
-
139. Drawing and the Senses: An Early Modern History
by Fowler, Caroline
Seller Description: Fine. 178 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2017, Harvey Miller Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781909400399
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$156.06
-
140. Drawing and the Senses in Early Modern History (Studies in Baroque Art)
by Caroline Fowler
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2017, Brepols Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781909400399
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$156.07
-
141. Drawing and the Senses: An Early Modern History
by Fowler, Caroline
Seller Description: Fine. 178 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2017, Harvey Miller Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781909400399
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$170.10
-
142. Drawing and the Senses in Early Modern History (Studies in Baroque Art)
by Caroline Fowler
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, Brepols Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781909400399
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$191.36
-
143. Drawing and the Senses in Early Modern History (Studies in Baroque Art)
by Caroline Fowler
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, Brepols Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781909400399
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$199.12
-
144. Drawings for Paintings in the Age of Rembrandt
by Wheelock Jr., Arthur K. & Ger Luijten & Peter Schatborn
Seller Description: New. 8857231526. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request ***-*** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--with a bonus offer-- See More Details
2017, Skira
ISBN-13: 9788857231525
Hardcover, New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,983.00
-
145. Fragonard: Drawing Triumphant
by Stein, Perrin
Seller Description: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. See More Details
2016, Metropolitan Museum of Art New York
ISBN-13: 9781588396013
Minneapolis, MN, USA
$36.99
-
146. Fragonard: Drawing Triumphant
by Stein, Perrin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2016, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9781588396013
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$39.49
