-
176. Seventeenth-Century European Drawings in Midwestern Collections: The Age of Bernini, Rembrandt, and Poussin
by Perlove, Shelley (Editor), and Keyes, George (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 318 p. Contains: Unspecified, Halftones. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2014, University of Notre Dame Press
ISBN-13: 9780268038434
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$106.99
-
177. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings
by Plomp, Michiel C., Logan, Anne-Marie
Seller Description: Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD Oversized. See More Details
2013, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780300200133
Paperback, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$149.81
-
178. Renaissance to Goya: Prints and Drawings From Spain
by McDonald, Mark P.
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2012, British Museum Press
ISBN-13: 9780714126807
Hardcover, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.47
-
179. Renaissance to Goya Prints and Drawings From Spain /Anglais
by Macdonald Mark
Seller Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
2012, BRITISH MUSEUM
ISBN-13: 9780714126807
hardcover, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$59.79
-
180. Renaissance to Goya Prints and Drawings From Spain /Anglais
by Macdonald Mark
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2012, BRITISH MUSEUM
ISBN-13: 9780714126807
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$131.66
-
181. Renaissance to Goya Prints and Drawings From Spain /Anglais
by Macdonald Mark
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, BRITISH MUSEUM
ISBN-13: 9780714126807
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$180.94
-
182. Renaissance to Goya: Prints and Drawings From Spain
by McDonald, Mark
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, Lund Humphries
ISBN-13: 9781848221185
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$251.10
-
183. Antoine Watteau: the Drawings
by Rosenberg, Pierre
Seller Description: VG/VG: Exlibrary book. Stamp on front free end page. Stamp, sticker, and due date card on back pasted end page. Blue-green casebound book. There is a dust jacket with the title in red and in black down a gray spine. Pages: (5), 6-198. Profusely illustrated with color images. "Antoine Watteau (1684 1721) produced some of the most seductive drawings in Western art. This book, published to accompany an exhibition at the Royal Academy of Arts, London, reproduces his finest examples, revealing the ... See More Details
2011, Royal Academy of Arts
ISBN-13: 9781905711703
Hardcover, Very Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$101.50
-
184. Watteau the Drawings
by Rosenberg, Pierre
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 10x1x9; Royal Academy of Arts; London, 2011. Hardcover. A Very Good, grey cloth binding with silver lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, a hint of sunning along board edges, spine lean, mild scattered foxing to text block edges and board edge buckram, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, some scattered foxing to verso panels and flaps, small price sticker bottom rear panel, Dust wrapper. A nice, overall clean and unmarked copy ... See More Details
2011, Royal Academy Publications
ISBN-13: 9781905711703
hardcover, Very Good
Foster, RI, USA
$107.00
-
185. Watteau the Drawings
by Pierre Rosenberg
Seller Description: Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover with Jacket; Dust jacket is clean and glossy with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Unmarked boards with Äústraight" edge-corners; Clean textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large, Oblong Format (Quatro, 9.75"-10.75" tall); 2.8 ... See More Details
2011, Royal Academy Publications
ISBN-13: 9781905711703
Hardcover, Very Good
Bellingham, WA, USA
$154.50
-
186. Watteau the Drawings
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2011, Royal Academy Publications
ISBN-13: 9781905711703
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$185.79
-
187. Watteau the Drawings
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2011, Royal Academy Publications
ISBN-13: 9781905711703
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$246.57
-
188. Von Achenbach Bis Zick. Bilder Und Graphiken Einer Sueddeutschen Privatsammlung (German Edition)
by Ludwig, Katrin
Seller Description: Fine. Still Sealed in Plastic. Never used! As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. See More Details
2009, Hirmer Verlag GmbH
ISBN-13: 9783777490557
hardcover, Fine/Like New
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$51.45
-
189. Baroque: Architecture, Sculpture, Painting
by Toman, Rolf
Seller Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. See More Details
2007, H F Ullmann
ISBN-13: 9783833133343
Softcover, Fair
Indianapolis, IN, USA
$13.47
-
190. Baroque: Architecture, Sculpture, Painting
by Toman, Rolf
Seller Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured. See More Details
2007, H F Ullmann
ISBN-13: 9783833133343
Softcover, Fair
SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
$13.47
-
191. Baroque: Architecture, Sculpture, Painting
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
2007, Konemann
ISBN-13: 9783833133343
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$17.58
-
192. Baroque: Architecture, Sculpture, Painting
by Toman, Rolf
Seller Description: This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. See More Details
2007, H F Ullmann
ISBN-13: 9783833133343
Softcover, Very Good
Lincolnwood, IL, USA
$18.57
-
193. Baroque: Architecture, Sculpture, Painting
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2007, H F Ullmann
ISBN-13: 9783833133343
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$46.68
-
194. The Art of Italy in the Royal Collection: Renaissance and Baroque
by Clayton, Martin & Whitaker, Lucy
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Qto., 432 pages, 153 large colour plates, plus numerous smaller illustrations. Looks unused, with light signs of shelf wear. See More Details
2007, Royal Collection Publications
ISBN-13: 9781902163291
Hardcover, Very Good
HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$72.19
-
195. The Art of Italy in the Royal Collection: Renaissance & Baroque / Lucy Whitaker, Martin Clayton; With Contributions By Aislinn Loconte
by Whitaker, Lucy. Royal Collection (Great Britain). Art Of Italy (Exhibition: (2007: London, England)
Seller Description: Physical description; 432 p. : illustrations (chiefly colour), colour maps, portraits (some colour); 30 cm. Notes; Catalogue of the exhibition held at The Queen's Gallery, Buckingham Palace, London, 30 March 2007 20 January 2008. Includes bibliographical references (p. 407-425) and index. Subjects; Elizabeth II, Queen of Great Britain 1926-2022 Art collections; Exhibitions. Queen's Gallery (London, England); Exhibitions. Royal Collection (Great Britain); Exhibitions. 1500-1699. Drawing, Italian ... See More Details
2007, London: Royal Collection Publications
ISBN-13: 9781902163291
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Galway, G, IRELAND
$73.00
-
196. Baroque: Architecture, Sculpture, Painting
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, H F Ullmann
ISBN-13: 9783833133343
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$76.18
