-
201. Baroque: Architecture, Sculpture, Painting
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, H F Ullmann
ISBN-13: 9783833133343
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$77.80
-
202. The Art of Italy in the Royal Collection: Renaissance and Baroque
by Clayton, Martin
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 10x1x11; Royal Collection Publications; London, 2007. Hardcover. A Very Good, red binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, few small scuff marks and mild scattered foxing to text block edges, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, couple of green smudge marks on front and rear flap, very mild (almost unnoticeable) scattered foxing to verso panels/flaps, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or ... See More Details
2007, Royal Collection Enterprises Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781902163291
hardcover, Very Good
Foster, RI, USA
$107.00
-
203. The Art of Italy in the Royal Collection: Renaissance and Baroque
by Lucy Whitaker, Martin Clayton
Seller Description: Very Good. Has been sealed in shrink wrap which shows some fogging. Book itself shows some light scuffing and shelf wear. See More Details
2007, Royal Collection Enterprises Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781902163291
Hardcover, Very Good
High Falls, NY, USA
$117.00
-
204. The Art of Italy in the Royal Collection: Renaissance and Baroque
by Clayton, Martin
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Royal Collection Enterprises L
ISBN-13: 9781902163291
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$223.14
-
205. Baroque: Architecture, Sculpture, Painting
by Rolf Toman
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2006, H F Ullmann
ISBN-13: 9783833133343
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$15.95
-
206. A Touch of the Divine: Drawings By Federico Barocci in British Collections
by Scrase, David; Barocci, Federigo
Seller Description: VG. Quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. This volume is devoted to the work of Federico Barocci in Britain. It concentrates on his graphic art and sets him in his place in the tradition of drawing in Italy in the late 16th century. Examples of the draughtmanship of his predecessors, Raphael and Correggio amongst them, and of those whom he influenced are included. Catalog of the exhibition at the Fitzwilliam Museum, Mellon Gallery, Cambridge, Feb. 16-May 29, 2006. / Includes bibliographical ... See More Details
2006, Fitzwilliam Museum
ISBN-13: 9780904454727
Softcover, Very Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$75.25
-
207. A Touch of the Divine: Drawings By Federico Barocci in British Collections
by Barocci, Federigo
Seller Description: Physical description: 248 pages: illustrations (chiefly color); 28 cm. Subjects: Barocci, Federigo 1528-1612; Exhibitions; Barocci, Federigo 1528-1612; Drawing, Italian 16th century; Exhibitions; Drawing Great Britain; Exhibitions; Drawing, Renaissance Italy; Exhibitions. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. See More Details
2006, Cambridge: Fitzwilliam Museum
ISBN-13: 9780904454727
Softcover, Very Good
Galway, G, IRELAND
$79.00
-
208. A Touch of the Divine
by Scrase, David
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2006, Museum
ISBN-13: 9780904454727
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$122.41
-
209. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings
by Logan, Anne-Marie; Plomp, Michiel C.
Seller Description: Rubens. Fine. Illustrated in b/w and color. 332 pages. Small square 4to, pictorial wrappers. New Haven: Yale University Press, (2005). First edition. A fine copy. See More Details
2005, Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9781588391414
paperback, Fine/Like New
New York, NY, USA
$52.00
-
210. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings
by Logan, Anne-Marie S., With Michiel C. Plomp
Seller Description: New. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stiff color illus. wraps. New/as issued. 1st ptg. xii, 332 pp., illus. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art/Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9781588391414
Softcover, New
Kutztown, PA, USA
$82.00
-
211. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings (Metropolitan Museum of Art Series)
by Logan, Anne-Marie; Plomp, Michiel C.
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 8x1x11; The Metropolitan Museum of Art and Yale University Press; New York and New Haven, 2005. Hardcover. A Very Good, tan cloth binding with black lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, mild sunning along board and spine edges, small rub mark bottom text block corner, very mild scattered foxing to text block edges and board buckram, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, some scattered foxing to verso panels/flaps, Mylar ... See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780300104943
hardcover, Very Good
Foster, RI, USA
$87.00
-
212. Peter Paul Rubens the Drawings
by Logan, Anne-Marie
Seller Description: Near Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. 9780300104943. Fine/Near Fine 1st ed 2005 hardback, unclipped DJ. Light surface rubbing to jacket as shown, light signs of usage, Fine bright and unmarked. Elegantly produced high quality volume, more related books available. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 3kg. Category: Art & Design; ISBN: 0300104944. ISBN/EAN: 9780300104943. 84cxrarebooks is the trading name of Cambridge-based bookseller Marino Guida, with 25 years experience in the ... See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780300104943
Hardcover, Very Good
Cambridge, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM
$97.56
-
213. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings (Metropolitan Museum of Art Series)
by Logan, Anne-Marie
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780300104943
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$117.75
-
214. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings
by Plomp, Michiel
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9781588391414
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$128.51
-
215. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings (Metropolitan Museum of Art Series)
by Logan, Anne-Marie; Plomp, Michiel C.
Seller Description: New. Size: 5x1x8; Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780300104943
hardcover, New
Boonsboro, MD, USA
$130.00
-
216. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings (Metropolitan Museum of Art Series)
by Logan, Anne-Marie; Plomp, Michiel C.
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x1x11; New. There is a slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new. Tracking Number Included! We Ship Daily. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780300104943
hardcover, New
Buffalo Grove, IL, USA
$130.25
-
217. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings (Metropolitan Museum of Art Series)
by Logan, Anne-Marie; Plomp, Michiel C.
Seller Description: New. Size: 136x20x176; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780300104943
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$141.06
-
218. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings
by Logan, Anne-Marie S.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9781588391391
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$141.56
-
219. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings (Metropolitan Museum of Art Series)
by Logan, Anne-Marie
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780300104943
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$164.02
-
220. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings
by Plomp, Michiel
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9781588391414
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$177.08
-
221. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings
by Logan, Anne-Marie S.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9781588391391
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$192.92
-
222. Peter Paul Rubens: the Drawings (Metropolitan Museum of Art Series)
by Logan, Anne-Marie; Plomp, Michiel C.
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Qto., xii, 332 pages, illustrated, includes colour plates. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. See More Details
2005, Metropolitan Museum of Art / Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300104943
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$201.72
