-
51. Fortran IV Pocket Handbook
by Daniel E. Alexander
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1972, McGraw-Hill Inc., US
ISBN-13: 9780070010154
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$12.98
-
52. Fortran IV Pocket Handbook
by Daniel E. Alexander
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1972, McGraw-Hill Inc., US
ISBN-13: 9780070010154
Softcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$12.98
-
53. A Guide to Fortran IV Programming
by McCracken, Daniel
Seller Description: Fair. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings. See More Details
1972, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471582816
paperback, Fair
Logan, UT, USA
$14.18
-
54. A Guide to Fortran IV Programming
by McCracken, Daniel D.
Seller Description: Good/Wraps. . Softcover, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs and scratches. Ltly sunned sp. Sme lt wear at sp edges, lt reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Ltly tanned pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. See More Details
1972, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471582816
Paperback, Good
Lexington, MA, USA
$15.00
-
55. Numerical Methods With Fortran IV Case Studies
by Dorn, William S., And Daniel D. McCracken
Seller Description: Good. Hardcover; fading, soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; oth erwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding. See More Details
1972, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471219187
Hardcover, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$15.28
-
56. A Fortran IV Primer
by Mann, Richard A
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1972, Intext Educational Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780700224128
unknown_binding, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.99
-
57. A Guide to Fortran IV Programming
by Daniel McCracken
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1972, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471582816
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$24.44
-
58. A Guide to Fortran IV Programming
by Daniel McCracken
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1972, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471582816
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$24.44
-
59. A Guide to Fortran IV Programming
by McCracken, Daniel
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1972, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471582816
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$24.56
-
60. A Guide to Fortran IV Programming
by McCracken, Daniel D
Seller Description: Fair. Book. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. v-xiii, 288pp, b/w illustrated, brown decorative covers with title in white to spine. Shelfwear including creasing to top corner of rear cover, minor creasing to bottom corner of rear cover, scuffing to spine and toning to pages, particularly at edges. Previous owner's name in black pen to top of half-title page. See More Details
1972, John Wiley & Sons, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471582816
Paperback, Fair
Rochester, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM
$24.86
-
61. Four High-Level Extensions of Fortran IV: Slip, Amppl-II, Treetran, Symbola Ng
by Findler, Nicholas V., John L. Pfaltz, And Herbert J. Bernstein
Seller Description: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to front cover; fading and edge wear to exterior; otherwise in good c ondition with clean text, firm binding. See More Details
1972, Spartan Books
ISBN-13: 9780876711682
Hardcover, Good
Shepherdstown, WV, USA
$26.98
-
62. Four High-Level Extensions of Fortran IV: Slip, Amppl-II, Treetran, Symbolang,
by Findler, Nicholas V., John L. Pfaltz, And Herbert J. Bernstein
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 0x0x0; Inscribed by Nicholas V. Findler on front end page. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author. * Nicholas V. Findler was one of the founders of AI and the founder of GCSS (Group for Computational Studies of Strategies). He authored or co-authored more than 220 refereed articles and wrote, edited and contributed to 45 books. He received an award and Golden Diploma for Life-long Achievements from the Technical ... See More Details
1972, Spartan Books
ISBN-13: 9780876711682
hardcover, Very Good
Boonsboro, MD, USA
$42.00
-
63. Numerical Methods With Fortran IV Case Studies
by Dorn, William S.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1972, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471219187
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.55
-
64. Fortran IV Pocket Handbook
by Daniel E. Alexander
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1972, McGraw-Hill Inc., US
ISBN-13: 9780070010154
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$54.27
-
65. Introduction to Fortran IV Programming: a Self-Paced Approach
by Gary W. Dickson
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1972, Holt, R & W
ISBN-13: 9780030880889
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$65.03
-
66. A Guide to Fortran IV Programming
by McCracken, Daniel
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1972, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471582816
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$72.23
-
67. Introduction to Fortran IV Programming: a Self-Paced Approach
by Gary W. Dickson
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1972, Holt, R & W
ISBN-13: 9780030880889
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$100.00
-
68. A Guide to Fortran IV Programming
by McCracken, Daniel
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1972, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471582816
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$108.73
-
69. A Guide to Fortran IV Programming
by McCracken, Daniel D
Seller Description: New. Size: 10x8x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1972, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471582816
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$120.51
-
70. Fortran IV and the Ibm 360
by Peterson, Wesley
Seller Description: Good; some wear Ex-Library with Markings. 206 pages. See More Details
1971, McGraw-Hill
Paperback, Good
Hobe Sound, FL, USA
$19.00
-
71. Simplified Fortran IV Programming
by Gerald A. Silver
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1971, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
ISBN-13: 9780155810495
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$38.80
-
72. Introduction to Fortran IV Programming; : Using the Watfor/Watfiv Compilers
by John M. Blatt
Seller Description: A copy that has been read remains in good condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear and the copy can include From the library of labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. See More Details
1971, Goodyear Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780876204405
Softcover, Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$132.01
-
73. Introduction to Fortran IV Programming; : Using the Watfor/Watfiv Compilers
by Blatt, John Markus
Seller Description: This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. See More Details
1971, Goodyear Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780876204405
paperback, Good
Tontitown, AR, USA
$303.00
-
74. Introduction to Fortran IV Programming; : Using the Watfor/Watfiv Compilers
by Blatt, John Markus
Seller Description: Fair. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration staining marks scuffs etc. All pages intact. See More Details
1971, Goodyear Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780876204405
Softcover, Fair
San Jose, CA, USA
$306.99
-
75. Introduction to Programming; : a Basic Approach
by Van Court Hare
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1970, Harcourt, Brace & World
ISBN-13: 9780155436008
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$12.27
