-
151. The Soul of Tone: Celebrating 60 Years of Fender Amps
by Tom Wheeler
Seller Description: Good. Book Hardback book in good plus condition. Stated first edition. Book would be near fine but for a 1.5 inch tear at the bottom front left corner of the outside. See More Details
2007, Hal Leonard
ISBN-13: 9780634056130
Hardcover, Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$282.00
-
152. The Soul of Tone: Celebrating 60 Years of Fender Amps
by Tom Wheeler
Seller Description: Good. Hardback book in good plus condition. Stated first edition. Book would be near fine but for a 1.5 inch tear at the bottom front left corner of the outside. See More Details
2007, Hal Leonard
ISBN-13: 9780634056130
Hardcover, Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$282.00
-
153. The Story of the Fender Stratocaster
by Ray Minhinnett
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2006, Carlton Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781844422074
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$103.22
-
154. The Story of the Fender Stratocaster
by Ray Minhinnett
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2006, Carlton Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781844422074
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$146.33
-
155. Guitars From George & Leo: How Leo Fender and I Built G&L Guitars
by Fullerton, George
Seller Description: Good. Used book that is clean average condition without any missing pages. See More Details
2005, Hal Leonard
ISBN-13: 9780634069222
Softcover, Good
Milwaukee, WI, USA
$55.95
-
156. Guitars From George & Leo: How Leo Fender and I Built G&L Guitars
by Fullerton, George
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2005, Hal Leonard
ISBN-13: 9780634069222
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$89.26
-
157. Guitars From George & Leo: How Leo Fender and I Built G&L Guitars
by Fullerton, George
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2005, Hal Leonard
ISBN-13: 9780634069222
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$129.39
-
158. The Story of the Fender Stratocaster
by Minhinnett, Ray|Young, Bob
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
2001, Backbeat
ISBN-13: 9780879306656
Softcover, Good
Lynden, WA, USA
$10.23
-
159. The Story of the Fender Stratocaster
by Ray Minhinnett; Bob Young
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2001, Backbeat
ISBN-13: 9780879306656
Softcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.19
-
160. The Story of the Fender Stratocaster: a Celebration of the World's Greatest Guitar
by Minhinnett, Ray, Young, Bob, Minnihinnet, Ray
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Backbeat Books
ISBN-13: 9780879306656
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
161. The Story of the Fender Stratocaster: a Celebration of the World's Greatest Guitar
by Minnihinnet, Ray, Young, Bob, Minhinnett, Ray
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Backbeat Books
ISBN-13: 9780879306656
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
162. The Story of the Fender Stratocaster
by Young, Bob, Minhinnett, Ray
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Backbeat
ISBN-13: 9780879306656
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.99
-
163. How the Fender Bass Changed the World
by Roberts, Jim
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2001, Backbeat Books
ISBN-13: 9780879306304
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$23.49
-
164. The Fender Bass: an Illustrated History
by Black, J. W.
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
2001, Hal Leonard
ISBN-13: 9780634026409
Softcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$29.24
-
165. The Story of the Fender Stratocaster
by Minhinnett, Ray And Young, Bob
Seller Description: Very Good. 4to. 128 pages, illustrated with more than 120 full color photos, chronology, glossary, key people, index. Illustrated light card cover. From the birth of the Strat to the 1990s, this is a fully-illustrated design and technical history of 'the guitar that made rock 'n' roll'. See More Details
2001, Backbeat Books
ISBN-13: 9780879306656
Softcover, Very Good
Nobby Beach, QLD, AUSTRALIA
$29.91
-
166. How the Fender Bass Changed the World
by Roberts, Jim
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 8x0x10; Listing is for the book only. Book is in Very Good Condition. Covers and pages are clean with minimal wear. No markings or highlights within. Supplemental materials and access codes are not included. See More Details
2001, Backbeat
ISBN-13: 9780879306304
paperback, Very Good
Winter Garden, FL, USA
$30.00
-
167. How the Fender Bass Changed the World
by Roberts, Jim
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2001, Backbeat Books
ISBN-13: 9780879306304
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$30.57
-
168. How the Fender Bass Changed the World
by Roberts, Jim
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2001, Bloomsbury Academic
ISBN-13: 9780879306304
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$30.58
-
169. How the Fender Bass Changed the World
by Roberts, Jim
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2001, Backbeat Books
ISBN-13: 9780879306304
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$31.34
-
170. How the Fender Bass Changed the World
by Roberts, Jim
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). See More Details
2001, Backbeat Books
ISBN-13: 9780879306304
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$32.57
-
171. How the Fender Bass Changed the World
by Roberts, Jim
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2001, Backbeat Books
ISBN-13: 9780879306304
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$32.69
