-
51. Modern Statistical Systems and Gpss Simulation: the First Course
by Karian, Zaven A.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1991, W H Freeman & Co
ISBN-13: 9780716782322
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$42.92
-
52. Introduction to Simulation Modeling Using Gpss/Pc (Book and 2 Disks)
by Chisman, James A., Ph.D.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1991, Pearson College Div
ISBN-13: 9780134976457
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$51.65
-
53. An Introduction to Simulation Using Gpss/H
by Schriber, Thomas J.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1991, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471043348
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$56.33
-
54. Introduction to Simulation Modeling Using Gpss/Pc (Book and 2 Disks)
by Chisman, James A., Ph.D.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1991, Pearson College Div
ISBN-13: 9780134976457
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$83.73
-
55. An Introduction to Simulation Using Gpss/H
by Schriber, Thomas J.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1991, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471043348
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$89.50
-
56. Getting Started in Gpss: General Purpose Simulation System
by Kenneth A. Dunning
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1985, Engineering Pr
ISBN-13: 9780910554343
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$21.98
-
57. Gpss Fortran: Wiley Series in Computing (Computing and Information Processing Ser. )
by Schmidt, B.
Seller Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very good condition, jacket very good condition. Pages tanning but unmarked and clean. Jacket has a few small closed tears. Spine tight.... See More Details
1980, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471278818
Hardcover, Very Good
Lexington, MA, USA
$56.95
-
58. Simulation With Gpss and Gpss V
by P. A. Bobillier
Seller Description: Fair. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1976, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780138105495
Hardcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$22.81
-
59. Simulation With Gpss and Gpss V
by Bobillier, P. A.
Seller Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book Hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. Two small closed tears on jacket, barely visible. See More Details
1976, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780138105495
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$25.50
-
60. Simulation With Gpss and Gpss V
by Bobillier, P. A.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1976, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780138105495
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$63.82
-
61. Simulation With Gpss and Gpss V
by Bobillier, P. A.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1976, Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780138105495
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$98.55
-
62. The Application of Gpss V to Discrete System Simulation
by Gordon, Geoffrey
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1975, Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130390578
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$57.06
-
63. Simulation Using Gpss
by Thomas J. Schriber
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1974, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471763109
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$14.56
-
64. Simulation Using Gpss
by Schriber, Thomas J.
Seller Description: Very Good. First edition. Very good. General wear. See More Details
1974, John Wiley
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$37.00
-
65. Simulation Using Gpss
by Schriber, Thomas J.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1974, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471763109
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$51.87
-
66. Simulation Using Gpss
by Schriber, Thomas J.
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. See More Details
1974, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471763109
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$66.99
-
67. Simulation Using Gpss
by Schriber, Thomas J.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1974, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471763109
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$84.08
-
68. Simulation Using Gpss
by Schriber, Thomas J.
Seller Description: New. Size: 11x8x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1974, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471763109
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$146.32
-
69. Simulation of Discrete Stochastic Systems
by Maisel, Herbert And Giuliano Gnugnoli
Seller Description: Very good. Hardbound prev owners name on spine Hardcover. See More Details
1972, Sra
ISBN-13: 9780574161338
Hardcover, Very Good
Long Beach, CA, USA
$11.40
-
70. Simulation of Discrete Stochastic Systems
by Maisel, Herbert; Gnugnoli, Guiliano
Seller Description: Very Good in None (As Issued? ) jacket. Text/Near New w/closed tear to upper text edge of pg 265, & soil spot to pg 6. Gilt embossed maroon boards/Fine. DJ/None (as Issued? ) Ink smudge to title on first title page; publishing flaw. Textbook/reference on simulation, a numerical technique for conducting experiments on digital computers involving mathematical models. 15 chapters in f parts: Part I, Introduction; II, Statistical Tools; III, Random Number Generation; IV, The Computer & Simulation; ... See More Details
1972, Science Research Associates
ISBN-13: 9780574161338
Hardcover, Very Good
BERKELEY, CA, USA
$26.75
-
71. Simulation of Discrete Stochastic Systems
by Herbert And Giulano Gnugnoli. Maisel
Seller Description: Good. Faint damp stain to bottom corner throughout. See More Details
1972, SRA
Hardcover, Good
State College, PA, USA
$26.92
-
72. Gpss Primer
by Greenberg, Stanley
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1972, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471324904
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$52.75
-
73. Simulation of Discrete Stochastic Systems
by Maisel, Herbert & Gnugnoli, Giuliano
Seller Description: Chicago 1972. Sm.4to., 465pp., index, printed hardcover boards. Near Fine, no DJ. See More Details
Hardcover, Very Good
Glen Head, NY, USA
$31.00
