-
26. The Radiance of My People
by R. C Gorman
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327116
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$84.82
-
27. The Radiance of My People (Native American Navajo Artist)
by R. C. Gorman
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 13x10x1; SIGNED IN MARKER ON THE TITLE PAGE. MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO WITH CANADA POST AND NIAGARA FALLS NEW YORK VIA USPS. WE BRING OVER TEN YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERVICE TO THE INTERNET. WE SHIP INTERNATIONALLY. BUQUES MOTHERMACS of Toronto, Ontario has brought many benefits, quality and prontitud to the INTERNET ENVIAMOS POR VIA AEREA DE EE. UU., EUROPA. Mothermacs SHIPS from Toronto, Ontario and brings over ten years of service VALUE, QUALITY? ... See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327109
hardcover, Very Good
Toronto, NY, USA
$87.00
-
28. The Radiance of My People (Native American Navajo Artist)
by Gorman, R. C
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327109
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$87.83
-
29. The Radiance of My People
by R. C Gorman
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327116
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$92.11
-
30. The Radiance of My People (Native American Navajo Artist)
by Gorman, R. C
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327109
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$112.60
-
31. The Radiance of My People (Native American Navajo Artist)
by Gorman, R. C
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327109
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$127.75
-
32. The Radiance of My People
by Gorman, R. C
Seller Description: New. Size: 13x10x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327116
paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$132.28
-
33. The Radiance of My People
by Gorman, Rudolph Carl
Seller Description: 184p., 13.75x10.75 inches, profusely illustrated with 170 illustrations, 127 in full color, photographs and reproductions of works by the Native American artist, signed and dated by the late artist with a brief personal inscription, very good first edition in red cloth and unclipped dj. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327109
Hardcover, Very Good
San Francisco, CA, USA
$149.50
-
34. The Radiance of My People (Signed)
by Gorman, R. C.
Seller Description: 0963327100. Hardcover. 1992. Santa Fe Fine Arts. 184 pages. SIGNED on the half title page by the artist. Book and Dust Jacket are in FINE condition.; Native American Navajo Artist; 13.70 X 10.40 X 1.20 inches; 184 pages; Signed by Author. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327109
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$182.00
-
35. The Radiance of My People (Native American Navajo Artist)
by R. C. Gorman
Seller Description: Like New. Size: 13x10x1; Gorman signed (half title no inscription) stated first edition in brand new condition in like jacket. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. See More Details
1992, Santa Fe Fine Arts
ISBN-13: 9780963327109
hardcover, Fine/Like New
Stamford, CT, USA
$240.45
-
36. R.C. Gorman: a Retrospective
by Monthan, Doris
Seller Description: VG in VG to VG- jacket. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; some creases/chips at edges & corners; yellowing. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; some fading & yellowing; overall clean & tight. 194 pages. See More Details
1990, Northland Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780873585057
Hardcover, Very Good
Shippensburg, PA, USA
$23.00
-
37. R.C. Gorman: a Retrospective
by Monthan, Doris
Seller Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Artist. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. pp. 194. 194 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. No dust jacket. Signed by artist R. C. Gorman This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create ... See More Details
1990, Northland Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780873585057
Hardcover, Good
Fond du Lac, WI, USA
$41.00
-
38. R.C. Gorman a Retrospective
by Monthan, Doris
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 9x0x12; Book and DJ are solid VG. Clean, binding tight. See More Details
1990, Northland Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780873585057
Hardcover, Very Good
Evanston, IL, USA
$52.00
-
39. R.C. Gorman: a Retrospective
by Monthan, Doris
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1990, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780873585057
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$54.21
-
40. R.C. Gorman: a Retrospective
by Monthan, Doris
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition. See More Details
1990, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. : Northland Pub
ISBN-13: 9780873585057
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Vancouver, WA, USA
$57.00
-
41. R.C. Gorman: a Retrospective
by Monthan, Doris
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1990, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780873585057
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$90.39
-
42. R.C. Gorman: a Retrospective
by Monthan, Doris
Seller Description: New. Size: 152x12x196; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1990, Northland Pub
ISBN-13: 9780873585057
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
43. R.C. Gorman: a Retrospective
by Monthan, Doris
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1990, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780873585057
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$127.80
-
44. R. C. Gorman the Graphic Works-Special Edition
by Adams, Ben Q.
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
1988, Santa Fe Fine Art Pub Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780961995003
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$25.51
-
45. R. C. Gorman: The Graphic Works
by Adams, Ben Q., and Redhouse, John, and Newlin, Richard
Seller Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. like new in a very good jacket with light shelfwear, first printing, NO PRIORITY SHIPPING DUE TO WEIGHT. Text in English, Japanese, Spanish. 256 p. See More Details
1988, Tads Editions, Limited
ISBN-13: 9780961995003
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Tucson, AZ, USA
$32.00
-
46. R. C. Gorman the Graphic Works-Special Edition
by Ben Q. Adams
Seller Description: Used-Good. Book has minor shelf wear. See More Details
1988, Santa Fe Fine Art Publishing Ltd.
ISBN-13: 9780961995003
Hardcover, Good
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$232.00
-
47. R. C. Gorman the Graphic Works-Special Edition
by Adams, Ben Q.
Seller Description: The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting and there might be a From the library of label. Boxed set packaging shrink wrap or included media like CDs may be missing. See More Details
1987, Santa Fe Fine Art Pub Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780961995003
Hardcover, Good
North Smithfield, RI, USA
$29.04
-
48. R. C. Gorman the Graphic Works
by Adams, Ben Q.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1987, Santa Fe Fine Art Pub Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780961995003
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$32.86
