-
1. Hr Giger: the Early Years
by Bieler, Charly
Seller Description: New. **HARDBACK** Text in English, German and French; Cover artwork may differ; See More Details
2024, Scheidegger & Spiess
ISBN-13: 9783039421961
hardcover, New
Presteigne, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM
$36.05
-
2. Hr Giger: the Early Years
by Bieler, Charly
Seller Description: HARDCOVER Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD Standard-sized. See More Details
2024, Scheidegger and Spiess
ISBN-13: 9783039421961
hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$40.14
-
3. HR Giger: The Early Years
by Bieler, Charly
Seller Description: Fine. Text in English, French, German. Contains: Illustrations, color, Illustrations, black & white. Includes: illustrations, black & white, illustrations, color. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 ... See More Details
2024, Scheidegger und Spiess AG, Verlag
ISBN-13: 9783039421961
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$43.72
-
4. HR Giger: The Early Years
by Bieler, Charly
Seller Description: New. Text in French, German, English. Contains: Illustrations, color, Illustrations, black & white. Includes: illustrations, black & white, illustrations, color. See More Details
2024, Scheidegger und Spiess AG, Verlag
ISBN-13: 9783039421961
Hardcover, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$45.62
-
5. HR Giger: The Early Years
by Bieler, Charly
Seller Description: New. Text in English, French, German. Contains: Illustrations, color, Illustrations, black & white. Includes: illustrations, black & white, illustrations, color. See More Details
2024, Scheidegger und Spiess AG, Verlag
ISBN-13: 9783039421961
Hardcover, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$49.28
-
6. HR Giger: The Early Years
by Bieler, Charly
Seller Description: New. Text in English, French, German. Contains: Illustrations, color, Illustrations, black & white. Includes: illustrations, black & white, illustrations, color. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 ... See More Details
2024, Scheidegger und Spiess AG, Verlag
ISBN-13: 9783039421961
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$49.46
-
7. HR Giger: The Early Years
by Bieler, Charly
Seller Description: New. Text in English, French, German. Contains: Illustrations, color, Illustrations, black & white. Includes: illustrations, black & white, illustrations, color. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 ... See More Details
2024, Scheidegger und Spiess AG, Verlag
ISBN-13: 9783039421961
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$49.89
-
8. HR Giger: The Early Years
by Bieler, Charly
Seller Description: New. Text in German, French, English. Contains: Illustrations, color, Illustrations, black & white. Includes: illustrations, color, illustrations, black & white. See More Details
2024, Scheidegger und Spiess AG, Verlag
ISBN-13: 9783039421961
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$55.97
-
9. Hr Giger: the Early Years
by Charly Bieler
Seller Description: New. Tells the story of HR Giger's childhood and youth in the Swiss town of Chur. HR Giger (1940-2014) is one of the outstanding figures in Swiss art and design history, celebrated around the world for his design of the fantastic creatures and eerie environments that terrified moviegoers in Ridley Scott's 1979 science fiction film Alien. Yet very little is known about his childhood and youth in Giger's native town of Chur. A trove of photographs, drawings by the young boy Hansruedi, and early ... See More Details
2024, Scheidegger and Spiess
ISBN-13: 9783039421961
Hardcover, New
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$57.00
-
10. Hr Giger: the Early Years
by Bieler, Charly
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2024, Scheidegger and Spiess
ISBN-13: 9783039421961
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$83.04
-
11. Hr Giger: the Early Years
by Bieler, Charly
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2024, Scheidegger and Spiess
ISBN-13: 9783039421961
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$114.03
-
12. H.R. Giger's Film Design
by H.R. Giger And H.R. Giger
Seller Description: Very good. Slight rubbing to edges and corners otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries. See More Details
2012, Titan Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781852867195
Jun 29, 2012, Very Good
Leominster, HEREFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$270.19
-
13. Www Hr Giger Com
by Giger, H.R., With Sandra Beretta
Seller Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A Fine copy in decorated black hard covers of this tall-format color-illustrated art volume. No dust jacket. See More Details
2008, Taschen
ISBN-13: 9783836506977
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Sugar Grove, NC, USA
$57.00
-
14. H. R. Giger's Necronomicon II
by Giger, H. R.
Seller Description: Collectable-Good Condition in Good jacket. 9780962344763. Art History: c 1900-VG-/Good+ 8th printing 2005 Morpheus hardback, unclipped DJ. Rubbing to jacket, creasing wear mainly along top front edge of DJ with 3cm previous tear affecting letter R of initial to front of DJ. Lower rear corner surface scuff to board, indent to top rear of spine of board, light signs of handling otherwise, bright and unmarked otherwise. Much more Giger also available Size: 305\nx 440\nx 16mm. 92 pages. Quantity ... See More Details
2005, Morpheus International, U. S
ISBN-13: 9780962344763
Hardcover, Good
Cambridge, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM
$378.88
-
15. H.R. Giger's Necronomicon Band 1 Hardcover Edition C | Bildband Gebunden | / H.R. Giger
by H.R. Giger
Seller Description: Very good. 9, 78E+12. See More Details
2004
ISBN-13: 9783890825199
Hardcover, Very Good
Wahlstedt, S-H, GERMANY
$869.41
-
16. Hr Giger Arh+
by Giger, H.R.
Seller Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. See More Details
2001, TASCHEN
ISBN-13: 9783822813188
Softcover, Fair
Indianapolis, IN, USA
$11.31
-
17. Hr Giger Arh+
by Giger, H.R.
Seller Description: Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere and any CD or DVD expected with the book ... See More Details
2001, Taschen America Llc
ISBN-13: 9783822813188
Softcover, Good
Milwaukee, WI, USA
$11.39
-
18. Hr Giger Arh+
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. See More Details
2001, Taschen
ISBN-13: 9783822813188
Paperback, Very Good
Edgewood, TX, USA
$31.49
-
19. Hr Giger Arh+
by Giger H R
Seller Description: Fine paperback, french flaps. See More Details
2001, Taschen
ISBN-13: 9783822813188
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Rayleigh, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$32.07
-
20. Hr Giger Arh+
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2001, TASCHEN
ISBN-13: 9783822813188
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$45.43
-
21. Hr Giger Arh+
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2001, TASCHEN
ISBN-13: 9783822813188
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$76.17
-
22. Hr Giger Arh+
by Giger, H. R.; Falk, Gaby; Williams, Karen
Seller Description: Near Fine. Book Trade paperback in near fine condition. Text in English. See More Details
2001, U.S.A. : Taschen
ISBN-13: 9783822813188
Softcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$77.00
