-
101. Rider Haggard and the Fiction of Empire: a Critical Study of British Imperial Fiction
by Katz, Wendy R.
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket as published) A very nice copy in tight binding. With B&W frontispiece. See More Details
1987, Cambridge University Press
Hardcover, Very Good
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$47.25
-
102. H. Rider Haggard: a Voice From the Infinite
by Ellis, Peter Beresford
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1987, Routledge & Kegan Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710211941
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$52.14
-
103. A Farmers Year
by Haggard, H. Rider
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1987, David & Charles
ISBN-13: 9780091708412
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$57.75
-
104. A Farmers Year
by Haggard, H. Rider
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1987, David & Charles
ISBN-13: 9780091708412
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$91.16
-
105. H. Rider Haggard: a Bibliography
by Whatmore, D. E.
Seller Description: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our ... See More Details
1987, Mansell
ISBN-13: 9780720118063
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$118.90
-
106. Rider Haggard
by Etherington, Norman
Seller Description: Clean & Unmarked. Size: 0x0x0; A very clean and straight copy. Clean text and a sturdy binding. No jacket, as issued. 138 pp. See More Details
1984, Twayne Publishers Inc., U. S
ISBN-13: 9780805768695
Hardcover
Portland, OR, USA
$28.00
-
107. Rider Haggard
by Etherington, Norman
Seller Description: Used-Acceptable. Ex-library hardback (no dust jacket issued) Ex Elon College Library but never borrowed. Usual library labels, stamps etc. See More Details
1984, Twayne Publishers Inc., U. S
ISBN-13: 9780805768695
Paperback, Fair
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$45.63
-
108. Rider Haggard
by Etherington, Norman
Seller Description: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our ... See More Details
1984, Twayne Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780805768695
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$48.31
-
109. Rider Haggard
by Etherington, Norman
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1984, Twayne Publishers Inc., U. S
ISBN-13: 9780805768695
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$108.20
-
110. Rider Haggard: a Biography
by Higgins, D.S.
Seller Description: Good with genlty rubbed, bumped and creased edges, faint soiling, spine faded, half inch creased tear in head of front panel and a tiny puncture hole along front joint jacket. See More Details
1983, Stein and Day
ISBN-13: 9780812828603
Hardcover, Good
Salt Lake City, UT, USA
$17.00
-
111. Rider Haggard: a Biography
by D. S. Higgins
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1983, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812828603
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$19.00
-
112. Rider Haggard: a Biography
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1983, Stein & Day Pub
ISBN-13: 9780812828603
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$19.01
-
113. Rider Haggard: a Biography
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: Very good OK jacket. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping. See More Details
1983, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812828603
hardcover, Very Good
Tucson, AZ, USA
$19.08
-
114. Rider Haggard: A Biography
by Higgins, D S
Seller Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. 1983 edition with DJ. Binding strong, pages tight, No marks or writing, DJ shows normal wear with edge tears See More Details
1983, Stein and Day
ISBN-13: 9780812828603
Hardcover, Very Good
Olmsted Falls, OH, USA
$20.50
-
115. Rider Haggard: a Biography
by Higgins, D.S.
Seller Description: Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a like dust jacket. 266pp. See More Details
1983, Stein and Day
ISBN-13: 9780812828603
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Baldwin City, KS, USA
$22.00
-
116. Rider Haggard a Biography
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: 0812828607. Hardcover; Stein and Day; 1983; A 1st Edition; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 9 X 6 X 1 inches. See More Details
1983, Stein & Day Pub
ISBN-13: 9780812828603
Hardcover, Very Good
Dowagiac, MI, USA
$29.00
-
117. Rider Haggard: a Biography
by Higgins, D.S.
Seller Description: Small 4to. Brown cloth spine and tan paper over boards, dust jacket. xvi, 266pp. Illustrations. Near fine/near fine. First U.S. edition, bright and tight. See More Details
1983, Stein and Day
Hardcover, Very Good
Galena, IL, USA
$37.00
-
118. Rider Haggard: a Biography
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1983, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812828603
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$46.01
-
119. Rider Haggard: a Biography
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: 8vo. 266 pp. Very Good, Brown Cloth On Beige Boards, Dust Jacket with sun-fading, minor stains, rubbing, & edge wear; some shelf wear. Provenance: John Ruyle. Mylar Jacket. First US Edition. See More Details
1983, New York: Stein & Day, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780812828603
Hardcover, Good
San Francisco, CA, USA
$57.00
-
120. Rider Haggard: a Biography
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1983, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812828603
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$69.27
-
121. Rider Haggard: a Biography
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x3x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1983, Stein & Day Pub
ISBN-13: 9780812828603
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
122. Rider Haggard a Biography
by Higgins, D.S.
Seller Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0812828607 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First. See More Details
1981, Stein, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780812828603
Hardcover, Very Good
Signal Mountain, TN, USA
$27.00
-
123. Private Diaries of Sir H. Rider Haggard: 1914-1925
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1980, Stein & Day Pub
ISBN-13: 9780812827385
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
124. Private Diaries of Sir H. Rider Haggard: 1914-1925
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1980, Stein & Day Pub
ISBN-13: 9780812827385
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
