-
126. Private Diaries of Sir H. Rider Haggard: 1914-1925
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1980, Stein & Day Pub
ISBN-13: 9780812827385
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
127. The Private Diaries of Sir H. Rider Haggard: 1914-1925
by Higgins, D. S. (Editor)
Seller Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Stein and Day, 1980. 1st printing. Square and unmarked, showing gently reader's use and handling. Quarter cloth binding. xv, 299pp. Jacket is rubbed, spine sunned. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. See More Details
1980, Stein and Day
ISBN-13: 9780812827385
Hardcover, Very Good
Skyway, WA, USA
$15.00
-
128. Private Diaries of Sir H. Rider Haggard
by Higgins, D.S.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean. See More Details
1980, Stein & Day Pub
ISBN-13: 9780812827385
Hardcover, Very Good
Hyattsville, MD, USA
$15.00
-
129. Private Diaries of Sir H. Rider Haggard: 1914-1925
by Higgins, D.S. (Ed)
Seller Description: Like new condition in chipped & faded dust jacket. 299pp. See More Details
1980, Stein and Day
ISBN-13: 9780812827385
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Baldwin City, KS, USA
$17.00
-
130. The Private Diaries of Sir H. Rider Haggard, 1914-1925
by Sir H. Rider Haggard / D. S. Higgins, Editor
Seller Description: Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 0812827384 A near FINE HARDCOVER in NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. 299 PAGES, WITH INDEX. A clean and solid volume, presenting Haggard's diaries while in England during World War One and periods of social unrest. See More Details
1980, Stein & Day Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780812827385
Hardcover, Very Good
Eugene, OR, USA
$17.00
-
131. Private Diaries of Sir H. Rider Haggard, the, 1914-1925
by Haggard, S. Rider; Ed. By D.S. Higgins
Seller Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 299 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Red boards, blind embossed on front, with qtr brown cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Glossy red dj, very faded at spine. Page edges soiled with spatter. See More Details
1980, Stein and Day
ISBN-13: 9780812827385
hardcover, Good
SALT LAKE CITY, UT, USA
$17.99
-
132. Private Diaries of Sir H. Rider Haggard: 1914-1925
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1980, Madison Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780812827385
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$33.96
-
133. Private Diaries of Sir H. Rider Haggard: 1914-1925
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1980, Stein & Day Pub
ISBN-13: 9780812827385
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$70.60
-
134. Private Diaries of Sir H. Rider Haggard: 1914-1925
by D. S. Higgins
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. DJ in archival cove price clipped, very light edge ware. Stated first published. See More Details
1980, Stein & Day Pub
ISBN-13: 9780812827385
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
J Mercurio Books Maps & Prints
Garrison, NY, USA
$87.00
-
135. Private Diaries of Sir H. Rider Haggard: 1914-1925
by Higgins, D. S.
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1980, Stein & Day Pub
ISBN-13: 9780812827385
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$116.99
-
136. H. Rider Haggard: a Voice From the Infinite
by Haggard, H. Rider (Sir Henry Rider) Ellis, Peter Berresford
Seller Description: b/w glossy Photos. Very Good. No Jacket. 12 vo. 1st printing; dj w/price clipped; 291 clean, unmarked pages/index/bibliography. See More Details
1978, Routledge & K. Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710000262
Hardcover, Very Good
Hagerstown, MD, USA
$22.00
-
137. H. Rider Haggard: a Voice From the Infinite
by Ellis, Peter Berresford
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 550grams, ISBN: 071000026X. See More Details
1978, Routledge and Kegan Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710000262
Hardcover, Poor
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.76
-
138. H. Rider Haggard: a Voice From the Infinite
by Ellis, Peter Beresford
Seller Description: Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 291pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, foot corner clipped front flap, dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean, tight, text. literature See More Details
1978, Routledge & Kegan Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710000262
Hardcover, Very Good
West New York, NJ, USA
$27.00
-
139. H, Rider Haggard, a Voice From the Infinite
by ( Haggard H. Rider)Ellis, Peter Berresford
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1978, London; Routledge & Kegan Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710000262
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$46.63
-
140. King Solomon's Children: Some Parodies of H. Rider Haggard (Lost Race and Adult Fantasy Fiction)
Seller Description: Signed. HARDCOVER, Signed & inscribed by one of the authors Douglas Menville on front endpaper, Very Good. Appears unread with NO markings. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore. See More Details
1978, Arno Press
ISBN-13: 9780405110184
Unknown Binding, Very Good
Pasadena, CA, USA
$57.00
-
141. King Solomon's Children: Some Parodies of H. Rider Haggard
by Reginald, R. & Menville, Douglas (Eds)
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback. 1978 reprint, containing King Solomon's Wives, King Solomon's Treasures, and Bess: A Companion to 'Jess'. Light foxing; otherwise a clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Spine foot a little bumped. Gilt lettering slightly dulled on spine. See More Details
1978, Arno Press
ISBN-13: 9780405110184
Hardcover, Very Good
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$64.38
-
142. H, Rider Haggard, a Voice From the Infinite
by ( Haggard H. Rider)Ellis, Peter Berresford
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1978, London; Routledge & Kegan Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710000262
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$77.66
-
143. They: Three Parodies of H. Rider Haggard's She
by Reginald, R. & Menville, Douglas (Eds)
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback. 1978 reprint, containing He by Andrew Lang and Walter Herries Pollock, He: A Companion to She by John De Morgan, and "It." by John De Morgan. Light foxing; slight bumping to corners and edges; otherwise a clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Gilt lettering on spine slightly dulled. See More Details
1978, Arno Press
ISBN-13: 9780405110153
Hardcover, Very Good
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$89.38
-
144. King Solomon's Children: Some Parodies of H. Rider Haggard (Lost Race and Adult Fantasy Fiction)
by Reginald, R. And Douglas Menville (Editors)
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1978, Arno Press
ISBN-13: 9780405110184
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$101.87
-
145. H. Rider Haggard: a Voice From the Infinite
by Ellis, Peter Berresford
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1978, Routledge & Kegan Paul
ISBN-13: 9780710000262
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$123.83
-
146. King Solomon's Children: Some Parodies of H. Rider Haggard (Lost Race and Adult Fantasy Fiction)
by Reginald, R. And Douglas Menville (Editors)
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1978, Arno Press
ISBN-13: 9780405110184
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$144.67
-
147. Rider Haggard: His Life and Work
by Cohen, M.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 600grams, ISBN: See More Details
1968, Macmillan
Hardcover, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$17.27
-
148. Rider Haggard: His Life and Work
by Cohen, M.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 550grams, ISBN: See More Details
1968, Macmillan
Hardcover, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$19.72
-
149. Rudyard Kipling to Rider Haggard the Record of a Friendship
by Kipling, Rudyard & Rider Haggard & Morton Cohen
Seller Description: Hardcover; Fairleigh Dickinson University Press; 1965; A 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Price clipped; 9.10 X 5.90 X 1.10 inches. See More Details
1965, Hutchinson of London
Hardcover, Very Good
Dowagiac, MI, USA
$17.00
-
150. Rudyard Kipling to Rider Haggard: the Record of a Friendship
by Kipling Rudyard
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. London: Hutchinson and Co. Small tear in dj at lower right spine. This volume consists of unpublished letters from Kipling to Haggard, with unpublished excerpts from Haggard's diaries. Price clipped from dj flap. Good. Hardcover. First Edition. 1965. See More Details
1965, Hutchinson and Co
Hardcover, Good
Hellertown, PA, USA
$18.31
