-
101. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Dust jacket has light wear aroun. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover
Moorpark, CA, USA
$21.95
-
102. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R. With Dimona, Joseph
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Navy blue cloth with gold-color lettering on front cover and spine, xxi, 326 pp., historic photos, unclipped illustrated jacket. Presumed First Edition, no additional printings indicated. A book in excellent condition. Jacket with 2 tiny stock number numerals (? ) on the bottom of the front flap in nice condition overall. H. R. Haldeman [1926-1993] began his career with Richard Nixon in 1956 as part of the California Republican campaign ... See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Austin, TX, USA
$24.00
-
103. Ends of Power, the
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Book Club Edition. Very good. D/j is very good. 326pp. Illus with b/w photos. (loc 1091/1+1) See More Details
1978, N.Y., Times Books 1978
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Very Good
Richmond Hill, NY, USA
$24.50
-
104. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1978
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$24.96
-
105. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H.R. With Joseph Dimona
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Very Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$25.00
-
106. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Like New. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Moorpark, CA, USA
$26.99
-
107. Ends of Power, the
by Haldeman, H. R. With Dimona, Joseph
Seller Description: Alfred Jacob Miller, George Catlin, Charles Bodmer. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Book The former White House chief of staff to US President Richard Nixon relates an inside view of the progression of events during the 'Watergate' political crisis of the early 1970s which resulted in Nixon's resignation from office. Has much information on Kissinger, Haig, and countless other personages close to Nixon, conversations, strategies, the Oval Office tape recordings, much more. Hardcover with dust ... See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Very Good
Garrison, ND, USA
$27.00
-
108. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H.R.; Dimona, Joseph
Seller Description: Very good in very good jacket. Illustrated in black and white. xxi, 326 pages. 8vo, blue gilt-stamped cloth, d.w. (price clipped, lightly edgeworn and wrinkled). New York: NYT Books, (1978). Cloth lightly sunned at spine, internally clean and tight. Very good in a very good dust wrapper. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
hardcover, Very Good
New York, NY, USA
$27.00
-
109. Ends of Power, the
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Second Printing Before Publication. Very good. DJ is very good. 326pp. Illus with b/w photos. (loc 306/2+2) See More Details
1978, Times Books 1978
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Very Good
Richmond Hill, NY, USA
$27.00
-
110. Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.; With Joseph Dimona
Seller Description: Photographs (Black & White) VG/VG. New York, NY: Times Books. VG/VG. (c1978).........Cloth. 8vo., 326 pp.. See More Details
Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Cloth, Very Good
Owego, NY, USA
$28.00
-
111. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good Shows a bit of wear on the edges of the dust jacket with a few small tears otherwise the book is in very good condition, tight with clean unmarked pages Quality Books Because We Care-Shipped from Canada Usually ships within 1-2 business days If you buy this book from us, we will donate a book to a local school We donate 10, 000+ books to local schools every year If there are any problems, pleases ask us to resolve it amicably before leaving any feedback. See More Details
1978
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Very Good
Kingston, ON, CANADA
$29.01
-
112. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: 0812907248. B026419; 326 pp, jacket cover; price clipped; photos; some pages rippled from exposure to moisture; prev. owner's inscription inside front cover hardcover; good contents & covers; good dustjacket w/mylar. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
hardcover, Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$32.00
-
113. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$35.85
-
114. The Ends of Power
Seller Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new condition. Clean, tight, no writing. Minor shelf/handling conditions. Smoke free storage. Buy with confidence from book lovers at the Resalemine! We personally select hard to find high quality books and media items. All items over $50 are shipped insured. We appreciate your business. See More Details
1978
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Lincoln, NE, USA
$36.99
-
115. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$64.55
-
116. The Ends of Power
by Haldeman, H. R.
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1978, Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780812907247
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
