-
176. Barbie and Ruth: the Story of the World's Most Famous Doll and the Woman Who Created Her
by Gerber, Robin
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2009, Harper Business
ISBN-13: 9780061341311
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.99
-
177. Barbie and Ruth: the Story of the World's Most Famous Doll and the Woman Who Created Her
by Gerber, Robin
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2009, Harper Business
ISBN-13: 9780061341311
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$42.87
-
178. Barbie and Ruth: the Story of the World's Most Famous Doll and the Woman Who Created Her
by Gerber, Robin
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2009, Harper Business
ISBN-13: 9780061341311
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$71.88
-
179. Barbie and Ruth: the Story of the World's Most Famous Doll and the Woman Who Created Her
by Gerber, Robin
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x0x9; New. There is a slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new. Tracking Number Included! We Ship Daily. See More Details
2009, Harper Business
ISBN-13: 9780061341311
hardcover, New
Buffalo Grove, IL, USA
$92.91
-
180. Barbie and Ruth: the Story of the World's Most Famous Doll and the Woman Who Created Her
by Gerber, Robin
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x0x9; Brand New, Gift condition. See More Details
2009, Harper Business
ISBN-13: 9780061341311
hardcover, New
skokie, IL, USA
$97.60
-
181. Barbie and Ruth: the Story of the World's Most Famous Doll and the Woman Who Created Her
by Gerber, Robin
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2009, Harper Business
ISBN-13: 9780061341311
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$174.52
-
182. Dream Doll: the Ruth Handler Story
by Handler, Ruth|Shannon, Jacqueline
Seller Description: Good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. From the library of labels may be present. Shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g. CDs DVDs access codes may not be included. See More Details
1994, Longmeadow Pr
ISBN-13: 9780681007635
Hardcover, Good
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
$53.60
-
183. Dream Doll: the Ruth Handler Story
by Handler, Ruth|Shannon, Jacqueline
Seller Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. See More Details
1994, Longmeadow Pr
ISBN-13: 9780681007635
Hardcover, Fair
Indianapolis, IN, USA
$53.61
-
184. Dream Doll: the Ruth Handler Story
by Ruth Handler; Jacqueline Shannon
Seller Description: Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1994, Longmeadow Pr
ISBN-13: 9780681007635
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$54.67
-
185. Dream Doll: the Ruth Handler Story
by Ruth Handler; Jacqueline Shannon
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1994, Longmeadow Pr
ISBN-13: 9780681007635
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$54.67
-
186. Dream Doll: the Ruth Handler Story
by Ruth Handler; Jacqueline Shannon
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1994, Longmeadow Pr
ISBN-13: 9780681007635
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$54.67
-
187. Dream Doll: the Ruth Handler Story
by Shannon, Jacqueline
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1994, Longmeadow Pr
ISBN-13: 9780681007635
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$98.09
-
188. Dream Doll: the Ruth Handler Story
by Shannon, Jacqueline
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1994, Longmeadow Pr
ISBN-13: 9780681007635
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$141.98
-
189. Dream Doll: the Ruth Handler Story
by Handler, Ruth, Shannon, Jacqueline
Seller Description: Vg jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed first edition (signed on flyleaf "Barbie's Mom, Ruth Handler"). Also comes with 3 bonus photos. Hardcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. Light foxing on page edges, light rubbing to boards. Dust jacket shows mild edgewear. More photos on request. NFA Tulsa's best used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. See More Details
1994, Longmeadow Pr
ISBN-13: 9780681007635
hardcover, Good
Tulsa, OK, USA
$202.00
-
190. Dream Doll: the Ruth Handler Story
by Handler, Ruth; Shannon, Jacqueline
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x1x9; New. There is a slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new. Tracking Number Included! We Ship Daily. See More Details
1994, Longmeadow Pr
ISBN-13: 9780681007635
hardcover, New
Buffalo Grove, IL, USA
$238.59
-
191. Dream Doll: the Ruth Handler Story
by Handler, Ruth, Shannon, Jacqueline
Seller Description: Acceptable. SIGNED! Samford, Conn. : Longmeado Press, 1994. 1st edition. Sm 4to black hardcover in dust jacket. 230pp. B/W photos. Signed by author on title page. Fair book and Near Good dust jacket. The lower edges of each board severely bent and creased. All corners bumped. Bottom text-block edge slightly dampstained. The interior is clean, though the the bottom of most pages are subsequently creased due to the bent boards. The jacket is also creased with moderate edgewear. (Autobiography, ... See More Details
1994, Longmeadow Press
ISBN-13: 9780681007635
Hardcover, Fair
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$1,235.09
-
192. Barbie and Ruth
by Robin Gerber
Seller Description: Very good. See More Details
Collins Business
ISBN-13: 9781615234479
Paperback, Very Good
Tucker, GA, USA
$10.79
-
193. Barbie and Ruth
by Robin Gerber
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
Collins BUSINESS
ISBN-13: 9781615234479
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.40
