-
1. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga. ) Museum, Hayes, Randy, Yau, John
Seller Description: Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD Oversized. See More Details
2000, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$10.02
-
2. Randy Hayes the World Reveiled (Signed)
by John Yau
Seller Description: As New in as new jacket. Randy Hayes The World Reveiled (Signed by Hayes) with text by John Yau accompanied his 1999 exhibition at the Oglethorpe University Museum in Atlanta. Extensive selection of his figurative paintings. 87 pages, hardcover with dj. Color reproductions. Like new condition. See More Details
2000, Oglethorpe University
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Seattle, WA, USA
$23.00
-
3. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by Yau, John, Hayes, Randy, Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga. ) Museum
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Hayes in black ink on title page. 87, [1] pages. A very good copy in jacket (slight wear to jacket, small sticker residue on front free endpaper). Catalogue of the exhibition at the Oglethorpe University Museum, Atlanta, November-December 1999. Foreword by Lloyd Nick; essay by Yau; includes biographical chronology and bibliography. One of 2964 copies of the trade issue (of a total edition of 3000). About 100 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly Color ... See More Details
2000, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$23.80
-
4. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by Hayes, Randy; John Yau
Seller Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0295979232. In gift giving condition. As New. Tight, clean and crisp. With a small tear to bottom corner of dustjacket, otherwise in excellent condition and now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library.; 10 X 9 X 0.75 inches; 87 pages. See More Details
2000, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Santa Monica, CA, USA
$26.95
-
5. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by Yau, John; Hayes, Randy; Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga. ) Museum
Seller Description: Color and b/w Illustration. Very Good+ in J Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Signed and Inscribed By Artist on half title page. Signed: I Signed and Inscribed By Artist. See More Details
2000, Univ of Washington Pr
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
H Hardcover, Very Good
Vashon, WA, USA
$28.79
-
6. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by Yau, John, Hayes, Randy, Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga. ) Museum
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book is in near fine condition with a near fine condition dust jacket. First edition. Signed and inscribed by artist to friend and prominent art critic Matthew Kangas. Interior is clean with a tight spine and sharp corners. // 'Since photography was first developed in the mid-19th century, artists have been incorporating it in their work. Randy Hayes follows in that tradition, combining the stop-action immediacy of photos with the timeless ... See More Details
2000, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$37.00
-
7. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by John Yau; Randy Hayes; Ga. ) Museum Oglethorpe University (Atlanta
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author. Book is in excellent condition, as new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Dust jacket shows the slightest signs of shelf wear only, no tears. Inscribed by the artist on the title page. 88 pages with full color prints throughout. See More Details
2000, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Seattle, WA, USA
$37.55
-
8. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by Yau, John, Hayes, Randy, Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga. ) Museum
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Hayes in black ink on title page. 87, [1] pages. Catalogue of the exhibition at the Oglethorpe University Museum, Atlanta, November-December 1999. Foreword by Lloyd Nick; essay by Yau; includes biographical chronology and bibliography. One of 2964 copies of the trade issue (of a total edition of 3000). Slight bowing to upper cover (toward foredge); else a nearly new copy as issued. About 100 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly Color photographs). // ... See More Details
2000, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$42.94
-
9. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by Yau, John, Hayes, Randy, Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga. ) Museum
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (square small). The rare limited edition. Copy # 4 of 10 numbered copies. Signed by artist Randy Hayes and author John Yau in black ink on title page. Book only-this copy does not have the slipcase or the signed photograph. Nice hardcover in jacket. 87, [1] pages. Catalogue of the exhibition at the Oglethorpe University Museum, Atlanta, November-December 1999. Foreword by Lloyd Nick; essay by Yau; includes biographical chronology and ... See More Details
2000, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$67.00
-
10. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by John Yau; Randy Hayes; Ga. ) Museum Oglethorpe University (Atlanta
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1999, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$10.00
-
11. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
Seller Description: Very Good. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects. See More Details
1999, University of Washington Press
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Very Good
Eugene, OR, USA
$12.49
-
12. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by Yau, John; Hayes, Randy; Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga. ) Museum
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 9x0x10; Signed and inscribed by Randy Hayes on title page. Hardcover in jacket. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong, slight bow to boards. Light wear. Jacket now in fresh Mylar. Very good condition. Additional photos available upon request. All of our books are carefully wrapped and shipped in a box. See More Details
1999, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Very Good
Santa Fe, NM, USA
$17.00
-
13. Randy Hayes-the World Reveiled
by Yau (John)
Seller Description: Tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good in Very Good jacket. 88pp, color illustrations from the artists paintings, square small quarto. signed in full by subject on title page, with ephemera. See More Details
1999, Oglethorpe University Museum / UW
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
HARDCOVER, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$22.00
-
14. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by Yau, John
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Oglethorpe University Museum, 1999. 1st printing hardcover in full cloth binding. Crisp and unmarked. 87pp. Dust jacket now in a new mylar cover. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. See More Details
1999, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Skyway, WA, USA
$27.00
-
15. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by Yau, John
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1999, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.45
-
16. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by Yau, John; Hayes, Randy
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Artist. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Signed by Randy Hayes on title page. Full black cloth boards. 8 3/4"w x 9 3/4"h. 88 pages. Keywords: Photography, Veiling, Semitranslucent, Paint washes, Individuals, Trasvestites, Transsexuals, Prostitutes, Strippers, Boxes, Portraits. See More Details
1999, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$39.50
-
17. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled. (Signed By Author). Limited Edition
by Hayes, Randy; Yau, John (Text. ); Oglethorpe University Museum (Atlanta).
Seller Description: Autographed / signed by artist Randy Hayes in black ink on title page. 4to. 87 pp. Blue cloth-covered boards with embossed title and spine, illustrated dust jacket and green endpapers. As new. 76 full color plates. Additional text by John Yau and foreword by Lloyd Nick, director of the Oglethrope University Museum in Atlanta. Book published to accompany exhibition held at the Oglethorpe University Museum in Atlanta, Georgia from November 7 through December 19, 1999. Limited edition: one of 2000 ... See More Details
1999, Atlanta, GA: Oglethorpe University Museum, 2000
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
San Francisco, CA, USA
$67.00
-
18. Randy Hayes: the World Reveiled
by Yau, John
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Oglethorpe University Museum
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$68.60
-
19. Randy Hayes: the Work Revealed
by Randy Hayes; John Yau
Seller Description: Fine. No jacket. Twenty-six lettered and ten numbered copies of this book, thisa being letter "M". Signed by the artist Randy Hayes and the writer John Yau. Includes an original painting. In slipcase. See More Details
1999, Oglethorpe University Museum / University of Washington
ISBN-13: 9780295979236
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Berkeley, CA, USA
$157.00
-
20. Cities
by Burns, Marsha; Burns Michael; Hayes Randy; Yau John
Seller Description: Good. A good copy in the metal spiral binding at spine (some creasing and wear to edges; rear cover has sticker traces and some spotting). 48 pages. Catalogue of the gallery's exhibition, December 1987-February 1988, featuring portrait photographs in various cityscapes by Marsha and Michael Burns, plus pastel drawings by Randy Hayes and the 8-poem sequence by John Yau ('Radiant Silhouette I-VIII'). Foreword by Richard Andrews; includes checklist at rear. Uncommon. Burns, Marsha (photographer); ... See More Details
1987, Henry Art Gallery, University of Washington
ISBN-13: 9780935558258
Trade Paperback, Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$42.94
-
21. Cities (Signed)
by Marsha Burns, Michael Burns, Randy Hayes, John Yau
Seller Description: Very good + Cities (Signed by all 4 authors) is the catalog for the 1987 exhibition at the Henry Gallery, Seattle. Photographs by Marsha Burns and Michael Burns. Drawings by Randy Hayes. Poems by John Yau. 48 pages, paper with stif cover. Spiral binding. 10 1/2" x 12 1/4". Very good + condition. See More Details
1987, Henry Gallery
ISBN-13: 9780935558258
Paperback, Very Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$46.00
-
22. Cities
by Burns, Marsha; Burns, Michael; Hayes, Randy; Yau,
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1987, Henry Art Gallery, University
ISBN-13: 9780935558258
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$133.41
