-
76. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Moldea, Dan E.
Seller Description: Fair in very good jacket. 450 pages. Illus., reference notes, index, marginal pencil underlining on several pages. Presentation copy inscribed and signed by author. See More Details
1978, Paddington Press Ltd
Hardcover, Fair
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$52.00
-
77. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians and the Mob
by Moldea, Dan E.
Seller Description: Good in good jacket. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Dust jacket is in good to very good condition with minor wear, with light chips present. Pictures available upon request. nd. See More Details
1978, Paddington Press Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
hardcover with dust jacket, Good
Sudbury, ON, CANADA
$53.00
-
78. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Moldea, Dan E.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1978, Paddington Press: distributed
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$70.91
-
79. The Hoffa Wars: Teamsters, Rebels, Politicians, and the Mob
by Moldea, Dan E
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1978, Paddington Press: distributed by Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448226842
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
80. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. See More Details
1975, Madison Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Edgewood, TX, USA
$9.45
-
81. Hoffa: the Real Story
by James Hoffa
Seller Description: Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.94
-
82. Hoffa: the Real Story
by James Hoffa
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.94
-
83. Hoffa: the Real Story
by James Hoffa
Seller Description: Fair. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$9.94
-
84. Hoffa: the Real Story
by James Hoffa
Seller Description: Fair. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.94
-
85. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.99
-
86. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1975, Stein & Day Pub
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.99
-
87. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: Collectible-Good. Size: 9x6x1; 1st printing. Light wear. in a Good jacket. Good copy. See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
hardcover, Good
Salt Lake City, UT, USA
$16.99
-
88. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James R.; James R. Hoffa (As Told To Oscar Fraley)
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. A clean and unmarked hardback with a dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Illustrated. This copy has an "opened-a-few-times" look & feel with no crushes to the boards' corners. Jimmy Hoffa told his life story to his biographer just months before he went missing. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship(tracking included) ... See More Details
1975, Stein and Day Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Very Good
Roswell, GA, USA
$17.00
-
89. Hoffa
by Hoffa, James & Fraley, Oscar
Seller Description: Good Plus in Good Plus jacket. Small area of dampstain to lower edge of rear cover and dust jacket. 242pp. Illus. "The Real Story" (loc 265/1 ) See More Details
1975, Stein & Day
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Good
Richmond Hill, NY, USA
$22.00
-
90. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book Hardback in near fine condition with a near fine dust jacket. See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$24.50
-
91. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1975, Madison Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$24.96
-
92. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James R. As Told To Oscar Fraley
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. 242pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. A chip on the spine foot, slightly bowed boards, and foxing on the page edges thus very good in a very good dust jacket with chips, toning, and creasing. See More Details
1975, Stein and Day
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Very Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$27.00
-
93. Hoffa: the Real Story
by James Hoffa
Seller Description: Good. OWNER'S NAME ON UPPER EDGE OF TITLE PAGE. See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$30.00
-
94. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$38.10
-
95. Hoffa: the Real Story
by James Hoffa
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812820997
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$45.98
-
96. Hoffa: The Real Story
by Hoffa, James R., and Fraley, Oscar
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition in tight clean condition with like jacket. Minor bump to foot of spine and jacket has small chip at top edge. A great collectible copy. Signature by Author is printed, not actual signature. 242 p. See More Details
1975, Madison Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Very Good
Traverse City, MI, USA
$57.00
-
97. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$67.29
-
98. Hoffa the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0812818857. Quarter red cloth cover with brown boards has rubbed caps but is clean, bright, and in near pristine condition. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and near pristine. Many B&W photographic images. Dust jacket has light shelf rubbing but is in very good+ condition. Publisher's price of $8.95 on DJ flap. DJ protected by a brand new, clear, acid-free mylar cover. We add mylar covers to all books with DJs to preserve the ... See More Details
1975, Stein and Day
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Very Good
Livonia, MI, USA
$82.00
-
99. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$115.34
