-
1. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes - Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack, and Cox, Mike (Introduction by)
Seller Description: Stanush, Frank A. Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Contains: Unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2010, TX A&m-McWhiney Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$18.20
-
2. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes - Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack, and Cox, Mike (Introduction by)
Seller Description: Stanush, Frank A. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Contains: Unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2010, TX A&m-McWhiney Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.85
-
3. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes - Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack, and Cox, Mike (Introduction by)
Seller Description: Stanush, Frank A. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Contains: Unspecified. See More Details
2010, TX A&m-McWhiney Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
Trade paperback, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.87
-
4. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes-Texas Ranger
by Stanush, Mr. Frank Anthony|Cox, Mike|Martin, Jack
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
1990, State House Press at The Texas Center-Schreiner University
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
Softcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$10.45
-
5. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes-Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack|Stanush, Mr. Frank Anthony|Cox, Mike
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
1990, State House Press
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
Softcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$10.46
-
6. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes-Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, State House Press
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.41
-
7. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes-Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack
Seller Description: Good. Size: 6x0x9; See More Details
1990, State House Press
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
paperback, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$11.43
-
8. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes-Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1990, State House Press
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
9. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes-Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack
Seller Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Clean, crisp, uncracked softcover in very good condition; light shelf wear, fomer. See More Details
1990, State House Press
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
Softcover, Very Good
La Mesa, CA, USA
$15.00
-
10. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes - Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack, and Cox, Mike (Introduction by)
Seller Description: Stanush, Frank Anthony, Mr. Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Contains: Unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1990, State House Press at the Texas Center-Schreiner University
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$22.71
-
11. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes - Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack, and Cox, Mike (Introduction by)
Seller Description: Stanush, Frank Anthony, Mr. New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Contains: Unspecified. See More Details
1990, State House Press
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$23.73
-
12. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes--Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack; Stanush, Frank Anthony [Illustrator]
Seller Description: Very good with slight wear in Very good with slight wear jacket. Size: 5x1x9; See More Details
1990, State House Pr
ISBN-13: 9780938349495
hardcover, Very Good
Corinth, TX, USA
$27.00
-
13. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes--Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack
Seller Description: Good. Size: 5x1x9; Good condition. Pages are clean with no writing or highlighting. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with edge/corner wear and light creasing/scuffing. Binding solid. Ships next day in a bubble mailer. See More Details
1990, State House Pr
ISBN-13: 9780938349495
hardcover, Good
Willis, TX, USA
$28.45
-
14. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes-Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1990, State House Press at The Texas
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$35.91
-
15. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes--Texas Ranger
by Jack Martin
Seller Description: Used: Acceptable. Size: 2.5 x 14.6 x 22.9 cm; Condition clean, dust jacket some scuffs etc. See More Details
1990, State House Pr
ISBN-13: 9780938349495
Hardcover, Fair
Chester, , UNITED KINGDOM
$50.13
-
16. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes-Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1990, State House Press at The Texas
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$71.30
-
17. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes--Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1990, State House Pr
ISBN-13: 9780938349495
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$96.76
-
18. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes-Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
TX A&m-McWhiney Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.42
-
19. Border Boss: Captain John R. Hughes-Texas Ranger
by Martin, Jack
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
TX A&m-McWhiney Foundation
ISBN-13: 9780938349501
Softcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.42
-
20. A Pair of Texas Rangers: Bill McDonald and John Hughes (Paperback)
by Baugh, Virgil E.
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. (Texas Rangers, biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$25.02
