-
126. Writing Interactive Compilers and Interpreters (Wiley Series in Computing)
by P. J. Brown
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1979, See Description
ISBN-13: 9780471276098
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$15.31
-
127. Writing Interactive Compilers and Interpreters (Wiley Series in Computing)
by Brown, P. J
Seller Description: Like New. Size: 9x6x1; Hardcover 1979 VG+/VG+ DJ Free of any markings and no writing. Minor shelf-wear. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire. See More Details
1979, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471276098
Paperback, Fine/Like New
BURLINGTON, VT, USA
$15.93
-
128. Writing Interactive Compilers and Interpreters (Wiley Series in Computing)
by Brown, Peter John
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1979, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471276098
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$20.63
-
129. Writing Interactive Compilers and Interpreters (Wiley Series in Computing)
by Brown, P. J.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1979, See Description
ISBN-13: 9780471276098
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$48.93
-
130. Writing Interactive Compilers and Interpreters (Wiley Series in Computing)
by Brown, P. J.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1979, See Description
ISBN-13: 9780471276098
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$80.45
-
131. Writing Interactive Compilers and Interpreters (Wiley Series in Computing)
by Brown, P. J.
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1979, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471276098
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$121.28
-
132. Writing Interactive Compilers and Interpreters Signed
by P. J. Brown
Seller Description: Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Small closed tear on top and bottom front panel and spien crown. Open tear on rear panel top corner.; Title page signed by P. J. Brown.; 284 pages; Signed by Author. See More Details
1979, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471276098
Hardcover, Very Good
Pomona, NY, USA
$131.95
-
133. Software Interpreters for Microcomputers
by Mcintire, Thomas C
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1978, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471026785
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$70.55
-
134. Computing in Systems Described By Equations
by O'Donnell, Michael J.
Seller Description: Good. Springer Verlag, 1977. Cover very faintly rubbed/bumped, very lightly age toned, corners faintly rubbed/bumped, spine ends very lightly rubbed, faintly bumped; edges very faintly bumped/soiled/ age toned; ghost erasures and previous owners inscription on Title page, previous owners stamp in black ink at top corner of Title and dedication pages and page 249, interior very lightly age toned throughout; binding tight, cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. paperback. ... See More Details
1977, Springer Verlag
ISBN-13: 9783540085317
Paperback, Good
Corvallis, OR, USA
$17.40
-
135. Computing in Systems Described By Equations (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
by O'Donnell, M.J.
Seller Description: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding. See More Details
1977, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540085317
Paperback, Very Good
Spring Branch, TX, USA
$19.99
-
136. Computing in Systems Described by Equations
by O'Donnell, M J
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 58. See More Details
1977, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540085317
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$27.78
-
137. Computing in Systems Described By Equations (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 58)
by O'Donnell, M.J.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1977, Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540085317
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$47.34
-
138. Writing Interactive Compilers and Interpreters
by Brown, P. J.
Seller Description: NY 1979 Wiley. 8vo. , 265pp. , hardcover. Fine in VG DJ. See More Details
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Glen Head, NY, USA
$36.00
