-
26. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument? a Charming and Deeply Funny Memoir About Musical Obsession
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2009, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780061626623
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$35.87
-
27. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument? a Charming and Deeply Funny Memoir About Musical Obsession
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2009, Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780061626623
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$60.26
-
28. I Found My Horn: One Man's Struggle With the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
2008, Weidenfeld & Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9780297852254
Hardcover, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
29. I Found My Horn: One Man's Struggle With the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Jasper Rees
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2008, Weidenfeld & Nicolson General
ISBN-13: 9780297852254
Hardcover, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.68
-
30. I Found My Horn: One Man's Struggle With the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Jasper Rees
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2008, Weidenfeld & Nicolson General
ISBN-13: 9780297852254
Hardcover, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.70
-
31. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: Good. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! -Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys access code dvds etc. See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
Hardcover, Good
Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
$10.27
-
32. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
33. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
34. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Jasper Rees
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.18
-
35. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Jasper Rees
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.18
-
36. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Jasper Rees
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.18
-
37. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Jasper Rees
Seller Description: Fair. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
Hardcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$11.18
-
38. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.79
-
39. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$13.01
-
40. I Found My Horn: One Man's Struggle With the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Jasper Rees
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE SENT BY ROYAL MAIL. See More Details
2008, Weidenfeld & Nicolson General
ISBN-13: 9780297852254
hardcover, Very Good
LONDON, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.85
-
41. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
42. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$35.50
-
43. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition, First Printing (Full Number Line). Not price-clipped ($23.99 price intact). Published by Harper, 2008. Octavo. White boards over black boards stamped in orange. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with very light shelf wear. 324 pages. ISBN: 9780061626616. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer ... See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Southampton, NY, USA
$42.00
-
44. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: New. Size: 5x1x8; New. There is a slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new. Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
hardcover, New
Mundelein, IL, USA
$42.46
-
45. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$51.53
-
46. A Devil to Play: One Man's Year-Long Quest to Master the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Rees, Jasper
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2008, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061626616
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$64.13
-
47. I Found My Horn (a Devil to Play): One Man's Struggle With the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Jasper Rees
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2008, Weidenfeld & Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9780297852254
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$122.15
-
48. I Found My Horn (a Devil to Play): One Man's Struggle With the Orchestra's Most Difficult Instrument
by Jasper Rees
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2008, Weidenfeld & Nicolson
ISBN-13: 9780297852254
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$151.93
