-
101. Ship of Ghosts: The Story of the USS Houston, FDR's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW cond. book in NEW cond. dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW cond. book in NEW cond. dust jacket. 2006 edition. No writing or markings. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. As Pictured. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships Fast in Safe & Secure Packaging. See More Details
2006, Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, New
Olmsted Falls, OH, USA
$17.76
-
102. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Good. Size: 6x1x9; Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Good
Wyoming, MI, USA
$17.95
-
103. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: New. This is a hardcover book with a dust jacket. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
hardcover, New
Staten Island, NY, USA
$18.00
-
104. Ship of Ghosts: The Story of the USS Houston, FDR's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D
Seller Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. near new. See More Details
2006, Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Chazy, NY, USA
$18.50
-
105. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors (Audio Cd)
by Hornfischer, James D.; Dean, Robertson [Reader]
Seller Description: Good. Size: 6x5x1; AUDIO CD'S IN PROTECTIVE LIBRARY CASE WITH LIBRARY MARKINGS. See More Details
2006, Random House Audio
ISBN-13: 9780739311431
Audio CD, Good
VINE GROVE, KY, USA
$19.95
-
106. Ship of Ghosts; the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D.
Seller Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Illus. 530pp. 8vo, 1/2 blue cloth, dust wrapper. (New York): Bantam Books, (2006). A near fine copy. See More Details
2006, Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
hardcover, Very Good
New York, NY, USA
$22.00
-
107. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Like New. Size: 6x1x9; LIKE NEW. A Fine Book in a Fine Dust Jacket. Very Clean. No writing or tears. Solid Binding. Dust Jacket is bright and shiny. Appears Unread. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Batesville, IN, USA
$31.00
-
108. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$33.47
-
109. Ship of Ghosts the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D.
Seller Description: New in New dust jacket. 0553803905. Very nice copy with dustjacket; 6.2 X 1.6 X 9.4 inches; 544 pages. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, New
St. Louis, MO, USA
$36.00
-
110. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$54.45
-
111. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$58.48
-
112. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2006, Random House Audio
ISBN-13: 9780739311431
audioCD, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$73.47
-
113. Ship of Ghosts the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0553803905. 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 544 pages; "Son, we’ re going to Hell."The navigator of the USS Houston confided these prophetic words to a young officer as he and his captain charted a course into U.S. naval legend. Renowned as FDR’ s favorite warship, the cruiser USS Houston was a prize target trapped in the far Pacific after Pearl Harbor. Without hope of reinforcement, her crew faced a superior Japanese force ruthlessly committed to total ... See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$97.00
-
114. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D.; Dean, Robertson [Reader]
Seller Description: New. Size: 86x16x100; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2006, Random House Audio
ISBN-13: 9780739311431
audioCD, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$101.50
-
115. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x1x9; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
116. Confessing a Murder: a Novel
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Good. Signs of wear and consistent use. See More Details
2003, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393324440
Softcover, Good
Hillsboro, OR, USA
$8.93
-
117. Confessing a Murder: a Novel
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Fine. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence! See More Details
2003, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393324440
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Edgewood, TX, USA
$9.45
-
118. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2003, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393324440
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.92
-
119. Confessing a Murder: a Novel
Seller Description: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC...COVER SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, STAINING, CREASES AND RUBBING. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues. See More Details
2003, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393324440
Paperback, Fair
Eugene, OR, USA
$11.49
-
120. Confessing a Murder: a Novel
by Nicholas Drayson
Seller Description: Very Good. 5 1/2x 8 1/2. 282 page paperback novel. Natural history theme. No flaws. See More Details
2003, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393324440
Paperback, Very Good
New Lebanon, NY, USA
$16.00
-
121. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2003, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393324440
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$20.54
-
122. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2003, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393324440
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$24.69
