-
126. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2003, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393324440
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$25.37
-
127. Confessing a Murder a Novel
by N. Drayson
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2003, W W Norton & Co Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780393324440
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$25.38
-
128. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. See More Details
2003, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393324440
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$26.70
-
129. Confessing a Murder: a Novel
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2003, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393324440
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.04
-
130. Confessing a Murder
by Nicholas Drayson
Seller Description: Very good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$8.99
-
131. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Very good. See More Details
2002, W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
hardcover, Very Good
Tontitown, AR, USA
$9.61
-
132. Confessing a Murder
by Nicholas Drayson
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.61
-
133. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Hardback, 1st edition, Fine in a Fine, mylar protected DJ; an unread (new) book. " A murder, a vanished tropical island, a thwarted love affair...clues to the origin of Charles Darwin's famous theory", 8vo., 281 pages., See More Details
2002, New York, NY, W. W. Norton & Co., Inc., 2002
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Fremont, CA, USA
$14.95
-
134. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Illustrated orange/brown dustjacket. See More Details
2002, W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Fort Gratiot, MI, USA
$16.00
-
135. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; W. W. Norton & Co; 2002; First American Edition. Ny. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; W. W. Norton & Co; 2002; . First American Edition. 0393051293. Dust jacket very good, slight edge wear. Brown cloth spine with cream boards Very good, minor rubbing to edges. First American Edition. 280 pages; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. See More Details
2002, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, Very Good
Bangor, PA, USA
$17.00
-
136. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: New in New jacket. 1ST/1ST. See More Details
2002, W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, New
Highland Park, IL, USA
$18.20
-
137. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$18.99
-
138. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. See More Details
2002, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, Very Good
Iowa City, IA, USA
$19.45
-
139. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Very good. Expedited orders RECEIVED in 1-5 business days within the United States. Orders ship SAME or NEXT business day. We proudly ship to APO/FPO addresses. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! See More Details
2002, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Grandview Hts, OH, USA
$19.53
-
140. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Like New in Very Good+ jacket. Size: 6x1x8; A nameless narrator, abandoned on an island soon to be obliterated by volcanic activity, tells the story of his life and exile from England. The tale is as extraordinary for its observations of a surreal natural history as for the dark twistings of human nature it reveals. His particular interest is beetles; a passion he shares, most literally, with the idolized friend of his school years, Charles Darwin, and his reckless pursuit of the golden scarab ... See More Details
2002, W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Michael Patrick McCarty, Books
New Castle, CO, USA
$19.95
-
141. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st printing. As New hardcover in As New DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete. 8vo, 281 pp. This is a new, unread book. See More Details
2002, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Brattleboro, VT, USA
$21.85
-
142. Confessing a Murder (First Edition)
by Nicholas Drayson
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. NEW YORK: Norton, 2002. First American edition. First printing. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. A tight unread copy of the author's first book. Comes with mylar dust jacket cover. Smoke-free. Shipped in well padded box. F3200A. See More Details
2002, Norton, New York
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
WEST Hartford, CT, USA
$22.00
-
143. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket. See More Details
2002, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, Very Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$23.00
-
144. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. pp.281 clean tight copy minuscule edgewear Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. See More Details
2002, W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Burlington, ON, CANADA
$34.95
-
145. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Printing with full number line. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Clean text, tight binding. NOT ex-library, no remainder mark. Exterior looks great, spine is uncreased. An all-around excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. See More Details
2002, W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
Hardcover, Very Good
Minneapolis, MN, USA
$35.00
-
146. Confessing a Murder
by Drayson, Nicholas
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, W W Norton & Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780393051292
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$35.56
