-
176. The Ghost That Died at Sunda Strait
by W.G. Winslow
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1985, Naval Institute Press
ISBN-13: 9780870212185
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$46.72
-
177. The Last Battle Station: the Story of the Uss Houston
by Schultz, Duane
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1985, St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780312469733
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$71.48
-
178. The Ghost That Died at Sunda Strait
by W.G. Winslow
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1985, Naval Institute Press
ISBN-13: 9780870212185
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$77.77
-
179. The Ghost That Died at Sunda Strait
by Winslow, W.G.
Seller Description: VG to VG- in VG- jacket. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; creases; few small chips at edges/corners; yellowing and some duststaining/foxing (primarily on innre side). Book: some rubbing & edgewear; a little duststaining on edge; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 244 pages. See More Details
1984, Naval Institute Press
ISBN-13: 9780870212185
Hardcover, Very Good
Shippensburg, PA, USA
$17.00
-
180. The Ghost That Died at Sunda Strait
by W.G. Winslow
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Naval Institute Press
ISBN-13: 9780870212185
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Austell, GA, USA
$17.31
-
181. The Ghost That Died at Sunda Strait
by W.G. Winslow
Seller Description: Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Naval Institute Press
ISBN-13: 9780870212185
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$17.31
-
182. The Ghost That Died at Sunda Strait
by W.G. Winslow
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Naval Institute Press
ISBN-13: 9780870212185
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$17.31
-
183. The Ghost That Died at Sunda Strait
by W.G. Winslow
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Naval Institute Press
ISBN-13: 9780870212185
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$17.31
-
184. The Ghost That Died at Sunda Strait
by W.G. Winslow
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Naval Institute Press
ISBN-13: 9780870212185
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$17.31
-
185. The Ghost That Died at Sunda Strait
by Winslow, W. G.
Seller Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Nice copy; spine of dust jacket somewhat faded; the story of the USS Houston and her sinking off the coast of Java told by one of the few survivors. See More Details
1984, Naval Inst.
ISBN-13: 9780870212185
Hardcover, Very Good
Potomac, MD, USA
$20.50
-
186. The Ghost That Died at Sunda Strait
by Winslow, Walter G
Seller Description: Like New. See More Details
1984, Naval Institute Press
ISBN-13: 9780870212185
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Moorpark, CA, USA
$35.45
-
187. The Ghost That Died at Sunda Strait
by Winslow, Walter G
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1984, Naval Institute Press
ISBN-13: 9780870212185
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$120.50
-
188. The Battle of the Java Sea (Sea Battles in Close-Up #15)
by Oosten, F. C. Van
Seller Description: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item. See More Details
1976, US Naval Institute Press
ISBN-13: 9780870219115
Minneapolis, MN, USA
$30.91
-
189. The Battle of the Java Sea (Sea Battles in Close-Up #15)
by Van Oosten, F. C.
Seller Description: Good. Used book with normal wear. Can include dents & dings or slight peeling & creasing. Used books may have some highlighting or underlining notes or stickers with some wear showing on the cover. All books are donated and are in used condition. See More Details
1976, Naval Inst
ISBN-13: 9780870219115
Hardcover, Good
Goodwill Industries of S.W.FL.
Fort Myers, FL, USA
$35.62
-
190. The Battle of the Java Sea (Sea Battles in Close-Up #15)
by Van Oosten, F. C.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1976, Naval Inst
ISBN-13: 9780870219115
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$35.99
-
191. The Battle of the Java Sea (Sea Battles in Close-Up #15)
by Van Oosten, F. C.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1976, Naval Inst
ISBN-13: 9780870219115
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$66.81
-
192. The Battle of the Java Sea (Sea Battles in Close-Up #15)
by Van Oosten, F. C.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1976, Naval Inst
ISBN-13: 9780870219115
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$102.13
-
193. Ghost of the Java Coast: (Saga of the U.S.S. Houston
by Winslow, W. G.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1974, Laura Bks
ISBN-13: 9780914042006
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$95.53
-
194. Ghost of the Java Coast: (Saga of the U.S.S. Houston
by Winslow, W. G.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1974, Laura Bks
ISBN-13: 9780914042006
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$139.82
-
195. Battle of the Java Sea-Illustrated
by David Thomas
Seller Description: Good. pp.229 with index b/w plates clean tight copy with foxing to text pages and slight edge and corner wear Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. See More Details
1971, Pan Books
ISBN-13: 9780330026086
Mass Market Paperback, Good
Burlington, ON, CANADA
$13.95
-
196. Battle of the Java Sea
by Thomas Qc, Dr. David A.
Seller Description: Fair. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ... See More Details
1971, Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780330026086
paperback, Fair
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$30.63
-
197. Battle of the Java Sea
by David A. Thomas
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1971, MACMILLAN
ISBN-13: 9780330026086
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$66.44
-
198. The Battle of the Java Sea
by Thomas, David
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Unclipped DJ in archival cover. See More Details
1969, Stein & Day
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
J Mercurio Books Maps & Prints
Garrison, NY, USA
$62.00
-
199. Battle of the Java Sea
by Thomas, David
Seller Description: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp. 260. Original publisher's binding in blue, lettered silver at spine. Dust jacket in glossy ivory, lettered black with a depictions of National flags and a quotation from Churchill "The forlorn battle": the attempt to defend Southeast Asia against the Japanese "This is the first full account of one of the major naval campaigns of the Second World War." Endpaper maps of Southeast Asia. Black and white photographs and further maps illustrate the text. ... See More Details
1968, Andre Deutsch
Hardcover, Very Good
Wickham Market, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM
$53.50
