-
1. Vengeance is Mine, All Others Pay Cash
by Kurniawan, Eka|Tucker, Annie
Seller Description: A copy that has been read remains in good condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear and the copy can include From the library of labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. See More Details
2017, New Directions
ISBN-13: 9780811225649
Softcover, Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$13.10
-
2. Vengeance is Mine, All Others Pay Cash
by Kurniawan, Eka
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2017, New Directions Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780811225649
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$15.04
-
3. Vengeance is Mine, All Others Pay Cash Format: Paperback
by Kurniawan, Eka; Tucker, Annie
Seller Description: BRAND NEW. 9780811225649. See More Details
2017, New Directions Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780811225649
Paperback, New
Avenel, NJ, USA
$18.45
-
4. Vengeance is Mine, All Others Pay Cash
by Kurniawan, Eka; Tucker, Annie
Seller Description: New. Num Pages: 160 pages. Dimension: 203 x 127. Weight in Grams: 666. 2017. Paperback.....We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2017, New Directions Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780811225649
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$24.51
-
5. Vengeance is Mine, All Others Pay Cash
by Kurniawan, Eka; Tucker, Annie
Seller Description: New. Special order item direct from the distributor. See More Details
2017, New Directions Publishing Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780811225649
Paperback, New
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$33.50
-
6. Vengeance is Mine, All Others Pay Cash
by Kurniawan, Eka
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, New Directions
ISBN-13: 9780811225649
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$39.49
-
7. Vengeance is Mine, All Others Pay Cash
by Kurniawan, Eka
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2017, New Directions
ISBN-13: 9780811225649
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$40.52
-
8. Vengeance is Mine, All Others Pay Cash
by Kurniawan, Eka
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2017, New Directions
ISBN-13: 9780811225649
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$62.98
-
9. Java Man
Seller Description: Very Good. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear.....We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2002, Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349114736
Paperback, Very Good
Galway, IRELAND
$11.36
-
10. The Man Who Found the Missing Link: Eugene Dubois and His Lifelong Quest to Prove Darwin Right
by Pat Shipman
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside front cover. (SCIENCE) See More Details
2001, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684855813
Cloth, Very Good
Stroud, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$10.05
-
11. The Man Who Found the Missing Link: Eugine Dubois and His Lifelong Quest to Prove Darwin Right
by Pat Shipman
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2001, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684855813
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.06
-
12. The Man Who Found the Missing Link: Eugine Dubois and His Lifelong Quest to Prove Darwin Right
Seller Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. See More Details
2001, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684855813
baltimore, MD, USA
$11.07
-
13. The Man Who Found the Missing Link: Eugine Dubois and His Lifelong Quest to Prove Darwin Right
by Shipman, Pat
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684855813
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.07
-
14. The Man Who Found the Missing Link: Eugine Dubois and His Lifelong Quest to Prove Darwin Right
by Shipman, Pat
Seller Description: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. See More Details
2001, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684855813
Hardcover, Fair
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$11.57
-
15. Java Man: How Two Geologists Changed the History of Human Evolution
by Carl Swisher; Roger Lewin; Garniss Curtis
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside front cover. (ANTHROPOLOGY) See More Details
2001, Little, Brown & Company
ISBN-13: 9780316648608
Cloth, Very Good
Stroud, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.42
-
16. Java Man: How Two Geologists Changed Our Understanding of Human Evolution
by Swisher III, Carl C.; Curtis, Garniss H.; Lewin, Roger
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2001, University of Chicago Press
ISBN-13: 9780226787343
Softcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$14.31
-
17. The Man Who Found the Missing Link: Eugine Dubois and His Lifelong Quest to Prove Darwin Right
by Shipman, Pat
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684855813
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
18. The Man Who Found the Missing Link: Eugine Dubois and His Lifelong Quest to Prove Darwin Right
by Shipman, Pat
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684855813
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
19. The Man Who Found the Missing Link: Eugine Dubois and His Lifelong Quest to Prove Darwin Right
by Shipman, Pat
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2001, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684855813
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
20. The Man Who Found the Missing Link: Eugene Dubois and His Lifelong Quest to Prove Darwin Right
by Shipman, Pat
Seller Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. See More Details
2001, Simon and Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684855813
hardbound, Very Good
Springfield, IL, USA
$16.00
-
21. The Man Who Found the Missing Link: Eugine Dubois and His Lifelong Quest to Prove Darwin Right
by 068485581x
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Simon & Schuster, 2001. 1st printing. Prior owner's typed inventory label on front flyleaf, otherwise tight and clean. 514pp. Very nice unclipped jacket in a protective mylar cover. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. See More Details
2001, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684855813
Hardcover, Very Good
Skyway, WA, USA
$17.00
-
22. Java Man: How Two Geologists Changed Our Understanding of Human Evolution
by Swisher III, Carl C.; Curtis, Garniss H.; Lewin, Roger
Seller Description: Good. 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. pp. 256. Ex-library with the usual library markings (if not for the library markings this copy would be graded in fine condition); overall a nice used copy! Black and white pictorial wrapper with blue and tan lettering. 256 historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "'Garniss, lend me your knife for a second, will you, ' I whispered." So begins Java Man, the inside story of how one discovery-a ... See More Details
2001, University of Chicago Press
ISBN-13: 9780226787343
Softcover, Good
Martinsville, VA, USA
$17.00
-
23. The Man Who Found the Missing Link: Eugine Dubois and His Lifelong Quest to Prove Darwin Right
by Shipman, Pat
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Hardcover 2001, 1st edition. Dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (514 pages) See More Details
2001, Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684855813
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Redondo Beach, CA, USA
$19.00
