-
51. Joseph Roth
by Joseph Roth
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2013, Granta Books
ISBN-13: 9781847083418
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$15.13
-
52. Joseph Roth: A Life in Letters
by Roth, Joseph, and Hofmann, Michael (Translated by)
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2013, Granta Books
ISBN-13: 9781847083418
Paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$17.80
-
53. Joseph Roth: A Life in Letters
by Roth, Joseph, and Hofmann, Michael (Translated by)
Seller Description: Fine. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2013, Granta Books
ISBN-13: 9781847083418
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$24.74
-
54. Joseph Roth: A Life in Letters
by Roth, Joseph, and Hofmann, Michael (Translated by)
Seller Description: New. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2013, Granta Books
ISBN-13: 9781847083418
Paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$31.83
-
55. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Joseph Roth
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2013, Granta Publications Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781847083418
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$48.36
-
56. Joseph Roth: A Life in Letters
by Roth, Joseph, and Hofmann, Michael (Translated by)
Seller Description: Fine. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2013, Granta Books
ISBN-13: 9781847083418
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$52.70
-
57. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Joseph Roth
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2013, Granta Publications Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781847083418
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$70.95
-
58. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Joseph Roth
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2013, Granta Publications Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781847083418
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$72.41
-
59. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Joseph Roth
Seller Description: Fine. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket plus owners name and/or signature-will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order. See More Details
2012, Granta Books
ISBN-13: 9781847083401
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Hereford, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM
$12.07
-
60. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Joseph Roth
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE SENT BY ROYAL MAIL. See More Details
2012, Granta Books
ISBN-13: 9781847083401
Hardcover, Very Good
LONDON, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.92
-
61. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Joseph Roth|Michael Hofmann
Seller Description: Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
2012, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393060645
Hardcover, Good
Glendale Heights, IL, USA
$15.83
-
62. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Joseph Roth|Michael Hofmann
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
2012, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393060645
Hardcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$15.92
-
63. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Roth, Joseph
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2012, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393060645
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$16.75
-
64. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Roth, Joseph
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2012, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393060645
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.75
-
65. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Roth, Joseph
Seller Description: Fair. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2012, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393060645
Hardcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$16.75
-
66. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Joseph Roth
Seller Description: Good. This is a former library book with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! See More Details
2012, W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393060645
hardcover, Good
Friends of the Phoenix Library
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$17.66
-
67. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Joseph Roth
Seller Description: Very Good. 2012. Hardback. Very good copy in near fine dustwrapper. First edition.....We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2012, Granta Books
ISBN-13: 9781847083401
Hardcover, Very Good
Galway, IRELAND
$24.73
-
68. Joseph Roth a Life in Letters
by Hofmann Michael Editor And Translator
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book See More Details
2012, W.W. Norton & Co.
ISBN-13: 9780393060645
Hardcover, Very Good
Lansing, MI, USA
$25.00
-
69. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Roth, Joseph
Seller Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo, 552 pp., Translated & edited by Michael Hofmann. See More Details
2012, W.W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393060645
hardcover, Fine/Like New
Pittsford, NY, USA
$27.00
-
70. Joseph Roth: a Life in Letters
by Hofmann, Michael (Ed. )
Seller Description: Fine in fine jacket. Translated from the German by Michael Hofmann. Frontispiece, some black & white photographic illustrations. 551 pages. Thick 8vo, black cloth with red lettering at spine, d.w. (with added mylar wrapper). London: Granta Publications, (2012). First British edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. See More Details
2012, Granta Publications
ISBN-13: 9781847083401
hardcover, Fine/Like New
New York, NY, USA
$29.50
