-
76. My Searching Heart: a Biographical Novel
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1986, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890815304
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.91
-
77. My Searching Heart: a Biographical Novel
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1986, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890815304
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.91
-
78. My Searching Heart: a Biographical Novel
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Good. Size: 4x0x7; See More Details
1981, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890815304
Mass Market Paperback, Good
Cypress, TX, USA
$8.83
-
79. My Searching Heart: a Biographical Novel
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. See More Details
1981, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890815304
mass_market, Good
Tontitown, AR, USA
$9.00
-
80. My Searching Heart: a Biographical Novel
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1981, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890815304
mass_market, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.21
-
81. My Searching Heart: a Biographical Novel
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1981, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890815304
mass_market, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.93
-
82. My Searching Heart: a Biographical Novel
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1981, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890815304
mass_market, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$65.57
-
83. My Searching Heart: a Biographical Novel
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x4x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1981, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890815304
Mass Market Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
84. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: VG+ See More Details
1980, HARVEST HOUSE PUB.
ISBN-13: 9780890815304
PAPERBACK, Very Good
Albany, NY, USA
$9.95
-
85. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1980, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890812624
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.61
-
86. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. T5-Cover has light shelfwear. 3" slight crease on front cover. Text is clean, unmarked. This book presents an unforgettable word portrait of the modern Indian psyche. It traces the hopelessness and despair that lead so many native Americans to alcoholism, suicide, and violent death. See More Details
1980, Harvest House
ISBN-13: 9780890812624
Mass Market Paperback, Very Good
La Porte, TX, USA
$12.25
-
87. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 7x5x0; Name inscribed on front fly leaf. Pages are unmarked. Binding is tight. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids. See More Details
1980, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890812624
paperback, Very Good
Champaign, IL, USA
$13.99
-
88. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind (Author); Jack Drake (Foreword By)
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo or 8° (Medium Octavo): 7¾" x 9¾" tall. 237 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Large stain on fore edge. See More Details
1980, Harvest House Publishers
Hardcover, Very Good
The Bronx, NY, USA
$22.99
-
89. My Searching Heart (Hardcover)
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Kickapoo Indians, Christian converts, autobiographical fiction) [ISBN 0890812624] A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. See More Details
1980, Harvest House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780890812624
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$24.10
-
90. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book Club edition. Owner name and partial ownership label. Very good in a good, edgeworn dust jacket with some internal dampstaining. See More Details
1980, Harvest House
Hardcover, Very Good
Hadley, MA, USA
$27.00
-
91. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery. See More Details
1980, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890812624
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$27.00
-
92. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1980, HARVEST HOUSE PUB
ISBN-13: 9780890812624
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.60
-
93. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1980, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890812624
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$65.67
-
94. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x5x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1980, Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9780890812624
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$119.45
-
95. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Good. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders. See More Details
1979, Moody Press
ISBN-13: 9780802456915
Paperback, Good
Springfield, MO, USA
$15.95
-
96. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 8x5x1; See More Details
1979, Moody Press
ISBN-13: 9780802456915
Hardcover, Very Good
Cincinnati, OH, USA
$17.00
-
97. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1979, Harvest House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780802456915
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$17.24
-
98. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Fair. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1979, Harvest House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780802456915
Softcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$17.24
-
99. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Very Good Condition. See More Details
1979, Moody Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780802456915
Edgewood, TX, USA
$17.48
-
100. My Searching Heart
by Crying Wind
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1979, Harvest House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780802456915
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$45.12
